HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
13675 Philmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,347-1,954 sqft
13675 Philmont Ave stands in Philadelphia near the intersection of Easton Road and Blair Mill Road. This area features a mix of residential and commercial spaces. It lies close to the Pennypack Creek, adding a peaceful touch to the surroundings. The location offers access to main roads for easy commuting. The building contains 6 condominium units completed in 2006. Each unit ranges from 1,347 to 1,952 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Layouts include modern touches that appeal to many buyers. Prices for these units fall between $325,000 and $335,000. The average closed price over the past year is $325,000. The average price per square foot stands at $222. This building maintains a steady interest, making it a notable spot in the neighborhood. Local amenities enhance daily convenience. Nearby grocery options like Food Basics cover essential shopping needs. Dining choices, such as Delice Cafe and Japanika Sushi & Grille, offer good meals without much travel. The mix of services nearby caters to various lifestyle preferences. Parking is available for residents, adding another layer of convenience. This low-rise building fits nicely into the neighborhood vibe, ensuring a pleasant living experience. The blend of space, amenities, and a solid location makes the property an attractive choice for many homebuyers looking to settle in Philadelphia.
13675 Philmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
13675 Philmont Ave stands in Philadelphia near the intersection of Easton Road and Blair Mill Road. This area features a mix of residential and commercial spaces. It lies close to the Pennypack Creek, adding a peaceful touch to the surroundings. The location offers access to main roads for easy commuting. The building contains 6 condominium units completed in 2006. Each unit ranges from 1,347 to 1,952 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Layouts include modern touches that appeal to many buyers. Prices for these units fall between $325,000 and $335,000. The average closed price over the past year is $325,000. The average price per square foot stands at $222. This building maintains a steady interest, making it a notable spot in the neighborhood. Local amenities enhance daily convenience. Nearby grocery options like Food Basics cover essential shopping needs. Dining choices, such as Delice Cafe and Japanika Sushi & Grille, offer good meals without much travel. The mix of services nearby caters to various lifestyle preferences. Parking is available for residents, adding another layer of convenience. This low-rise building fits nicely into the neighborhood vibe, ensuring a pleasant living experience. The blend of space, amenities, and a solid location makes the property an attractive choice for many homebuyers looking to settle in Philadelphia.
13675 Philmont Ave stands in Philadelphia near the intersection of Easton Road and Blair Mill Road. This area features a mix of residential and commercial spaces. It lies close to the Pennypack Creek, adding a peaceful touch to the surroundings. The location offers access to main roads for easy commuting. The building contains 6 condominium units completed in 2006. Each unit ranges from 1,347 to 1,952 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Layouts include modern touches that appeal to many buyers. Prices for these units fall between $325,000 and $335,000. The average closed price over the past year is $325,000. The average price per square foot stands at $222. This building maintains a steady interest, making it a notable spot in the neighborhood. Local amenities enhance daily convenience. Nearby grocery options like Food Basics cover essential shopping needs. Dining choices, such as Delice Cafe and Japanika Sushi & Grille, offer good meals without much travel. The mix of services nearby caters to various lifestyle preferences. Parking is available for residents, adding another layer of convenience. This low-rise building fits nicely into the neighborhood vibe, ensuring a pleasant living experience. The blend of space, amenities, and a solid location makes the property an attractive choice for many homebuyers looking to settle in Philadelphia.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1347 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PAPH2605020 | Closed | $345,000 | ||
| 4 | 1952 | 2 | 3 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: PAPH2600714 | Closed | $384,900 | ||
| 21 | 1470 | 2 | 2 | 2022-04-01 MLS#: PAPH2086038 | Closed | $300,000 | ||
| 24 | 1638 | 2 | 2 | 2016-10-07 MLS#: 1002448732 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1470 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-01 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1638 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-07 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1952 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $384,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1347 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $345,000 |
This condo building offers a range of delightful amenities for residents. You can relax by the pool on sunny afternoons, or enjoy time with friends in the party room. For those who love staying active, the health club will help you maintain your fitness routine. If you enjoy outdoor fun, you can take advantage of nearby tennis courts and a golf course. The convenience of a commissary nearby makes shopping easy, and a boat dock is perfect for enjoying water activities. If you love biking or exploring nature, you'll appreciate the bike trails available for your adventures.
This condo building offers a range of delightful amenities for residents. You can relax by the pool on sunny afternoons, or enjoy time with friends in the party room. For those who love staying active, the health club will help you maintain your fitness routine. If you enjoy outdoor fun, you can take advantage of nearby tennis courts and a golf course. The convenience of a commissary nearby makes shopping easy, and a boat dock is perfect for enjoying water activities. If you love biking or exploring nature, you'll appreciate the bike trails available for your adventures.
Security System
The building aims to create a welcoming community while ensuring a harmonious living environment. Key policies help maintain this atmosphere. Owners should be mindful of occupant limits when planning to welcome guests. Before you move in, a deposit will be required to secure your new condo. For animal lovers, both cats and dogs are allowed in the building, ensuring that your furry friends can join you in your new home. However, it's wise to check any specific size limits that may apply to your pets. This balanced mix of policies makes it easier for everyone to feel at home.
The building aims to create a welcoming community while ensuring a harmonious living environment. Key policies help maintain this atmosphere. Owners should be mindful of occupant limits when planning to welcome guests. Before you move in, a deposit will be required to secure your new condo. For animal lovers, both cats and dogs are allowed in the building, ensuring that your furry friends can join you in your new home. However, it's wise to check any specific size limits that may apply to your pets. This balanced mix of policies makes it easier for everyone to feel at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 13675 Philmont Ave | $226/sqft. | - |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Falcon Dr | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $181/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.46% are children aged 0–14, 15.25% are young adults between 15–29, 19.68% are adults aged 30–44, 22.42% are in the 45–59 range and 27.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.09%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.67% of units owner occupied and 41.33% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.69% are single family homes and 6.97% are multi family units. Around 32.03% are single-person households, while 67.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 15.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.31% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.46% are children aged 0–14, 15.25% are young adults between 15–29, 19.68% are adults aged 30–44, 22.42% are in the 45–59 range and 27.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.09%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.67% of units owner occupied and 41.33% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.69% are single family homes and 6.97% are multi family units. Around 32.03% are single-person households, while 67.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 15.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.31% with other types of qualifications.
15.46% (0 - 14 years old)
15.25% (15 - 29 years old)
19.68% (30 - 44 years old)
22.42% (45 - 59 years old)
27.19% (60+ years old)
5.09%
Transit
0.9%
Walk
86.64%
Drive
0%
Bike
58.67%
Owner Occupied
41.33%
Rental Units
25.69%
Single Family
6.97%
Multi Family
32.03%
Single Person
67.97%
Multi Person