HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
250 Sanders Ferry Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,030-1,140 sqft
250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 is located in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. A beautiful view of Old Hickory Lake adds charm to the surroundings. The setting combines peaceful residential streets with easy access to local amenities and roads. This building consists of 10 townhome units. It was built in 1985. Each unit offers between 1,030 and 1,140 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or roommates. Prices for these units start at $155,500, making it a viable option for many buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a tennis court. This feature provides outdoor activity options without needing to leave the property. Living here allows for recreational use within a comfortable environment. Nearby, folks can dine at Danny's Bar and Grill for casual meals. Hawkins Middle School serves the area for families with children. Its location supports daily life with both educational and leisure options within reach. Overall, 250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 offers a functional space in a pleasant setting. This property welcomes active lifestyles, coupled with community conveniences. The charming views and nearby activities present a balanced living experience.
250 Sanders Ferry Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 is located in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. A beautiful view of Old Hickory Lake adds charm to the surroundings. The setting combines peaceful residential streets with easy access to local amenities and roads. This building consists of 10 townhome units. It was built in 1985. Each unit offers between 1,030 and 1,140 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or roommates. Prices for these units start at $155,500, making it a viable option for many buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a tennis court. This feature provides outdoor activity options without needing to leave the property. Living here allows for recreational use within a comfortable environment. Nearby, folks can dine at Danny's Bar and Grill for casual meals. Hawkins Middle School serves the area for families with children. Its location supports daily life with both educational and leisure options within reach. Overall, 250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 offers a functional space in a pleasant setting. This property welcomes active lifestyles, coupled with community conveniences. The charming views and nearby activities present a balanced living experience.
250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 is located in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. A beautiful view of Old Hickory Lake adds charm to the surroundings. The setting combines peaceful residential streets with easy access to local amenities and roads. This building consists of 10 townhome units. It was built in 1985. Each unit offers between 1,030 and 1,140 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or roommates. Prices for these units start at $155,500, making it a viable option for many buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a tennis court. This feature provides outdoor activity options without needing to leave the property. Living here allows for recreational use within a comfortable environment. Nearby, folks can dine at Danny's Bar and Grill for casual meals. Hawkins Middle School serves the area for families with children. Its location supports daily life with both educational and leisure options within reach. Overall, 250 Sanders Ferry Rd Unit 59 offers a functional space in a pleasant setting. This property welcomes active lifestyles, coupled with community conveniences. The charming views and nearby activities present a balanced living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D15 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2019-09-03 MLS#: 2061508 | Closed | $155,500 | |
| 66 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2019-05-12 MLS#: 2020545 | Closed | $156,000 | |
| 54 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2019-03-20 MLS#: 2012186 | Closed | $157,000 | |
| 65 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2018-06-29 MLS#: 1930912 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-20 | Closed | $157,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-29 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-12 | Closed | $156,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-03 | Closed | $155,500 |
Life at 250 Sanders Ferry Rd comes with its perks, including access to a tennis court—a fantastic way to stay active and socialize. Imagine spending your weekends playing matches with friends or simply enjoying the outdoors! Whether you’re a seasoned player or just looking to try something new, this amenity adds significant value to your living experience.
Life at 250 Sanders Ferry Rd comes with its perks, including access to a tennis court—a fantastic way to stay active and socialize. Imagine spending your weekends playing matches with friends or simply enjoying the outdoors! Whether you’re a seasoned player or just looking to try something new, this amenity adds significant value to your living experience.
Tennis Court(s)
Smoke Detector(s)
There are no additional restrictions to worry about, giving you the freedom to enjoy your space as you wish. This entails a level of ease that first-time buyers crave; you can settle in without the stress of complex policies.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | - | - |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $215/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 430 Walton Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.06% are children aged 0–14, 18.17% are young adults between 15–29, 20.72% are adults aged 30–44, 27.76% are in the 45–59 range and 20.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.35%, walking around 1.97%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.12% of units owner occupied and 42.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.25% are single family homes and 5.12% are multi family units. Around 29.48% are single-person households, while 70.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.7% have high school or college education. Another 13.61% hold diplomas while 8.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.06% are children aged 0–14, 18.17% are young adults between 15–29, 20.72% are adults aged 30–44, 27.76% are in the 45–59 range and 20.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.35%, walking around 1.97%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.12% of units owner occupied and 42.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.25% are single family homes and 5.12% are multi family units. Around 29.48% are single-person households, while 70.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.7% have high school or college education. Another 13.61% hold diplomas while 8.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.01% with other types of qualifications.
13.06% (0 - 14 years old)
18.17% (15 - 29 years old)
20.72% (30 - 44 years old)
27.76% (45 - 59 years old)
20.29% (60+ years old)
0.35%
Transit
1.97%
Walk
88.67%
Drive
0%
Bike
57.12%
Owner Occupied
42.88%
Rental Units
23.25%
Single Family
5.12%
Multi Family
29.48%
Single Person
70.52%
Multi Person