HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
222 Polk Ave, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
451-875 sqft
222 Polk Ave, Nashville, TN, 37203
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2025-07-07 MLS#: 2887706 | Closed | $545,000 | |
| 203 | 875 | 2 | 1 | 126 | 2025-03-31 MLS#: 2784592 | Closed | $776,000 | |
| 204 | 607 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2012-11-30 MLS#: 1410906 | Closed | $70,000 | |
| 101 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2012-11-01 MLS#: 1404714 | Closed | $61,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
451 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-01 | Closed | $61,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-07 | Closed | $545,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Closed | $776,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
607 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-30 | Closed | $70,000 |
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 222 Polk Ave | $848/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $484/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.59% are children aged 0–14, 37.97% are young adults between 15–29, 31.23% are adults aged 30–44, 15.09% are in the 45–59 range and 10.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.79%, walking around 9.6%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.76% of units are rented and 20.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.07% are single family homes and 0.57% are multi family units. Around 64.55% are single-person households, while 35.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.99% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 26.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.59% are children aged 0–14, 37.97% are young adults between 15–29, 31.23% are adults aged 30–44, 15.09% are in the 45–59 range and 10.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.79%, walking around 9.6%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.76% of units are rented and 20.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.07% are single family homes and 0.57% are multi family units. Around 64.55% are single-person households, while 35.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.99% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 26.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.36% with other types of qualifications.
5.59% (0 - 14 years old)
37.97% (15 - 29 years old)
31.23% (30 - 44 years old)
15.09% (45 - 59 years old)
10.11% (60+ years old)
2.79%
Transit
9.6%
Walk
69.82%
Drive
0.42%
Bike
20.24%
Owner Occupied
79.76%
Rental Units
3.07%
Single Family
0.57%
Multi Family
64.55%
Single Person
35.45%
Multi Person