HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2962 Baby Ruth Ln, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,402-1,502 sqft
2962 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, at the intersection of Haywood Lane and Antioch Pike. This townhome building has a cozy neighborhood feel, with easy access to local amenities. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop and adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 1999, this low-rise structure has 8 units. Sizes range from 1,402 to 1,502 square feet. Each unit typically has either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living arrangements. HOA fees cover exterior insurance, maintenance, and landscaping duties. Prices for these units fall between $255,000 and $282,500. The lowest sold price in the last year reached about $192,000. The average closed price remains around $192,000, with the average price per square foot at $133. Units generally spend about 30 days on the market, showing steady interest from buyers. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO, making shopping straightforward. For dining, Bailey's Bar and Grill offers a popular spot for meals. The local public school, Creative Designs Beauty Academy, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. The building offers simple townhome architecture that blends well with its surroundings. Living spaces are designed for comfort, and the layout provides a practical living experience. The combination of amenities and location helps maintain a balanced lifestyle for residents.
2962 Baby Ruth Ln, Antioch, TN, 37013
2962 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, at the intersection of Haywood Lane and Antioch Pike. This townhome building has a cozy neighborhood feel, with easy access to local amenities. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop and adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 1999, this low-rise structure has 8 units. Sizes range from 1,402 to 1,502 square feet. Each unit typically has either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living arrangements. HOA fees cover exterior insurance, maintenance, and landscaping duties. Prices for these units fall between $255,000 and $282,500. The lowest sold price in the last year reached about $192,000. The average closed price remains around $192,000, with the average price per square foot at $133. Units generally spend about 30 days on the market, showing steady interest from buyers. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO, making shopping straightforward. For dining, Bailey's Bar and Grill offers a popular spot for meals. The local public school, Creative Designs Beauty Academy, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. The building offers simple townhome architecture that blends well with its surroundings. Living spaces are designed for comfort, and the layout provides a practical living experience. The combination of amenities and location helps maintain a balanced lifestyle for residents.
2962 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, at the intersection of Haywood Lane and Antioch Pike. This townhome building has a cozy neighborhood feel, with easy access to local amenities. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop and adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 1999, this low-rise structure has 8 units. Sizes range from 1,402 to 1,502 square feet. Each unit typically has either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living arrangements. HOA fees cover exterior insurance, maintenance, and landscaping duties. Prices for these units fall between $255,000 and $282,500. The lowest sold price in the last year reached about $192,000. The average closed price remains around $192,000, with the average price per square foot at $133. Units generally spend about 30 days on the market, showing steady interest from buyers. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO, making shopping straightforward. For dining, Bailey's Bar and Grill offers a popular spot for meals. The local public school, Creative Designs Beauty Academy, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. The building offers simple townhome architecture that blends well with its surroundings. Living spaces are designed for comfort, and the layout provides a practical living experience. The combination of amenities and location helps maintain a balanced lifestyle for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1452 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2025-10-23 MLS#: 3032091 | Closed | $192,000 | |
| 18 | 1452 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 2024-09-06 MLS#: 2675459 | Closed | $225,000 | |
| 9 | 1452 | 2 | 3 | 217 | 2024-04-30 MLS#: 2575419 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 7 | 1452 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2022-07-15 MLS#: 2398398 | Closed | $282,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-06 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-15 | Closed | $282,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-23 | Closed | $192,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | Closed | $255,000 |
Although specific amenities haven't been outlined, living in a condo often comes with a variety of conveniences. Many buildings provide on-site laundry facilities, parking solutions, and communal areas where you can unwind or meet your neighbors. Keep an eye out for any emerging opportunities, as amenities can significantly enhance your living experience!
Although specific amenities haven't been outlined, living in a condo often comes with a variety of conveniences. Many buildings provide on-site laundry facilities, parking solutions, and communal areas where you can unwind or meet your neighbors. Keep an eye out for any emerging opportunities, as amenities can significantly enhance your living experience!
Smoke Detector(s)
2962 Baby Ruth Ln has straightforward policies that prioritize community living. While specific rules aren't mentioned, generally, condo living emphasizes respect and cooperation among residents to maintain a harmonious environment. This is especially important for first-time buyers as it ensures a comfortable and enjoyable place to call home.
2962 Baby Ruth Ln has straightforward policies that prioritize community living. While specific rules aren't mentioned, generally, condo living emphasizes respect and cooperation among residents to maintain a harmonious environment. This is especially important for first-time buyers as it ensures a comfortable and enjoyable place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 4316 Summercrest Blvd | $201/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 4330 Summercrest Blvd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.39% are children aged 0–14, 29.5% are young adults between 15–29, 22.27% are adults aged 30–44, 12.65% are in the 45–59 range and 11.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.14%, walking around 0.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.32% of units are rented and 26.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.1% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 37.12% are single-person households, while 62.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 10.13% hold diplomas while 6.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.39% are children aged 0–14, 29.5% are young adults between 15–29, 22.27% are adults aged 30–44, 12.65% are in the 45–59 range and 11.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.14%, walking around 0.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.32% of units are rented and 26.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.1% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 37.12% are single-person households, while 62.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 10.13% hold diplomas while 6.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.91% with other types of qualifications.
24.39% (0 - 14 years old)
29.5% (15 - 29 years old)
22.27% (30 - 44 years old)
12.65% (45 - 59 years old)
11.19% (60+ years old)
0.14%
Transit
0.67%
Walk
89.03%
Drive
0%
Bike
26.68%
Owner Occupied
73.32%
Rental Units
31.1%
Single Family
5.96%
Multi Family
37.12%
Single Person
62.88%
Multi Person