8362 Via Sonoma sits in La Jolla, near the intersection of North Torrey Pines Road and La Jolla Shores Drive. The location is close to great dining options, including Poki One N Half and Subarashi, and plenty of grocery stores like Crumbl - La Jolla. The Pacific Ocean lies just a short distance away, adding to the area’s charm.
This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Built in 1978, the building has received recent renovations, including new wood trims and fresh paint. Each unit ranges in size from 623 to 636 square feet, providing ample space for a comfortable living experience.
Units within the building offer 1 bedroom. Prices for these units range from $415,000 to $540,000. Each unit features an open floor plan, large balconies, a private deck, and a walk-in closet. These traits create a welcoming and functional home environment.
The building includes a pool, spa, and clubhouse, making it a perfect space for outdoor living. Amenities such as sidewalks and curbs enhance the overall appeal of the community. These shared spaces invite relaxation and social gatherings among residents.
The location benefits from its proximity to UCSD and Villa La Jolla Park, making it an excellent choice for students or anyone who enjoys outdoor activities. Easy access to freeways allows for convenient travel to surrounding areas and attractions, adding to the property’s advantages.
8362 Via Sonoma Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$545,000($857/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers a comfortable lifestyle filled with great amenities. Picture yourself taking leisurely strolls along the sidewalks, enjoying the lovely scenery. The curbs also outline a tidy environment perfect for walks and outdoor time. A refreshing pool awaits you, inviting you to swim or lounge on warm days. Nearby, the clubhouse provides a social space to gather with friends or neighbors. These amenities enhance your daily life, offering both relaxation and fun without leaving home.
Amenities Description