HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
501 N Providence Rd 107, Media, PA, 19063
UNIT SIZE RANGE
808-1,454 sqft
501 N Providence Rd #107 is located in Media, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Highland Avenue and E 24th Street. This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and houses 16 condominium units. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic character in a growing area. Units in this building vary in size from 808 to 1,448 square feet. They range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different housing needs. Recently, unit prices have fluctuated between $320,000 and $325,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot reached $240. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $180,000. Units spend about 19 days on the market on average, indicating a quick turnaround for potential buyers. This building blends well with its lively neighborhood, offering access to various local eateries and services. Notable restaurants include Meals On Wheels and Quotations, while residents can find educational support at the nearby Angel Foundation public school. Residents can enjoy various amenities that enhance the quality of life. The property includes common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A community center, meeting room, and party room serve as social spaces for gatherings. An elevator eases access to different floors, and reserved parking ensures convenience. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd #107 combines functionality with classic design. Its various unit sizes and amenities create options for many buyers. The surrounding area offers a mix of recreational and practical opportunities, making it a compelling choice for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
501 N Providence Rd 107, Media, PA, 19063
501 N Providence Rd #107 is located in Media, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Highland Avenue and E 24th Street. This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and houses 16 condominium units. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic character in a growing area. Units in this building vary in size from 808 to 1,448 square feet. They range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different housing needs. Recently, unit prices have fluctuated between $320,000 and $325,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot reached $240. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $180,000. Units spend about 19 days on the market on average, indicating a quick turnaround for potential buyers. This building blends well with its lively neighborhood, offering access to various local eateries and services. Notable restaurants include Meals On Wheels and Quotations, while residents can find educational support at the nearby Angel Foundation public school. Residents can enjoy various amenities that enhance the quality of life. The property includes common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A community center, meeting room, and party room serve as social spaces for gatherings. An elevator eases access to different floors, and reserved parking ensures convenience. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd #107 combines functionality with classic design. Its various unit sizes and amenities create options for many buyers. The surrounding area offers a mix of recreational and practical opportunities, making it a compelling choice for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
501 N Providence Rd #107 is located in Media, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Highland Avenue and E 24th Street. This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and houses 16 condominium units. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic character in a growing area. Units in this building vary in size from 808 to 1,448 square feet. They range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different housing needs. Recently, unit prices have fluctuated between $320,000 and $325,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot reached $240. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $180,000. Units spend about 19 days on the market on average, indicating a quick turnaround for potential buyers. This building blends well with its lively neighborhood, offering access to various local eateries and services. Notable restaurants include Meals On Wheels and Quotations, while residents can find educational support at the nearby Angel Foundation public school. Residents can enjoy various amenities that enhance the quality of life. The property includes common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A community center, meeting room, and party room serve as social spaces for gatherings. An elevator eases access to different floors, and reserved parking ensures convenience. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd #107 combines functionality with classic design. Its various unit sizes and amenities create options for many buyers. The surrounding area offers a mix of recreational and practical opportunities, making it a compelling choice for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | 853 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-29 MLS#: PADE2120396 | Closed | $185,000 | ||
| 213 | 1131 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: PADE2117122 | Closed | $325,000 | ||
| 207 | 808 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-13 MLS#: PADE2119138 | Closed | $210,000 | ||
| 407 | 808 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-18 MLS#: PADE2113216 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
808 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1131 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $325,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
808 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
853 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | Closed | $185,000 |
What’s life at 501 N Providence Rd like? The amenities here are one of the biggest draws for potential homeowners. Picture your weekends spent around the outdoor swimming pool, enjoying sunny afternoons and making new friends. If you’re a social butterfly, you'll love the clubhouse and party room for hosting gatherings. A library and community center add to your options for leisure and learning. Plus, reserved parking means you never have to hunt for a spot after a long day.
What’s life at 501 N Providence Rd like? The amenities here are one of the biggest draws for potential homeowners. Picture your weekends spent around the outdoor swimming pool, enjoying sunny afternoons and making new friends. If you’re a social butterfly, you'll love the clubhouse and party room for hosting gatherings. A library and community center add to your options for leisure and learning. Plus, reserved parking means you never have to hunt for a spot after a long day.
Security
Party Room
Library
Building policies are designed to maintain a peaceful living environment, giving you peace of mind as you settle into your new home. While the specifics might vary, there’s a welcoming environment tailored to ensure everyone enjoys their living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 501 N Providence Rd # 107 | $240/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.95% are children aged 0–14, 17.48% are young adults between 15–29, 23.64% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 25.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.15%, walking around 4.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.76% of units are rented and 44.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.48% are single family homes and 3.84% are multi family units. Around 42.87% are single-person households, while 57.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.94% have high school or college education. Another 7.19% hold diplomas while 29.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.95% are children aged 0–14, 17.48% are young adults between 15–29, 23.64% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 25.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.15%, walking around 4.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.76% of units are rented and 44.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.48% are single family homes and 3.84% are multi family units. Around 42.87% are single-person households, while 57.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.94% have high school or college education. Another 7.19% hold diplomas while 29.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.4% with other types of qualifications.
13.95% (0 - 14 years old)
17.48% (15 - 29 years old)
23.64% (30 - 44 years old)
19.37% (45 - 59 years old)
25.55% (60+ years old)
6.15%
Transit
4.86%
Walk
74.54%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
44.24%
Owner Occupied
55.76%
Rental Units
18.48%
Single Family
3.84%
Multi Family
42.87%
Single Person
57.13%
Multi Person