HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7923 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,280-1,380 sqft


7923 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7923 Ridge Ave | $249/sqft. | - |
| 7519 Ridge Ave | $329/sqft. | $106 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8816 Ridge Ave | $227/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Parker Ave | $223/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
Andorra is a neighborhood in Northwest Philadelphia. The area has parks, playgrounds, good schools, and small shops for daily needs. The district has cafes, churches, food stores, and health clinics within a short drive of many nearby homes. Transit links and bus lines connect the area to downtown and nearby suburbs, and main roads make car travel easy. Cyclists use bike lanes and calmer streets, and the area holds local events and markets near larger shopping centers and service hubs too.
Andorra is a neighborhood in Northwest Philadelphia. The area has parks, playgrounds, good schools, and small shops for daily needs. The district has cafes, churches, food stores, and health clinics within a short drive of many nearby homes. Transit links and bus lines connect the area to downtown and nearby suburbs, and main roads make car travel easy. Cyclists use bike lanes and calmer streets, and the area holds local events and markets near larger shopping centers and service hubs too.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.4% are children aged 0–14, 20.02% are young adults between 15–29, 25.65% are adults aged 30–44, 17.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.25%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 1.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.48% of units owner occupied and 43.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.78% are single family homes and 4.94% are multi family units. Around 31.1% are single-person households, while 68.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.18% have high school or college education. Another 10.73% hold diplomas while 19.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.88% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.4% are children aged 0–14, 20.02% are young adults between 15–29, 25.65% are adults aged 30–44, 17.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.25%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 1.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.48% of units owner occupied and 43.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.78% are single family homes and 4.94% are multi family units. Around 31.1% are single-person households, while 68.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.18% have high school or college education. Another 10.73% hold diplomas while 19.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.88% with other types of qualifications.
14.4% (0 - 14 years old)
20.02% (15 - 29 years old)
25.65% (30 - 44 years old)
17.08% (45 - 59 years old)
22.85% (60+ years old)
13.25%
Transit
1.09%
Walk
71.22%
Drive
1.38%
Bike
56.48%
Owner Occupied
43.52%
Rental Units
26.78%
Single Family
4.94%
Multi Family
31.1%
Single Person
68.9%
Multi Person