HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
514 Limerick Cir, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Burncourt Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,308-1,521 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 1517 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: MDBC2170112 | Closed | $389,700 | |
| 302 | 1521 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2025-08-22 MLS#: MDBC2130496 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| 104 | 1309 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2022-05-13 MLS#: MDBC2030872 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 102 | 1521 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2015-06-23 MLS#: 1003757561 | Closed | $269,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1521 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-23 | Closed | $269,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1309 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-13 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1521 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-22 | Closed | $335,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1517 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $389,700 |
Bar/Lounge
Security
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 514 Limerick Cir | $257/sqft. | $177 /sqft. |
| 510 Limerick Cir | $248/sqft. | $143 /sqft. |
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $297/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12236 Roundwood Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.72% are children aged 0–14, 14.88% are young adults between 15–29, 11.47% are adults aged 30–44, 17.33% are in the 45–59 range and 47.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.52%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.73% of units owner occupied and 26.27% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.28% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 54.24% are single-person households, while 45.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.03% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 23.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.72% are children aged 0–14, 14.88% are young adults between 15–29, 11.47% are adults aged 30–44, 17.33% are in the 45–59 range and 47.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.52%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.73% of units owner occupied and 26.27% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.28% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 54.24% are single-person households, while 45.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.03% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 23.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.46% with other types of qualifications.
8.72% (0 - 14 years old)
14.88% (15 - 29 years old)
11.47% (30 - 44 years old)
17.33% (45 - 59 years old)
47.6% (60+ years old)
0.52%
Transit
0.28%
Walk
90.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
73.73%
Owner Occupied
26.27%
Rental Units
14.28%
Single Family
1.88%
Multi Family
54.24%
Single Person
45.76%
Multi Person