HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1610 The Fairway, 311w, JENKINTOWN, 19046
Rydal East
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,200 sqft
1610 The Fairway sits in Jenkintown at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and North Tyson Avenue. This low-rise building, completed in 1965, contains 9 condominium units. It offers a range of unit sizes from 750 to 1,200 square feet, with options of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $180,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was $125,000. The average closed price across all units is around $141,250. That translates to an average price per square foot of $149. Units spend a variable amount of time on the market depending on demand. Amenities in the building enhance day-to-day living. It includes a game room, swimming pool, and community center. There is also an outdoor picnic area, storage options, and an elevator for easy access. Residents can also enjoy common grounds for gatherings and relaxation. Nearby dining options add to the convenience of the location. Fashion Sushi, Curds N Whey Limited, and Jules Thin Crust are all within a short drive. This adds variety when looking for meals or takeout. The proximity to Pennypack Creek provides a pleasant outdoor setting. Residents can appreciate the nearby water view while enjoying the local surroundings. The combination of amenities, location, and unit choices makes this building appealing to many different buyers.
1610 The Fairway sits in Jenkintown at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and North Tyson Avenue. This low-rise building, completed in 1965, contains 9 condominium units. It offers a range of unit sizes from 750 to 1,200 square feet, with options of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $180,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was $125,000. The average closed price across all units is around $141,250. That translates to an average price per square foot of $149. Units spend a variable amount of time on the market depending on demand. Amenities in the building enhance day-to-day living. It includes a game room, swimming pool, and community center. There is also an outdoor picnic area, storage options, and an elevator for easy access. Residents can also enjoy common grounds for gatherings and relaxation. Nearby dining options add to the convenience of the location. Fashion Sushi, Curds N Whey Limited, and Jules Thin Crust are all within a short drive. This adds variety when looking for meals or takeout. The proximity to Pennypack Creek provides a pleasant outdoor setting. Residents can appreciate the nearby water view while enjoying the local surroundings. The combination of amenities, location, and unit choices makes this building appealing to many different buyers.
1610 The Fairway sits in Jenkintown at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and North Tyson Avenue. This low-rise building, completed in 1965, contains 9 condominium units. It offers a range of unit sizes from 750 to 1,200 square feet, with options of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $180,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was $125,000. The average closed price across all units is around $141,250. That translates to an average price per square foot of $149. Units spend a variable amount of time on the market depending on demand. Amenities in the building enhance day-to-day living. It includes a game room, swimming pool, and community center. There is also an outdoor picnic area, storage options, and an elevator for easy access. Residents can also enjoy common grounds for gatherings and relaxation. Nearby dining options add to the convenience of the location. Fashion Sushi, Curds N Whey Limited, and Jules Thin Crust are all within a short drive. This adds variety when looking for meals or takeout. The proximity to Pennypack Creek provides a pleasant outdoor setting. Residents can appreciate the nearby water view while enjoying the local surroundings. The combination of amenities, location, and unit choices makes this building appealing to many different buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311W | 1200 | 3 | 2 | 2026-06-29 MLS#: PAMC2174884 | Closed | $189,900 | ||
| 104W | 950 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: PAMC2178862 | Closed | $154,000 | ||
| W504 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: PAMC2141984 | Closed | $50,000 | ||
| 404-W | 950 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-22 MLS#: PAMC2144984 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $154,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Closed | $189,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-22 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $50,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities designed for your enjoyment and convenience. You can relax and unwind at the swimming pool or enjoy a sunny afternoon at the outdoor pool area. For those looking for fun activities, the game room and community center are perfect spots to gather with friends or meet new neighbors. If you prefer the outdoors, the picnic area provides a lovely space to have meals al fresco. The common grounds are ideal for a leisurely stroll or casual conversations with fellow residents. When it comes to convenience, the building features an elevator for easy access and provides extra storage and storage bins for your belongings. You can also enjoy cable services for your entertainment needs or reserve the meeting room for gatherings or events.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities designed for your enjoyment and convenience. You can relax and unwind at the swimming pool or enjoy a sunny afternoon at the outdoor pool area. For those looking for fun activities, the game room and community center are perfect spots to gather with friends or meet new neighbors. If you prefer the outdoors, the picnic area provides a lovely space to have meals al fresco. The common grounds are ideal for a leisurely stroll or casual conversations with fellow residents. When it comes to convenience, the building features an elevator for easy access and provides extra storage and storage bins for your belongings. You can also enjoy cable services for your entertainment needs or reserve the meeting room for gatherings or events.
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means enjoying a friendly and organized community. The building has a limit on the number of occupants, ensuring a comfortable living environment. If you are a cat lover, you will be pleased to know that cats are welcome here. This policy allows you to share your home with your furry friend. Overall, the building maintains a good balance of community rules while ensuring residents can enjoy their living spaces.
Living in this condo means enjoying a friendly and organized community. The building has a limit on the number of occupants, ensuring a comfortable living environment. If you are a cat lover, you will be pleased to know that cats are welcome here. This policy allows you to share your home with your furry friend. Overall, the building maintains a good balance of community rules while ensuring residents can enjoy their living spaces.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1610 The Fairway, 311w | $163/sqft. | - |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 22 Fitzwatertown Rd | $247/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.58% are children aged 0–14, 13.36% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 21.09% are in the 45–59 range and 29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.2%, walking around 5.48%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.9% of units owner occupied and 36.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.99% are single family homes and 8.29% are multi family units. Around 37.33% are single-person households, while 62.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.85% have high school or college education. Another 4.83% hold diplomas while 29.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.58% are children aged 0–14, 13.36% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 21.09% are in the 45–59 range and 29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.2%, walking around 5.48%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.9% of units owner occupied and 36.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.99% are single family homes and 8.29% are multi family units. Around 37.33% are single-person households, while 62.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.85% have high school or college education. Another 4.83% hold diplomas while 29.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.61% with other types of qualifications.
18.58% (0 - 14 years old)
13.36% (15 - 29 years old)
17.97% (30 - 44 years old)
21.09% (45 - 59 years old)
29% (60+ years old)
9.2%
Transit
5.48%
Walk
65.81%
Drive
0%
Bike
63.9%
Owner Occupied
36.1%
Rental Units
21.99%
Single Family
8.29%
Multi Family
37.33%
Single Person
62.67%
Multi Person