HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Rosslare Ridge Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,496-1,830 sqft
12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd stands in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The building provides views of trees and woods, giving a natural feel to the area. The Gunpowder Falls river also lies nearby, adding to the outdoor charm. This condominium building was built in 2000. It consists of 9 units, making it a small community. Units range in size from 1,496 to 1,830 square feet. Homes here feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, allowing for flexible living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $500,000. The average closed price is about $550,000. The average price per square foot is $310, so potential buyers should keep this in mind. Residents can enjoy amenities like common grounds for gathering, a jog and walk path for exercise, and an elevator for easy access. There is also a pool membership available and extra storage for added convenience. These features enhance daily living. Families benefit from nearby schools, including Mays Chapel Elementary School and Hot Spots Extended Care Program. The local public school system, BCPS, serves the community well. The blend of amenities, natural views, and schools create a balanced living experience.
12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd stands in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The building provides views of trees and woods, giving a natural feel to the area. The Gunpowder Falls river also lies nearby, adding to the outdoor charm. This condominium building was built in 2000. It consists of 9 units, making it a small community. Units range in size from 1,496 to 1,830 square feet. Homes here feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, allowing for flexible living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $500,000. The average closed price is about $550,000. The average price per square foot is $310, so potential buyers should keep this in mind. Residents can enjoy amenities like common grounds for gathering, a jog and walk path for exercise, and an elevator for easy access. There is also a pool membership available and extra storage for added convenience. These features enhance daily living. Families benefit from nearby schools, including Mays Chapel Elementary School and Hot Spots Extended Care Program. The local public school system, BCPS, serves the community well. The blend of amenities, natural views, and schools create a balanced living experience.
12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd stands in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The building provides views of trees and woods, giving a natural feel to the area. The Gunpowder Falls river also lies nearby, adding to the outdoor charm. This condominium building was built in 2000. It consists of 9 units, making it a small community. Units range in size from 1,496 to 1,830 square feet. Homes here feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, allowing for flexible living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $500,000. The average closed price is about $550,000. The average price per square foot is $310, so potential buyers should keep this in mind. Residents can enjoy amenities like common grounds for gathering, a jog and walk path for exercise, and an elevator for easy access. There is also a pool membership available and extra storage for added convenience. These features enhance daily living. Families benefit from nearby schools, including Mays Chapel Elementary School and Hot Spots Extended Care Program. The local public school system, BCPS, serves the community well. The blend of amenities, natural views, and schools create a balanced living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 1745 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: MDBC2159720 | Closed | $472,000 | |
| 405 | 1497 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: MDBC2161364 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 501 | 1819 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: MDBC2160142 | Closed | $500,000 | |
| 206 | 1761 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2013-01-10 MLS#: 1004172618 | Closed | $317,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1761 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-01-10 | Closed | $317,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1745 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $472,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1497 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $405,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1819 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $500,000 |
Security
As a pet-friendly building, Rosslare Ridge allows both cats and dogs, making it a great fit for animal lovers. Plus, there’s a size limit for pets, striking the right balance between accommodating your furry friends and maintaining a peaceful living environment. Rest assured, your pets will feel right at home here as much as you will!
As a pet-friendly building, Rosslare Ridge allows both cats and dogs, making it a great fit for animal lovers. Plus, there’s a size limit for pets, striking the right balance between accommodating your furry friends and maintaining a peaceful living environment. Rest assured, your pets will feel right at home here as much as you will!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $297/sqft. | $181 /sqft. |
| 12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
| 12330 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $261/sqft. | $174 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $297/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.24% are children aged 0–14, 12.82% are young adults between 15–29, 8.47% are adults aged 30–44, 16.2% are in the 45–59 range and 55.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.75%, walking around 0.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.68% of units owner occupied and 24.32% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.39% are single family homes and 1.42% are multi family units. Around 55.78% are single-person households, while 44.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.21% have high school or college education. Another 9.14% hold diplomas while 23.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.24% are children aged 0–14, 12.82% are young adults between 15–29, 8.47% are adults aged 30–44, 16.2% are in the 45–59 range and 55.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.75%, walking around 0.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.68% of units owner occupied and 24.32% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.39% are single family homes and 1.42% are multi family units. Around 55.78% are single-person households, while 44.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.21% have high school or college education. Another 9.14% hold diplomas while 23.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.47% with other types of qualifications.
7.24% (0 - 14 years old)
12.82% (15 - 29 years old)
8.47% (30 - 44 years old)
16.2% (45 - 59 years old)
55.27% (60+ years old)
0.75%
Transit
0.37%
Walk
92.13%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.68%
Owner Occupied
24.32%
Rental Units
11.39%
Single Family
1.42%
Multi Family
55.78%
Single Person
44.22%
Multi Person