HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Rosslare Ridge Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,490-1,772 sqft
12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to York Road and Shawan Road. This building sits in a wooded area, presenting nice views of trees and natural surroundings. The nearby Loch Raven Reservoir adds a pleasant touch to the scenery. The building features 10 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,490 to 1,772 square feet. It was built in 2001 and offers a choice of 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit has ample space for comfortable living. The building design fits well with its green environment. Prices for the units vary from $500,000 to $556,500. Recently sold units showed a lowest price of around $400,000. The average closed price stands at about $462,167, translating to an average price per square foot of $294. Units typically stay on the market for around 29 days before being sold. The amenities enhance the living experience. Options include common grounds for outdoor activities, reserved parking, and jogging or walking paths. A bike trail offers added recreational opportunities. An elevator and extra storage ensure practicality and ease of access for residents. Local schools nearby include Mays Chapel Elementary School. The area supports families with educational resources. The neighborhood combines a peaceful living atmosphere with easy access to urban conveniences and transportation routes. This balance makes the building a suitable choice for many.
12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to York Road and Shawan Road. This building sits in a wooded area, presenting nice views of trees and natural surroundings. The nearby Loch Raven Reservoir adds a pleasant touch to the scenery. The building features 10 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,490 to 1,772 square feet. It was built in 2001 and offers a choice of 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit has ample space for comfortable living. The building design fits well with its green environment. Prices for the units vary from $500,000 to $556,500. Recently sold units showed a lowest price of around $400,000. The average closed price stands at about $462,167, translating to an average price per square foot of $294. Units typically stay on the market for around 29 days before being sold. The amenities enhance the living experience. Options include common grounds for outdoor activities, reserved parking, and jogging or walking paths. A bike trail offers added recreational opportunities. An elevator and extra storage ensure practicality and ease of access for residents. Local schools nearby include Mays Chapel Elementary School. The area supports families with educational resources. The neighborhood combines a peaceful living atmosphere with easy access to urban conveniences and transportation routes. This balance makes the building a suitable choice for many.
12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to York Road and Shawan Road. This building sits in a wooded area, presenting nice views of trees and natural surroundings. The nearby Loch Raven Reservoir adds a pleasant touch to the scenery. The building features 10 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,490 to 1,772 square feet. It was built in 2001 and offers a choice of 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit has ample space for comfortable living. The building design fits well with its green environment. Prices for the units vary from $500,000 to $556,500. Recently sold units showed a lowest price of around $400,000. The average closed price stands at about $462,167, translating to an average price per square foot of $294. Units typically stay on the market for around 29 days before being sold. The amenities enhance the living experience. Options include common grounds for outdoor activities, reserved parking, and jogging or walking paths. A bike trail offers added recreational opportunities. An elevator and extra storage ensure practicality and ease of access for residents. Local schools nearby include Mays Chapel Elementary School. The area supports families with educational resources. The neighborhood combines a peaceful living atmosphere with easy access to urban conveniences and transportation routes. This balance makes the building a suitable choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 1500 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2026-09-28 MLS#: MDBC2172872 | Closed | $430,000 | |
| 506 | 1767 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2025-09-08 MLS#: MDBC2136512 | Closed | $497,000 | |
| 208 | 1504 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2025-07-28 MLS#: MDBC2129612 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 103 | 1694 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2025-04-04 MLS#: MDBC2120040 | Closed | $500,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1694 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-04 | Closed | $500,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1500 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Closed | $430,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1504 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-28 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1767 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-08 | Closed | $497,000 |
Living here means enjoying some fabulous amenities! Picture weekends spent exploring the common grounds, with lovely open spaces perfect for leisurely strolls or casual picnics. For the active lifestyle, there are jogging and walking paths, alongside bike trails for cycling enthusiasts. The building is equipped with an elevator—great for those moving furniture or just getting groceries up to your new home. Reserved parking gives you peace of mind when returning home, while extra storage options will keep your space clutter-free. And let’s not forget the convenient newspaper service bringing a slice of daily news right to your door.
Living here means enjoying some fabulous amenities! Picture weekends spent exploring the common grounds, with lovely open spaces perfect for leisurely strolls or casual picnics. For the active lifestyle, there are jogging and walking paths, alongside bike trails for cycling enthusiasts. The building is equipped with an elevator—great for those moving furniture or just getting groceries up to your new home. Reserved parking gives you peace of mind when returning home, while extra storage options will keep your space clutter-free. And let’s not forget the convenient newspaper service bringing a slice of daily news right to your door.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
If you're a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcomed here! This can make your new condo feel even more like home. The building also has specific policies concerning the number and size of pets, ensuring a harmonious living environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12330 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $261/sqft. | $174 /sqft. |
| 12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $297/sqft. | $181 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $297/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.9% are children aged 0–14, 12.34% are young adults between 15–29, 8% are adults aged 30–44, 15.82% are in the 45–59 range and 56.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.82% of units owner occupied and 24.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.66% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 56.25% are single-person households, while 43.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.47% have high school or college education. Another 9.3% hold diplomas while 23.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.9% are children aged 0–14, 12.34% are young adults between 15–29, 8% are adults aged 30–44, 15.82% are in the 45–59 range and 56.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.82% of units owner occupied and 24.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.66% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 56.25% are single-person households, while 43.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.47% have high school or college education. Another 9.3% hold diplomas while 23.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.66% with other types of qualifications.
6.9% (0 - 14 years old)
12.34% (15 - 29 years old)
8% (30 - 44 years old)
15.82% (45 - 59 years old)
56.94% (60+ years old)
0.86%
Transit
0.4%
Walk
92.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.82%
Owner Occupied
24.18%
Rental Units
10.66%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
56.25%
Single Person
43.75%
Multi Person