HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
52 Summer St, Haverhill, MA, 01830
UNIT SIZE RANGE
907-1,273 sqft
52 Summer St sits in Haverhill, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and E Main Street. This low-rise building stands at 1 story and has 6 condominium units. The construction dates back to 1900, reflecting a historic charm. The nearest water body is the Merrimack River. Unit sizes range from 907 to 1,273 square feet and include 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for units are between $158,570 and $240,000. The average closed price over the past year is around $240,000. The average price per square foot is $265. Units typically spend about 84 days on market. The property offers shared laundry facilities and additional storage in the basement. Each unit has an open floor plan, kitchen islands, and outdoor decks or balconies. These aspects enhance daily living and bring in natural light. Amenities are plentiful nearby. People enjoy vibrant downtown Haverhill, with dining options, art venues, and cultural landmarks. Access to the highway allows for quick travel to surrounding areas. Nearby parks, tennis courts, and biking paths add outdoor activity options. Local public schools include Consentino Albert B School and Hunking Caleb Dustin School. The location combines convenience with recreational opportunities, creating a balanced living environment. Overall, 52 Summer St presents a mix of comfort, community, and accessibility.
52 Summer St, Haverhill, MA, 01830
52 Summer St sits in Haverhill, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and E Main Street. This low-rise building stands at 1 story and has 6 condominium units. The construction dates back to 1900, reflecting a historic charm. The nearest water body is the Merrimack River. Unit sizes range from 907 to 1,273 square feet and include 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for units are between $158,570 and $240,000. The average closed price over the past year is around $240,000. The average price per square foot is $265. Units typically spend about 84 days on market. The property offers shared laundry facilities and additional storage in the basement. Each unit has an open floor plan, kitchen islands, and outdoor decks or balconies. These aspects enhance daily living and bring in natural light. Amenities are plentiful nearby. People enjoy vibrant downtown Haverhill, with dining options, art venues, and cultural landmarks. Access to the highway allows for quick travel to surrounding areas. Nearby parks, tennis courts, and biking paths add outdoor activity options. Local public schools include Consentino Albert B School and Hunking Caleb Dustin School. The location combines convenience with recreational opportunities, creating a balanced living environment. Overall, 52 Summer St presents a mix of comfort, community, and accessibility.
52 Summer St sits in Haverhill, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and E Main Street. This low-rise building stands at 1 story and has 6 condominium units. The construction dates back to 1900, reflecting a historic charm. The nearest water body is the Merrimack River. Unit sizes range from 907 to 1,273 square feet and include 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for units are between $158,570 and $240,000. The average closed price over the past year is around $240,000. The average price per square foot is $265. Units typically spend about 84 days on market. The property offers shared laundry facilities and additional storage in the basement. Each unit has an open floor plan, kitchen islands, and outdoor decks or balconies. These aspects enhance daily living and bring in natural light. Amenities are plentiful nearby. People enjoy vibrant downtown Haverhill, with dining options, art venues, and cultural landmarks. Access to the highway allows for quick travel to surrounding areas. Nearby parks, tennis courts, and biking paths add outdoor activity options. Local public schools include Consentino Albert B School and Hunking Caleb Dustin School. The location combines convenience with recreational opportunities, creating a balanced living environment. Overall, 52 Summer St presents a mix of comfort, community, and accessibility.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1072 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2026-05-08 MLS#: 73505792 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 4 | 907 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 2025-10-23 MLS#: 73411741 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 4 | 907 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 2015-08-13 MLS#: 71846584 | Closed | $95,000 | |
| 2 | 974 | 2 | 1 | 211 | 2006-12-27 MLS#: 70396007 | Closed | $158,570 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1072 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
974 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-27 | Closed | $158,570 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
907 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-23 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
907 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-13 | Closed | $95,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy convenient laundry facilities that make chores easy. For the outdoor enthusiasts, a nearby golf course is perfect for a sunny day. You can also explore scenic bike paths that wind through beautiful areas. Highway access is close, making your commute a breeze. Public transportation options are nearby, ensuring you can reach the city without any hassle. For those who enjoy nature, a nearby park and conservation area offer spots to relax and unwind. If you love sports, there are tennis courts available to help you stay active and fit.
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy convenient laundry facilities that make chores easy. For the outdoor enthusiasts, a nearby golf course is perfect for a sunny day. You can also explore scenic bike paths that wind through beautiful areas. Highway access is close, making your commute a breeze. Public transportation options are nearby, ensuring you can reach the city without any hassle. For those who enjoy nature, a nearby park and conservation area offer spots to relax and unwind. If you love sports, there are tennis courts available to help you stay active and fit.
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Balcony
The building is designed with a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. It maintains a friendly environment with no restrictions on occupants. This means you can enjoy your space freely without worrying about extra rules. If you have pets, you will also be pleased to know that furry friends are welcome in this community. Whether you have a dog or a cat, you can bring them along to enjoy your new home with you. The absence of restrictions allows for a carefree living experience in this charming condo building. You will find that it truly makes for a comfortable and enjoyable space to call home.
The building is designed with a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. It maintains a friendly environment with no restrictions on occupants. This means you can enjoy your space freely without worrying about extra rules. If you have pets, you will also be pleased to know that furry friends are welcome in this community. Whether you have a dog or a cat, you can bring them along to enjoy your new home with you. The absence of restrictions allows for a carefree living experience in this charming condo building. You will find that it truly makes for a comfortable and enjoyable space to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 52 Summer St | $265/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| Summersworth Condominiums | $265/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 7-9 Clinton St | $296/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4 MOUNT VERNON | $339/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 40 School St | $306/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 40 School | $306/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.02% are children aged 0–14, 25.04% are young adults between 15–29, 20.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.94% are in the 45–59 range and 16.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.46%, walking around 4.35%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.67% of units are rented and 27.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.05% are single family homes and 5.88% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.47% have high school or college education. Another 8.42% hold diplomas while 4.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.02% are children aged 0–14, 25.04% are young adults between 15–29, 20.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.94% are in the 45–59 range and 16.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.46%, walking around 4.35%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.67% of units are rented and 27.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.05% are single family homes and 5.88% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.47% have high school or college education. Another 8.42% hold diplomas while 4.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.19% with other types of qualifications.
21.02% (0 - 14 years old)
25.04% (15 - 29 years old)
20.8% (30 - 44 years old)
16.94% (45 - 59 years old)
16.2% (60+ years old)
5.46%
Transit
4.35%
Walk
85.28%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
27.33%
Owner Occupied
72.67%
Rental Units
30.05%
Single Family
5.88%
Multi Family
33.29%
Single Person
66.71%
Multi Person