HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
440 N Ave 197, Haverhill, MA, 01830
UNIT SIZE RANGE
523-1,355 sqft
440 N Ave 197, Haverhill, MA, 01830
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 866 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: 73486303 | Closed | $246,800 | |
| 41 | 861 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 2026-03-30 MLS#: 73476880 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 96 | 866 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 2026-03-13 MLS#: 73461429 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 234 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 2026-01-15 MLS#: 73457788 | Closed | $225,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
612 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
861 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Closed | $320,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
866 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $246,800 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
866 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Closed | $290,000 |
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Storage
Balcony
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 440 N Ave 197 | $332/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 440 North Ave | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 440 North Ave Bldg 10 | $338/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Northside Condominiums | $338/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Castle Hill Condominiums | $351/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 790 Main St | $351/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.36% are children aged 0–14, 14.1% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 20.11% are in the 45–59 range and 27.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.05%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.74% of units owner occupied and 23.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.81% are single family homes and 10.82% are multi family units. Around 31.27% are single-person households, while 68.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.48% have high school or college education. Another 10.96% hold diplomas while 11.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.36% are children aged 0–14, 14.1% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 20.11% are in the 45–59 range and 27.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.05%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.74% of units owner occupied and 23.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.81% are single family homes and 10.82% are multi family units. Around 31.27% are single-person households, while 68.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.48% have high school or college education. Another 10.96% hold diplomas while 11.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27% with other types of qualifications.
17.36% (0 - 14 years old)
14.1% (15 - 29 years old)
21.08% (30 - 44 years old)
20.11% (45 - 59 years old)
27.34% (60+ years old)
1.05%
Transit
0%
Walk
91.46%
Drive
0.39%
Bike
76.74%
Owner Occupied
23.26%
Rental Units
29.81%
Single Family
10.82%
Multi Family
31.27%
Single Person
68.73%
Multi Person