HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2610 Chapel Lake Dr, Gambrills, MD, 21054
UNIT SIZE RANGE
974-1,964 sqft
2610 Chapel Lake Dr sits in Gambrills, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Waugh Chapel Road and Strawberry Lake Way. A serene pond view enhances the setting. The Patuxent River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. Built in 2004, this condominium features 11 well-designed units. Sizes vary from 974 to 1,620 square feet. Each unit provides choices of 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range allows for different living needs. Prices for the units range from $372,500 to $400,000. The average closed price of around $386,250 reflects the current market. The average price per square foot is $239, showing good value in today’s market. Units typically sell quickly, averaging only 6 days on the market. Residents have access to a variety of amenities. Options include a fitness center, community center, and recreational spaces. There’s a clubhouse, picnic area, exercise room, and library. Assigned parking makes coming and going simple. Local dining options like Fuji Japanese Steak House and Atlanta Bread Company are nearby. Families benefit from the quality of The Young School. The building’s location combines comfortable living with essential services and recreational opportunities in the community.
2610 Chapel Lake Dr, Gambrills, MD, 21054
2610 Chapel Lake Dr sits in Gambrills, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Waugh Chapel Road and Strawberry Lake Way. A serene pond view enhances the setting. The Patuxent River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. Built in 2004, this condominium features 11 well-designed units. Sizes vary from 974 to 1,620 square feet. Each unit provides choices of 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range allows for different living needs. Prices for the units range from $372,500 to $400,000. The average closed price of around $386,250 reflects the current market. The average price per square foot is $239, showing good value in today’s market. Units typically sell quickly, averaging only 6 days on the market. Residents have access to a variety of amenities. Options include a fitness center, community center, and recreational spaces. There’s a clubhouse, picnic area, exercise room, and library. Assigned parking makes coming and going simple. Local dining options like Fuji Japanese Steak House and Atlanta Bread Company are nearby. Families benefit from the quality of The Young School. The building’s location combines comfortable living with essential services and recreational opportunities in the community.
2610 Chapel Lake Dr sits in Gambrills, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Waugh Chapel Road and Strawberry Lake Way. A serene pond view enhances the setting. The Patuxent River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. Built in 2004, this condominium features 11 well-designed units. Sizes vary from 974 to 1,620 square feet. Each unit provides choices of 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range allows for different living needs. Prices for the units range from $372,500 to $400,000. The average closed price of around $386,250 reflects the current market. The average price per square foot is $239, showing good value in today’s market. Units typically sell quickly, averaging only 6 days on the market. Residents have access to a variety of amenities. Options include a fitness center, community center, and recreational spaces. There’s a clubhouse, picnic area, exercise room, and library. Assigned parking makes coming and going simple. Local dining options like Fuji Japanese Steak House and Atlanta Bread Company are nearby. Families benefit from the quality of The Young School. The building’s location combines comfortable living with essential services and recreational opportunities in the community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | 1216 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: MDAA2154016 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 401 | 1964 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2021-11-19 MLS#: MDAA2008790 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| 109 | 1371 | 2 | 2 | 260 | 2019-11-01 MLS#: MDAA100700 | Closed | $232,500 | |
| 105 | 1195 | 2 | 2 | 190 | 2014-12-09 MLS#: 1002946720 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1195 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-09 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1371 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-01 | Closed | $232,500 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1964 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-19 | Closed | $395,000 |
One of the highlights of living at 2610 Chapel Lake Dr is the wealth of amenities that come with it. Imagine starting your mornings in the well-equipped fitness center before heading to the community library for a quiet afternoon. If you're looking to socialize or host gatherings, there's a lively party room and a picnic area perfect for summer barbecues. For those who enjoy the great outdoors, the jogging/walking path and serene lake invite you to embrace the beauty of nature right outside your door. Additional perks include reserved parking, a clubhouse, and a fabulous recreational center, ensuring there’s something for everyone.
One of the highlights of living at 2610 Chapel Lake Dr is the wealth of amenities that come with it. Imagine starting your mornings in the well-equipped fitness center before heading to the community library for a quiet afternoon. If you're looking to socialize or host gatherings, there's a lively party room and a picnic area perfect for summer barbecues. For those who enjoy the great outdoors, the jogging/walking path and serene lake invite you to embrace the beauty of nature right outside your door. Additional perks include reserved parking, a clubhouse, and a fabulous recreational center, ensuring there’s something for everyone.
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Library
Living here is comfortable with the building policies that cater to pet lovers as well. Cats and dogs are welcome, so you can bring your furry friend along to enjoy the community life. There are just some reasonable restrictions in place regarding pets and home size to keep the environment balanced.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2610 Chapel Lake Dr | $262/sqft. | - |
| 1323 Foggy Turn | $224/sqft. | $29 /sqft. |
| 687 Winding Stream Way | $267/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 2443 Blue Spring Ct | $260/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 699 Winding Stream Way | $267/sqft. | $48 /sqft. |
| 2410 Chestnut Terrace Ct | $235/sqft. | $32 /sqft. |
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.64% are young adults between 15–29, 28.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.58% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.01%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.62% of units owner occupied and 32.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.18% are single family homes and 15.93% are multi family units. Around 29.42% are single-person households, while 70.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.69% have high school or college education. Another 6.04% hold diplomas while 22.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.64% are young adults between 15–29, 28.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.58% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.01%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.62% of units owner occupied and 32.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.18% are single family homes and 15.93% are multi family units. Around 29.42% are single-person households, while 70.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.69% have high school or college education. Another 6.04% hold diplomas while 22.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.16% with other types of qualifications.
22.9% (0 - 14 years old)
17.64% (15 - 29 years old)
28.88% (30 - 44 years old)
19.58% (45 - 59 years old)
11% (60+ years old)
3.01%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
84.56%
Drive
0%
Bike
67.62%
Owner Occupied
32.38%
Rental Units
32.18%
Single Family
15.93%
Multi Family
29.42%
Single Person
70.58%
Multi Person