4735 Yender Avenue is located in Lisle, near the intersection of 75th Street and Lemont Road. This low-rise building has 2 stories and sits in a neighborhood that offers a blend of residential comfort and access to local amenities. Nearby, the East Branch DuPage River adds a touch of nature to the area.
Built in 1989, the building contains 6 condominium units that range in size from 900 to 1,350 square feet. Available units feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms, making this location suitable for different lifestyles. This range of size and bedroom options caters to both solo residents and small families.
Recent prices for units are between $200,500 and $206,520. The average closed price for the last year is approximately $200,500, with a price per square foot around $149. Units typically stay on the market for about 40 days, suggesting decent demand in the area.
Community features include local parks, which provide outdoor recreation opportunities. Dining options nearby include Acme Burrito Company and Morning Side Cafe Inc, perfect for casual meals. Grocery needs can be met at CHI Town Provisions, keeping essentials within reach.
A simple architectural style defines the structure. The low-rise design complements the surrounding area while offering a cozy community feel. Each unit provides convenient living spaces suitable for various budgets and lifestyles. The overall setting balances access to nature with urban conveniences.
4735 Yender Avenue Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$210,000($234/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$200,500($149/Sqft.)
Year over year list price5.53%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market40 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$7 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price5.53%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market40 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$7 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Life at 4735 Yender Avenue isn't just about the units; the amenities elevate your living experience. Imagine spending warm weekends in a nearby park, perfect for afternoon picnics or casual strolls. While the building itself doesn’t feature extensive amenities, the proximity to nature enhances the appeal for those who value outdoor activities and serene environments. Plus, the flexibility in building policies with both cats and dogs allowed means your furry companions can join you on this new adventure!
Amenities Description