HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1016 W Baltimore Pike, Media, PA, 19063
UNIT SIZE RANGE
832-937 sqft
1016 W Baltimore Pike is located in Media, Pennsylvania. The building sits at the intersection of South Concord Road and Westtown Road. It features a peaceful view of trees, woods, and gardens. Built in 1967, this property consists primarily of condominium units, adding a community feel. There are 12 units within the building, with sizes ranging from 832 to 937 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $198,900 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $146,000. The average closed price stands at $165,334, which translates to about $183 per square foot. The average time units spend on the market is about 25 days. Nearby dining options include 1010 Pizza, Media Diner, and Chipotle Mexican Grill for a quick meal. This adds a variety of choices for different tastes within a short drive. The building combines a low-rise structure with a community-focused layout. Generous windows allow natural light into the living spaces and give residents a pleasant view of the surroundings. Plenty of green space nearby enhances the atmosphere, making it appealing for outdoor activities. On-site parking is available, ensuring easy access for residents and guests. This convenience complements the overall vibe of the building, which balances residential comfort with nearby urban amenities. The location offers a blend of tranquillity and accessibility, providing a nice residential option in Media.
1016 W Baltimore Pike, Media, PA, 19063
1016 W Baltimore Pike is located in Media, Pennsylvania. The building sits at the intersection of South Concord Road and Westtown Road. It features a peaceful view of trees, woods, and gardens. Built in 1967, this property consists primarily of condominium units, adding a community feel. There are 12 units within the building, with sizes ranging from 832 to 937 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $198,900 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $146,000. The average closed price stands at $165,334, which translates to about $183 per square foot. The average time units spend on the market is about 25 days. Nearby dining options include 1010 Pizza, Media Diner, and Chipotle Mexican Grill for a quick meal. This adds a variety of choices for different tastes within a short drive. The building combines a low-rise structure with a community-focused layout. Generous windows allow natural light into the living spaces and give residents a pleasant view of the surroundings. Plenty of green space nearby enhances the atmosphere, making it appealing for outdoor activities. On-site parking is available, ensuring easy access for residents and guests. This convenience complements the overall vibe of the building, which balances residential comfort with nearby urban amenities. The location offers a blend of tranquillity and accessibility, providing a nice residential option in Media.
1016 W Baltimore Pike is located in Media, Pennsylvania. The building sits at the intersection of South Concord Road and Westtown Road. It features a peaceful view of trees, woods, and gardens. Built in 1967, this property consists primarily of condominium units, adding a community feel. There are 12 units within the building, with sizes ranging from 832 to 937 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $198,900 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $146,000. The average closed price stands at $165,334, which translates to about $183 per square foot. The average time units spend on the market is about 25 days. Nearby dining options include 1010 Pizza, Media Diner, and Chipotle Mexican Grill for a quick meal. This adds a variety of choices for different tastes within a short drive. The building combines a low-rise structure with a community-focused layout. Generous windows allow natural light into the living spaces and give residents a pleasant view of the surroundings. Plenty of green space nearby enhances the atmosphere, making it appealing for outdoor activities. On-site parking is available, ensuring easy access for residents and guests. This convenience complements the overall vibe of the building, which balances residential comfort with nearby urban amenities. The location offers a blend of tranquillity and accessibility, providing a nice residential option in Media.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C14 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-29 MLS#: PADE2111336 | Closed | $154,500 | ||
| C11 | 887 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-02 MLS#: PADE2104636 | Closed | $151,000 | ||
| C15 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 2021-02-11 MLS#: PADE536004 | Closed | $113,000 | ||
| C12 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 2017-05-25 MLS#: 1003941203 | Closed | $72,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
887 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | Closed | $151,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-25 | Closed | $72,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | Closed | $154,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-11 | Closed | $113,000 |
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, you can expect that living in a condo often comes with community perks. Think about enjoying common areas where neighbors can mingle, share stories, or indulge in weekend brunches with friends. Imagine the convenience of having essential services right at your fingertips—everything from essential shops to personal services just minutes away.
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, you can expect that living in a condo often comes with community perks. Think about enjoying common areas where neighbors can mingle, share stories, or indulge in weekend brunches with friends. Imagine the convenience of having essential services right at your fingertips—everything from essential shops to personal services just minutes away.
At 1016 W Baltimore Pike, you’ll find friendly and flexible building policies. Cats are welcome, so feel free to bring along your furry friends to enjoy your new living space with you! Additionally, there are specific limits on the numbers of occupants, which helps maintain a comfortable, community vibe for everyone in the building.
At 1016 W Baltimore Pike, you’ll find friendly and flexible building policies. Cats are welcome, so feel free to bring along your furry friends to enjoy your new living space with you! Additionally, there are specific limits on the numbers of occupants, which helps maintain a comfortable, community vibe for everyone in the building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1016 W Baltimore Pike | $171/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.88% are children aged 0–14, 16.71% are young adults between 15–29, 15.87% are adults aged 30–44, 15.02% are in the 45–59 range and 36.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.75%, walking around 4.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.45% of units owner occupied and 34.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.45% are single family homes and 4.36% are multi family units. Around 30.19% are single-person households, while 69.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.24% have high school or college education. Another 6.84% hold diplomas while 27.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.88% are children aged 0–14, 16.71% are young adults between 15–29, 15.87% are adults aged 30–44, 15.02% are in the 45–59 range and 36.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.75%, walking around 4.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.45% of units owner occupied and 34.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.45% are single family homes and 4.36% are multi family units. Around 30.19% are single-person households, while 69.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.24% have high school or college education. Another 6.84% hold diplomas while 27.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.24% with other types of qualifications.
15.88% (0 - 14 years old)
16.71% (15 - 29 years old)
15.87% (30 - 44 years old)
15.02% (45 - 59 years old)
36.52% (60+ years old)
5.75%
Transit
4.63%
Walk
77.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.45%
Owner Occupied
34.55%
Rental Units
26.45%
Single Family
4.36%
Multi Family
30.19%
Single Person
69.81%
Multi Person