HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
95 Plumlee Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-1,792 sqft
95 Plumlee Dr is located in Hendersonville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This area features access to Old Hickory Lake, along with shopping, dining, and parks. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic surroundings. This low-rise building consists of 18 townhome units, built in 2016. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. The designs include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has an open floor plan, allowing for natural light to fill the spaces. Hardwood floors on the main level add a touch of warmth. Kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Dual-suite layouts ensure each bedroom has its own private bathroom. Loft spaces provide options for an office or a recreation room. Residents enjoy two assigned parking spaces behind the units for convenience. Community amenities enhance life in this building. Sidewalks, playgrounds, and green spaces encourage outdoor activity. Maintenance-free living is provided through an HOA that covers exterior maintenance and landscaping. Units are freshly updated and ready for new owners. Prices for these units range from $348,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $314,990. The average closed price sits at $317,495, and the price per square foot is about $209. Units have an average of 116 days on market, giving potential buyers room to explore options.
95 Plumlee Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
95 Plumlee Dr is located in Hendersonville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This area features access to Old Hickory Lake, along with shopping, dining, and parks. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic surroundings. This low-rise building consists of 18 townhome units, built in 2016. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. The designs include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has an open floor plan, allowing for natural light to fill the spaces. Hardwood floors on the main level add a touch of warmth. Kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Dual-suite layouts ensure each bedroom has its own private bathroom. Loft spaces provide options for an office or a recreation room. Residents enjoy two assigned parking spaces behind the units for convenience. Community amenities enhance life in this building. Sidewalks, playgrounds, and green spaces encourage outdoor activity. Maintenance-free living is provided through an HOA that covers exterior maintenance and landscaping. Units are freshly updated and ready for new owners. Prices for these units range from $348,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $314,990. The average closed price sits at $317,495, and the price per square foot is about $209. Units have an average of 116 days on market, giving potential buyers room to explore options.
95 Plumlee Dr is located in Hendersonville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This area features access to Old Hickory Lake, along with shopping, dining, and parks. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic surroundings. This low-rise building consists of 18 townhome units, built in 2016. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. The designs include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has an open floor plan, allowing for natural light to fill the spaces. Hardwood floors on the main level add a touch of warmth. Kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Dual-suite layouts ensure each bedroom has its own private bathroom. Loft spaces provide options for an office or a recreation room. Residents enjoy two assigned parking spaces behind the units for convenience. Community amenities enhance life in this building. Sidewalks, playgrounds, and green spaces encourage outdoor activity. Maintenance-free living is provided through an HOA that covers exterior maintenance and landscaping. Units are freshly updated and ready for new owners. Prices for these units range from $348,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $314,990. The average closed price sits at $317,495, and the price per square foot is about $209. Units have an average of 116 days on market, giving potential buyers room to explore options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1400 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: 3182382 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 34 | 1575 | 3 | 3 | 204 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: 3050533 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 20 | 1576 | 3 | 3 | 111 | 2026-03-09 MLS#: 3047674 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| 7 | 1400 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3016016 | Closed | $314,990 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1576 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Closed | $335,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1575 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $280,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $314,990 |
One of the highlights of condo living at 95 Plumlee Dr is its gorgeous outdoor areas. Imagine evening strolls on the well-kept sidewalks, or having picnics at the nearby playground and park with friends. Such amenities not only enhance your living experience but also foster a sense of community. You'll not just be looking for a home; you'll be stepping into a vibrant lifestyle where outdoor family activities and friendly gatherings are a norm.
One of the highlights of condo living at 95 Plumlee Dr is its gorgeous outdoor areas. Imagine evening strolls on the well-kept sidewalks, or having picnics at the nearby playground and park with friends. Such amenities not only enhance your living experience but also foster a sense of community. You'll not just be looking for a home; you'll be stepping into a vibrant lifestyle where outdoor family activities and friendly gatherings are a norm.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
In case you're wondering about the policies at 95 Plumlee Dr, they are fairly accommodating. The community embraces a welcoming attitude that helps ease the transition into condo life. If you are looking to add a furry friend to your household, rest assured that pets are allowed here, making it a friendly environment for animal lovers.
In case you're wondering about the policies at 95 Plumlee Dr, they are fairly accommodating. The community embraces a welcoming attitude that helps ease the transition into condo life. If you are looking to add a furry friend to your household, rest assured that pets are allowed here, making it a friendly environment for animal lovers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 141 Saundersville Rd | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 21.4% are young adults between 15–29, 22.72% are adults aged 30–44, 20.59% are in the 45–59 range and 20.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.88% of units are rented and 46.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.66% are single family homes and 5.31% are multi family units. Around 39.61% are single-person households, while 60.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.84% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 9.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 21.4% are young adults between 15–29, 22.72% are adults aged 30–44, 20.59% are in the 45–59 range and 20.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.88% of units are rented and 46.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.66% are single family homes and 5.31% are multi family units. Around 39.61% are single-person households, while 60.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.84% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 9.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.66% with other types of qualifications.
14.49% (0 - 14 years old)
21.4% (15 - 29 years old)
22.72% (30 - 44 years old)
20.59% (45 - 59 years old)
20.81% (60+ years old)
0.82%
Transit
0.76%
Walk
90.07%
Drive
0%
Bike
46.12%
Owner Occupied
53.88%
Rental Units
22.66%
Single Family
5.31%
Multi Family
39.61%
Single Person
60.39%
Multi Person