HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 Falcon Dr, Holland, PA, 18966
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,475-1,750 sqft
1 Falcon Dr, Holland, PA, 18966
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 1475 | 2 | 2 | 2025-12-09 MLS#: PABU2106906 | Closed | $433,500 | ||
| 1-304 | 1700 | 2 | 2 | 2025-05-28 MLS#: PABU2090726 | Closed | $470,000 | ||
| 302 | - | 2 | 2 | 2016-08-24 MLS#: 1002588277 | Closed | $255,000 | ||
| 300 | - | 2 | 2 | 2015-10-30 MLS#: 1002575243 | Closed | $259,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1700 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-28 | Closed | $470,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1475 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-09 | Closed | $433,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-30 | Closed | $259,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-08-24 | Closed | $255,000 |
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Falcon Dr | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.74% are children aged 0–14, 17.37% are young adults between 15–29, 17.09% are adults aged 30–44, 18.56% are in the 45–59 range and 35.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.19%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.02% of units owner occupied and 11.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.2% are single family homes and 7.85% are multi family units. Around 23.66% are single-person households, while 76.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.68% have high school or college education. Another 11.25% hold diplomas while 13.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.73% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.74% are children aged 0–14, 17.37% are young adults between 15–29, 17.09% are adults aged 30–44, 18.56% are in the 45–59 range and 35.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.19%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.02% of units owner occupied and 11.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.2% are single family homes and 7.85% are multi family units. Around 23.66% are single-person households, while 76.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.68% have high school or college education. Another 11.25% hold diplomas while 13.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.73% with other types of qualifications.
11.74% (0 - 14 years old)
17.37% (15 - 29 years old)
17.09% (30 - 44 years old)
18.56% (45 - 59 years old)
35.24% (60+ years old)
4.19%
Transit
0.4%
Walk
86.35%
Drive
0%
Bike
88.02%
Owner Occupied
11.98%
Rental Units
33.2%
Single Family
7.85%
Multi Family
23.66%
Single Person
76.34%
Multi Person