HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1900 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
468-1,063 sqft
1900 12th Ave S is situated in the vibrant 12 South neighborhood of Nashville. This building stands across from Belmont University and is close to Vanderbilt University. The area also features many restaurants, shops, and parks. City views include landmarks like the Nashville skyline. This condominium building has a total of 36 units, with sizes ranging from 468 to 1,063 square feet. Constructed in 2016, it offers a modern living experience. The units include 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the condos range from $500,000 to $562,500. The average closed price for units in this building is $446,060. Prices per square foot have reached around $512 over the last year. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is approximately $350,000. The average time on the market for these units is 83 days, reflecting steady interest. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. Gathering spaces include a clubhouse and rooftop sky lounge for relaxation or socializing. Outdoor areas with grilling facilities and lounge spots add extra enjoyment. Parking is secured and convenient, with options for bikes and vehicles. Additional features support residents' needs, such as a dog washing station. High ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows might be available in some units, increasing natural light and space. The nearby schools, like Mitchell Woods and Nashville Academy, provide educational options. For grocery shopping, Circle K is close by. The Cumberland River is also near, adding to the area's charm. This location balances city life and community feel, making it appealing.
1900 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
1900 12th Ave S is situated in the vibrant 12 South neighborhood of Nashville. This building stands across from Belmont University and is close to Vanderbilt University. The area also features many restaurants, shops, and parks. City views include landmarks like the Nashville skyline. This condominium building has a total of 36 units, with sizes ranging from 468 to 1,063 square feet. Constructed in 2016, it offers a modern living experience. The units include 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the condos range from $500,000 to $562,500. The average closed price for units in this building is $446,060. Prices per square foot have reached around $512 over the last year. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is approximately $350,000. The average time on the market for these units is 83 days, reflecting steady interest. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. Gathering spaces include a clubhouse and rooftop sky lounge for relaxation or socializing. Outdoor areas with grilling facilities and lounge spots add extra enjoyment. Parking is secured and convenient, with options for bikes and vehicles. Additional features support residents' needs, such as a dog washing station. High ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows might be available in some units, increasing natural light and space. The nearby schools, like Mitchell Woods and Nashville Academy, provide educational options. For grocery shopping, Circle K is close by. The Cumberland River is also near, adding to the area's charm. This location balances city life and community feel, making it appealing.
1900 12th Ave S is situated in the vibrant 12 South neighborhood of Nashville. This building stands across from Belmont University and is close to Vanderbilt University. The area also features many restaurants, shops, and parks. City views include landmarks like the Nashville skyline. This condominium building has a total of 36 units, with sizes ranging from 468 to 1,063 square feet. Constructed in 2016, it offers a modern living experience. The units include 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the condos range from $500,000 to $562,500. The average closed price for units in this building is $446,060. Prices per square foot have reached around $512 over the last year. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is approximately $350,000. The average time on the market for these units is 83 days, reflecting steady interest. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. Gathering spaces include a clubhouse and rooftop sky lounge for relaxation or socializing. Outdoor areas with grilling facilities and lounge spots add extra enjoyment. Parking is secured and convenient, with options for bikes and vehicles. Additional features support residents' needs, such as a dog washing station. High ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows might be available in some units, increasing natural light and space. The nearby schools, like Mitchell Woods and Nashville Academy, provide educational options. For grocery shopping, Circle K is close by. The Cumberland River is also near, adding to the area's charm. This location balances city life and community feel, making it appealing.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 513 | 875 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2026-09-04 MLS#: 3250238 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 202 | 972 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2026-03-31 MLS#: 3143420 | Closed | $475,000 | |
| 403 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2025-04-30 MLS#: 2807593 | Closed | $359,900 | |
| 319 | 1039 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2024-07-09 MLS#: 2665655 | Closed | $500,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
972 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Closed | $475,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1039 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-09 | Closed | $500,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
771 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Closed | $359,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | Closed | $460,000 |
Life at 1900 12th Ave S isn't just about the condos themselves; this building also offers amenities designed to elevate your day-to-day life. The fitness center is a great spot for early morning workouts or late-night fitness pushes, while the clubhouse serves as a fantastic place to gather with neighbors or unwind after a long day. These amenities contribute to a sense of community, making it easier to connect with fellow residents.
Life at 1900 12th Ave S isn't just about the condos themselves; this building also offers amenities designed to elevate your day-to-day life. The fitness center is a great spot for early morning workouts or late-night fitness pushes, while the clubhouse serves as a fantastic place to gather with neighbors or unwind after a long day. These amenities contribute to a sense of community, making it easier to connect with fellow residents.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
In terms of building policies, 1900 12th Ave S aims to create a harmonious living environment without overwhelming regulations. This aspect ensures a hassle-free experience for residents, allowing you to truly feel at home without too many restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1900 12th Ave S | $508/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2020 Beech Ave | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1706 18th Ave S | $561/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 702 Wedgewood Park | $366/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Belmont University is a lively, college-centered neighborhood that sits close to downtown Nashville. The area has a large campus with historic buildings, green lawns, and quiet study spots. It offers music venues, coffee shops, casual restaurants, and small stores for daily needs. The district hosts cultural events, public lectures, and student shows through the year. Bus lines run near the campus and make travel to downtown quick and simple by public transit. Drivers find easy access to major roads, and many streets feel walkable or bike friendly.
Belmont University is a lively, college-centered neighborhood that sits close to downtown Nashville. The area has a large campus with historic buildings, green lawns, and quiet study spots. It offers music venues, coffee shops, casual restaurants, and small stores for daily needs. The district hosts cultural events, public lectures, and student shows through the year. Bus lines run near the campus and make travel to downtown quick and simple by public transit. Drivers find easy access to major roads, and many streets feel walkable or bike friendly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.54% are children aged 0–14, 49.82% are young adults between 15–29, 18.5% are adults aged 30–44, 10.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.18%, walking around 10.66%, biking around 0.95%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.96% are single family homes and 3.11% are multi family units. Around 45.97% are single-person households, while 54.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.24% have high school or college education. Another 4.59% hold diplomas while 30.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.68% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.54% are children aged 0–14, 49.82% are young adults between 15–29, 18.5% are adults aged 30–44, 10.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.18%, walking around 10.66%, biking around 0.95%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.96% are single family homes and 3.11% are multi family units. Around 45.97% are single-person households, while 54.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.24% have high school or college education. Another 4.59% hold diplomas while 30.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.68% with other types of qualifications.
9.54% (0 - 14 years old)
49.82% (15 - 29 years old)
18.5% (30 - 44 years old)
10.49% (45 - 59 years old)
11.65% (60+ years old)
1.18%
Transit
10.66%
Walk
64.41%
Drive
0.95%
Bike
36.84%
Owner Occupied
63.16%
Rental Units
18.96%
Single Family
3.11%
Multi Family
45.97%
Single Person
54.03%
Multi Person