HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
250 Sanders Ferry Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,080-1,150 sqft
250 Sanders Ferry Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 156 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: 3113354 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 34 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 3030950 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| 65 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 2025-08-18 MLS#: 2898098 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 4 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2025-06-09 MLS#: 2824769 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $240,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-09 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-18 | Closed | $250,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $215/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 430 Walton Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.02% are children aged 0–14, 18.06% are young adults between 15–29, 20.65% are adults aged 30–44, 27.83% are in the 45–59 range and 20.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 1.97%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.46% of units owner occupied and 42.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.26% are single family homes and 5.13% are multi family units. Around 29.34% are single-person households, while 70.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.69% have high school or college education. Another 13.63% hold diplomas while 8.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.89% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.02% are children aged 0–14, 18.06% are young adults between 15–29, 20.65% are adults aged 30–44, 27.83% are in the 45–59 range and 20.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 1.97%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.46% of units owner occupied and 42.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.26% are single family homes and 5.13% are multi family units. Around 29.34% are single-person households, while 70.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.69% have high school or college education. Another 13.63% hold diplomas while 8.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.89% with other types of qualifications.
13.02% (0 - 14 years old)
18.06% (15 - 29 years old)
20.65% (30 - 44 years old)
27.83% (45 - 59 years old)
20.44% (60+ years old)
0.34%
Transit
1.97%
Walk
88.63%
Drive
0%
Bike
57.46%
Owner Occupied
42.54%
Rental Units
23.26%
Single Family
5.13%
Multi Family
29.34%
Single Person
70.66%
Multi Person