HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1125 10th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37208
The Ludlow
UNIT SIZE RANGE
545-1,406 sqft
1125 10th Ave N is located in the historic Buena Vista neighborhood of Nashville. It sits at the intersection of Centennial Blvd and 28th Ave N. This area has a great blend of city life and residential comfort. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the location. The building contains 56 condominium units ranging from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Residents can choose between 1 and 2 bedrooms. Construction completed in 2020, and the architecture presents a modern touch. Large floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Unit prices range from $634,900 to $665,000. Those interested in downtown views will appreciate the rooftop deck, which offers amazing skyline sights. Secure garage parking enhances the appeal for those with vehicles. The building includes modern amenities like WiFi thermostats and smart locks. The integration with Sonos speakers brings added convenience. Sidewalks around the building invite outdoor strolls and community interactions. Nearby dining options include Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone. Germantown and downtown Nashville lie within a short distance. The location offers easy access to vibrant city attractions while maintaining a welcoming neighborhood feel. Living at 1125 10th Ave N means enjoying the best of Nashville. This property harmonizes city convenience with comfortable living. Enjoy urban features while embracing a community atmosphere. This building caters to those seeking a modern lifestyle in a historic setting.
1125 10th Ave N is located in the historic Buena Vista neighborhood of Nashville. It sits at the intersection of Centennial Blvd and 28th Ave N. This area has a great blend of city life and residential comfort. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the location. The building contains 56 condominium units ranging from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Residents can choose between 1 and 2 bedrooms. Construction completed in 2020, and the architecture presents a modern touch. Large floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Unit prices range from $634,900 to $665,000. Those interested in downtown views will appreciate the rooftop deck, which offers amazing skyline sights. Secure garage parking enhances the appeal for those with vehicles. The building includes modern amenities like WiFi thermostats and smart locks. The integration with Sonos speakers brings added convenience. Sidewalks around the building invite outdoor strolls and community interactions. Nearby dining options include Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone. Germantown and downtown Nashville lie within a short distance. The location offers easy access to vibrant city attractions while maintaining a welcoming neighborhood feel. Living at 1125 10th Ave N means enjoying the best of Nashville. This property harmonizes city convenience with comfortable living. Enjoy urban features while embracing a community atmosphere. This building caters to those seeking a modern lifestyle in a historic setting.
1125 10th Ave N is located in the historic Buena Vista neighborhood of Nashville. It sits at the intersection of Centennial Blvd and 28th Ave N. This area has a great blend of city life and residential comfort. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the location. The building contains 56 condominium units ranging from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Residents can choose between 1 and 2 bedrooms. Construction completed in 2020, and the architecture presents a modern touch. Large floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Unit prices range from $634,900 to $665,000. Those interested in downtown views will appreciate the rooftop deck, which offers amazing skyline sights. Secure garage parking enhances the appeal for those with vehicles. The building includes modern amenities like WiFi thermostats and smart locks. The integration with Sonos speakers brings added convenience. Sidewalks around the building invite outdoor strolls and community interactions. Nearby dining options include Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone. Germantown and downtown Nashville lie within a short distance. The location offers easy access to vibrant city attractions while maintaining a welcoming neighborhood feel. Living at 1125 10th Ave N means enjoying the best of Nashville. This property harmonizes city convenience with comfortable living. Enjoy urban features while embracing a community atmosphere. This building caters to those seeking a modern lifestyle in a historic setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3216084 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 503 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2024-07-17 MLS#: 2661127 | Closed | $401,000 | |
| 202 | 1025 | 2 | 2 | 174 | 2024-03-20 MLS#: 2576027 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 506 | 1261 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 2023-10-02 MLS#: 2549149 | Closed | $634,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-20 | Closed | $470,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $345,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-17 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1261 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-02 | Closed | $634,900 |
While the building may boast sidesteps rather than extensive amenities, the feature of sidewalks invites you to explore the vibrant surroundings on foot. There’s something charming about living in a space that encourages an active lifestyle outside your front door, allowing for leisurely strolls or quick jogs around the neighborhood.
While the building may boast sidesteps rather than extensive amenities, the feature of sidewalks invites you to explore the vibrant surroundings on foot. There’s something charming about living in a space that encourages an active lifestyle outside your front door, allowing for leisurely strolls or quick jogs around the neighborhood.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
In terms of policies, you’ll find that freedom reigns here, making it easier for first-time buyers like you to settle in and make this space your own. It’s a refreshing approach in a world where many regulations can add unnecessary stress to home ownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1125 10th Ave N | $441/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1400 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 331 | $561/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2106 9th Ave N | $218/sqft. | $79 /sqft. |
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.25%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.43% are single family homes and 2.19% are multi family units. Around 51.91% are single-person households, while 48.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.49% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.25%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.43% are single family homes and 2.19% are multi family units. Around 51.91% are single-person households, while 48.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.49% with other types of qualifications.
13.21% (0 - 14 years old)
32.91% (15 - 29 years old)
25.14% (30 - 44 years old)
15.8% (45 - 59 years old)
12.94% (60+ years old)
7.79%
Transit
6.25%
Walk
70.23%
Drive
0.14%
Bike
25.88%
Owner Occupied
74.12%
Rental Units
11.43%
Single Family
2.19%
Multi Family
51.91%
Single Person
48.09%
Multi Person