HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
302 Juneberry Way, Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
UNIT SIZE RANGE
903-1,055 sqft
302 Juneberry Way is located in Glen Burnie, MD. It's near the intersection of West Nursery Road and Stoney Run Road. The area is surrounded by trees and woods, providing a nice green view. The building connects well to major roads, making travel simple. This condominium building was constructed in 1993 and consists of 6 units in total. Sizes of the units range from 903 to 1,055 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, providing good space for families or roommates. The average price per square foot comes to $240, showing a stable market for this area. Recent prices for units range between $234,000 and $244,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $229,000. The average closed price for these units stands at about $236,500. They typically spend about 31 days on the market before a sale. Nearby, residents can find North Glen Elementary School for educational needs. Grocery shopping is quick at Giant Food, which is easy to get to. When dining out, Best Buffet provides a nearby food option. These conveniences enhance daily living in the community. The building has an appealing design that fits well within its natural surroundings. The green views from the units allow for a relaxing atmosphere. Each unit provides enough space for comfortable living, with room to create a cozy home. The blend of nature and nearby amenities attracts many buyers to this area.
302 Juneberry Way, Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
302 Juneberry Way is located in Glen Burnie, MD. It's near the intersection of West Nursery Road and Stoney Run Road. The area is surrounded by trees and woods, providing a nice green view. The building connects well to major roads, making travel simple. This condominium building was constructed in 1993 and consists of 6 units in total. Sizes of the units range from 903 to 1,055 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, providing good space for families or roommates. The average price per square foot comes to $240, showing a stable market for this area. Recent prices for units range between $234,000 and $244,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $229,000. The average closed price for these units stands at about $236,500. They typically spend about 31 days on the market before a sale. Nearby, residents can find North Glen Elementary School for educational needs. Grocery shopping is quick at Giant Food, which is easy to get to. When dining out, Best Buffet provides a nearby food option. These conveniences enhance daily living in the community. The building has an appealing design that fits well within its natural surroundings. The green views from the units allow for a relaxing atmosphere. Each unit provides enough space for comfortable living, with room to create a cozy home. The blend of nature and nearby amenities attracts many buyers to this area.
302 Juneberry Way is located in Glen Burnie, MD. It's near the intersection of West Nursery Road and Stoney Run Road. The area is surrounded by trees and woods, providing a nice green view. The building connects well to major roads, making travel simple. This condominium building was constructed in 1993 and consists of 6 units in total. Sizes of the units range from 903 to 1,055 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, providing good space for families or roommates. The average price per square foot comes to $240, showing a stable market for this area. Recent prices for units range between $234,000 and $244,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $229,000. The average closed price for these units stands at about $236,500. They typically spend about 31 days on the market before a sale. Nearby, residents can find North Glen Elementary School for educational needs. Grocery shopping is quick at Giant Food, which is easy to get to. When dining out, Best Buffet provides a nearby food option. These conveniences enhance daily living in the community. The building has an appealing design that fits well within its natural surroundings. The green views from the units allow for a relaxing atmosphere. Each unit provides enough space for comfortable living, with room to create a cozy home. The blend of nature and nearby amenities attracts many buyers to this area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | 925 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: MDAA2151154 | Closed | $195,000 | ||
| 1D | 903 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: MDAA2128366 | Closed | $234,000 | ||
| 3A | 925 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-02 MLS#: MDAA2118370 | Closed | $229,000 | ||
| 1B | 1048 | 2 | 2 | 2015-08-07 MLS#: 1001279867 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1048 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-07 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
903 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $234,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
925 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
925 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-02 | Closed | $229,000 |
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, imagine the potential of a laid-back community vibe where neighbors become friends. The simplicity of condo living can often lead to a more social atmosphere. Picture summertime barbecues with neighbors or simply enjoying the conveniences that fit a balanced lifestyle. Being a part of a compact community often means you can engage with your surroundings more fully.
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, imagine the potential of a laid-back community vibe where neighbors become friends. The simplicity of condo living can often lead to a more social atmosphere. Picture summertime barbecues with neighbors or simply enjoying the conveniences that fit a balanced lifestyle. Being a part of a compact community often means you can engage with your surroundings more fully.
This condo building supports a welcoming living environment, with policies that prioritize comfort and community harmony. It's an opportunity to embrace a new way of living: less upkeep and more time to enjoy your home and explore the surrounding areas.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 302 Juneberry Way | $254/sqft. | - |
| 6604 Rapid Water Way | $231/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 103 Water Fountain Way | $269/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6703 Rapid Water Way | $218/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Ferndale is a small suburban community in Anne Arundel County. The area has parks, trails, and quiet streets for walking and play. This district offers basic shops, grocery stores, and local restaurants. It has nearby schools and health services within a short drive. Community centers and small businesses support health, arts, recreation, and daily needs. Public buses run close by, and major roads give direct routes to nearby cities, job centers, and regional transportation links. This district makes errands and commutes simple. Local green space and small retail spots add calm and useful amenities.
Ferndale is a small suburban community in Anne Arundel County. The area has parks, trails, and quiet streets for walking and play. This district offers basic shops, grocery stores, and local restaurants. It has nearby schools and health services within a short drive. Community centers and small businesses support health, arts, recreation, and daily needs. Public buses run close by, and major roads give direct routes to nearby cities, job centers, and regional transportation links. This district makes errands and commutes simple. Local green space and small retail spots add calm and useful amenities.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.23% are children aged 0–14, 19.69% are young adults between 15–29, 26.12% are adults aged 30–44, 15.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.94%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.51% of units are rented and 45.49% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.92% are single family homes and 5.53% are multi family units. Around 31.63% are single-person households, while 68.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.84% have high school or college education. Another 7.77% hold diplomas while 5.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.23% are children aged 0–14, 19.69% are young adults between 15–29, 26.12% are adults aged 30–44, 15.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.94%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.51% of units are rented and 45.49% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.92% are single family homes and 5.53% are multi family units. Around 31.63% are single-person households, while 68.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.84% have high school or college education. Another 7.77% hold diplomas while 5.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.39% with other types of qualifications.
18.23% (0 - 14 years old)
19.69% (15 - 29 years old)
26.12% (30 - 44 years old)
15.09% (45 - 59 years old)
20.86% (60+ years old)
4.94%
Transit
0.89%
Walk
89.29%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
45.49%
Owner Occupied
54.51%
Rental Units
28.92%
Single Family
5.53%
Multi Family
31.63%
Single Person
68.37%
Multi Person