HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHĹŚM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
20 Rutledge St 211, Nashville, TN, 37210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,100-3,588 sqft
20 Rutledge St 211, Nashville, TN, 37210
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 505 | 1521 | 2 | 2 | 407 | 2025-10-21 MLS#: 3032006 | Closed | $985,000 | |
| 605 | 1521 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2024-12-12 MLS#: 2757211 | Closed | $980,000 | |
| 508 | 1748 | 3 | 3 | 133 | 2024-01-16 MLS#: 2567128 | Closed | $1,086,000 | |
| 707 | 2502 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2023-06-23 MLS#: 2540386 | Closed | $1,890,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1521 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-21 | Closed | $985,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-16 | Closed | $1,086,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1521 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-12 | Closed | $980,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2502 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-23 | Closed | $1,890,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 65 Lindsley Ave | $924/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 245 Hermitage Ave | $755/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.69% are young adults between 15–29, 23.4% are adults aged 30–44, 15.35% are in the 45–59 range and 9.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.97%, walking around 9.25%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.43% of units are rented and 19.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.25% are single family homes and 3.29% are multi family units. Around 59.95% are single-person households, while 40.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.97% have high school or college education. Another 3.25% hold diplomas while 20.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.92% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.69% are young adults between 15–29, 23.4% are adults aged 30–44, 15.35% are in the 45–59 range and 9.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.97%, walking around 9.25%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.43% of units are rented and 19.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.25% are single family homes and 3.29% are multi family units. Around 59.95% are single-person households, while 40.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.97% have high school or college education. Another 3.25% hold diplomas while 20.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.92% with other types of qualifications.
22.23% (0 - 14 years old)
29.69% (15 - 29 years old)
23.4% (30 - 44 years old)
15.35% (45 - 59 years old)
9.32% (60+ years old)
3.97%
Transit
9.25%
Walk
70.33%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
19.57%
Owner Occupied
80.43%
Rental Units
8.25%
Single Family
3.29%
Multi Family
59.95%
Single Person
40.05%
Multi Person