HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
501 N Providence Rd, Media, PA, 19063
UNIT SIZE RANGE
808-1,454 sqft
501 N Providence Rd is located in Media, PA. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Bishop Avenue. The building offers views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant setting. This property was built in 1973 and is primarily a condominium structure. This building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 808 to 1,448 square feet. Units include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. The average closed price stands at $251,572, with a lowest sold price of about $180,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $237. The building has several amenities to enhance daily living. There are common grounds for relaxation and a swimming pool for hot days. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, community center, and meeting room. Extra storage and elevator access make moving easier. A party room and library stand ready for social activities. Units here stay on the market for an average of 19 days. Nearby dining options include Meals On Wheels and Quotations. The Angel Foundation is the local public school, contributing to community life. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd offers a mix of comfort and convenience. Its location balances natural views with access to local amenities. Common spaces and recreational options cater to residents' lifestyles. This setting supports an active and engaging community experience.
501 N Providence Rd, Media, PA, 19063
501 N Providence Rd is located in Media, PA. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Bishop Avenue. The building offers views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant setting. This property was built in 1973 and is primarily a condominium structure. This building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 808 to 1,448 square feet. Units include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. The average closed price stands at $251,572, with a lowest sold price of about $180,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $237. The building has several amenities to enhance daily living. There are common grounds for relaxation and a swimming pool for hot days. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, community center, and meeting room. Extra storage and elevator access make moving easier. A party room and library stand ready for social activities. Units here stay on the market for an average of 19 days. Nearby dining options include Meals On Wheels and Quotations. The Angel Foundation is the local public school, contributing to community life. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd offers a mix of comfort and convenience. Its location balances natural views with access to local amenities. Common spaces and recreational options cater to residents' lifestyles. This setting supports an active and engaging community experience.
501 N Providence Rd is located in Media, PA. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Bishop Avenue. The building offers views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant setting. This property was built in 1973 and is primarily a condominium structure. This building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 808 to 1,448 square feet. Units include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. The average closed price stands at $251,572, with a lowest sold price of about $180,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $237. The building has several amenities to enhance daily living. There are common grounds for relaxation and a swimming pool for hot days. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, community center, and meeting room. Extra storage and elevator access make moving easier. A party room and library stand ready for social activities. Units here stay on the market for an average of 19 days. Nearby dining options include Meals On Wheels and Quotations. The Angel Foundation is the local public school, contributing to community life. Overall, 501 N Providence Rd offers a mix of comfort and convenience. Its location balances natural views with access to local amenities. Common spaces and recreational options cater to residents' lifestyles. This setting supports an active and engaging community experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | 853 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2026-09-29 MLS#: PADE2120396 | Closed | $185,000 | |
| 213 | 1131 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: PADE2117122 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 207 | 808 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2026-08-13 MLS#: PADE2119138 | Closed | $210,000 | |
| 407 | 808 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2026-05-18 MLS#: PADE2113216 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
808 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1131 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $325,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
808 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
853 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | Closed | $185,000 |
Now let's talk amenities because these are the cherry on top when it comes to condo living! At 501 N Providence Rd, you're not just getting a roof over your head; you're gaining a lifestyle. Picture lazy days by the outdoor swimming pool, or hosting your friends in the club room for fun gatherings. Want a quiet afternoon? A well-stocked library is waiting for you, perfect for diving into a good book. There’s also a party room and community center that can be used for various social events. Parking is a breeze with reserved/assigned spaces, and for those who need extra storage, you’ll find that here too.
Now let's talk amenities because these are the cherry on top when it comes to condo living! At 501 N Providence Rd, you're not just getting a roof over your head; you're gaining a lifestyle. Picture lazy days by the outdoor swimming pool, or hosting your friends in the club room for fun gatherings. Want a quiet afternoon? A well-stocked library is waiting for you, perfect for diving into a good book. There’s also a party room and community center that can be used for various social events. Parking is a breeze with reserved/assigned spaces, and for those who need extra storage, you’ll find that here too.
Security
Party Room
Library
A low-maintenance lifestyle often comes with clear policies, and in this case, that’s true at 501 N Providence Rd. This adds to the comfort of living in such a well-structured environment. Knowing what to expect helps you settle into your new home without any surprises.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 501 N Providence Rd | $252/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.96% are children aged 0–14, 17.48% are young adults between 15–29, 23.62% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 25.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.15%, walking around 4.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.71% of units are rented and 44.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.49% are single family homes and 3.85% are multi family units. Around 42.85% are single-person households, while 57.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.96% have high school or college education. Another 7.19% hold diplomas while 29.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.96% are children aged 0–14, 17.48% are young adults between 15–29, 23.62% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 25.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.15%, walking around 4.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.71% of units are rented and 44.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.49% are single family homes and 3.85% are multi family units. Around 42.85% are single-person households, while 57.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.96% have high school or college education. Another 7.19% hold diplomas while 29.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.4% with other types of qualifications.
13.96% (0 - 14 years old)
17.48% (15 - 29 years old)
23.62% (30 - 44 years old)
19.37% (45 - 59 years old)
25.57% (60+ years old)
6.15%
Transit
4.86%
Walk
74.55%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
44.29%
Owner Occupied
55.71%
Rental Units
18.49%
Single Family
3.85%
Multi Family
42.85%
Single Person
57.15%
Multi Person