HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2950 Baby Ruth Ln, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,344-1,558 sqft
2950 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near the intersection of Ezell Pike and Murfreesboro Pike. The building area offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, and interstate travel. The nearby Stones River adds to the appeal of the location. The building contains 8 townhome units. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and ranges from 1,452 to 1,558 square feet. Construction finished in 2001. The open layouts provide a practical living experience for residents. Unit prices recently ranged from $267,500 to $280,000. The lowest sold price over the last year is about $267,500. The average price per square foot stands at $185. Units spend around 55 days on the market, indicating solid interest. The property includes amenities like on-site parking and an HOA covering outside maintenance. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO for easy shopping needs. Bailey's Bar and Grill serves as a local dining spot for residents. The building design represents a traditional townhome style. It includes a total of 28 townhouses in the complex. Each unit achieves comfort and convenience in a well-connected neighborhood. This provides an inviting community for those looking for a vibrant living space.
2950 Baby Ruth Ln, Antioch, TN, 37013
2950 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near the intersection of Ezell Pike and Murfreesboro Pike. The building area offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, and interstate travel. The nearby Stones River adds to the appeal of the location. The building contains 8 townhome units. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and ranges from 1,452 to 1,558 square feet. Construction finished in 2001. The open layouts provide a practical living experience for residents. Unit prices recently ranged from $267,500 to $280,000. The lowest sold price over the last year is about $267,500. The average price per square foot stands at $185. Units spend around 55 days on the market, indicating solid interest. The property includes amenities like on-site parking and an HOA covering outside maintenance. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO for easy shopping needs. Bailey's Bar and Grill serves as a local dining spot for residents. The building design represents a traditional townhome style. It includes a total of 28 townhouses in the complex. Each unit achieves comfort and convenience in a well-connected neighborhood. This provides an inviting community for those looking for a vibrant living space.
2950 Baby Ruth Ln sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near the intersection of Ezell Pike and Murfreesboro Pike. The building area offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, and interstate travel. The nearby Stones River adds to the appeal of the location. The building contains 8 townhome units. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and ranges from 1,452 to 1,558 square feet. Construction finished in 2001. The open layouts provide a practical living experience for residents. Unit prices recently ranged from $267,500 to $280,000. The lowest sold price over the last year is about $267,500. The average price per square foot stands at $185. Units spend around 55 days on the market, indicating solid interest. The property includes amenities like on-site parking and an HOA covering outside maintenance. Nearby grocery options include MAPCO for easy shopping needs. Bailey's Bar and Grill serves as a local dining spot for residents. The building design represents a traditional townhome style. It includes a total of 28 townhouses in the complex. Each unit achieves comfort and convenience in a well-connected neighborhood. This provides an inviting community for those looking for a vibrant living space.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1452 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 2025-05-29 MLS#: 2813560 | Closed | $267,500 | |
| 2 | 1542 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2023-09-05 MLS#: 2553630 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| 3 | 1452 | 3 | 3 | 123 | 2023-04-03 MLS#: 2463066 | Closed | $263,000 | |
| 3 | 1452 | 3 | 3 | 71 | 2022-10-21 MLS#: 2427098 | Closed | $210,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | Closed | $267,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1542 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-05 | Closed | $260,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-03 | Closed | $263,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-21 | Closed | $210,000 |
While specific amenities within the building haven't been listed, residents can expect a peaceful living environment and a strong sense of community. Condo life often provides unique opportunities for social interaction and shared experiences, which can be perfect for young professionals and families just starting their journey.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 2950 Baby Ruth Ln means embracing a relaxed lifestyle. The building policies are straightforward, aiming to create a harmonious atmosphere for all residents. If you’re someone looking for a friendly and welcoming environment, this building is definitely worth a look.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2950 Baby Ruth Ln | - | - |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 4316 Summercrest Blvd | $201/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 4330 Summercrest Blvd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.37% are children aged 0–14, 29.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.39% are adults aged 30–44, 12.7% are in the 45–59 range and 11.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.12%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.2% of units are rented and 26.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.12% are single family homes and 5.89% are multi family units. Around 37.12% are single-person households, while 62.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 10.12% hold diplomas while 6.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.78% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.37% are children aged 0–14, 29.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.39% are adults aged 30–44, 12.7% are in the 45–59 range and 11.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.12%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.2% of units are rented and 26.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.12% are single family homes and 5.89% are multi family units. Around 37.12% are single-person households, while 62.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 10.12% hold diplomas while 6.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.78% with other types of qualifications.
24.37% (0 - 14 years old)
29.36% (15 - 29 years old)
22.39% (30 - 44 years old)
12.7% (45 - 59 years old)
11.18% (60+ years old)
0.12%
Transit
0.66%
Walk
88.99%
Drive
0%
Bike
26.8%
Owner Occupied
73.2%
Rental Units
31.12%
Single Family
5.89%
Multi Family
37.12%
Single Person
62.88%
Multi Person