HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1600 Church Rd, Wyncote, PA, 19095
UNIT SIZE RANGE
640-2,311 sqft
1600 Church Rd sits in Wyncote, close to the intersection of Township Line Road and Old York Road. The area is surrounded by trees and features views of the street and woods. Built in 1963, this low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Unit sizes vary from 640 to 2,311 square feet. The building features options for 1, 2, and 4 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $147,000 to $179,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $118,000, while the average closed price is $126,000. The average price per square foot stands at $160. The building offers several amenities. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a recreational center, and extra storage space. An elevator makes access easy. Basic cable is also included for convenience. Days on market average around 6, indicating a quick turnover for available units. Nearby amenities support daily needs. Glenside Dollar Food Mart handles grocery shopping. Produce Junction provides local dining options. Bishop McDevitt High School serves the educational needs of families. This building combines comfortable living with access to necessary services. The architecture blends with the neighborhood’s character. The combination of amenities and nearby offerings creates an inviting living environment.
1600 Church Rd, Wyncote, PA, 19095
1600 Church Rd sits in Wyncote, close to the intersection of Township Line Road and Old York Road. The area is surrounded by trees and features views of the street and woods. Built in 1963, this low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Unit sizes vary from 640 to 2,311 square feet. The building features options for 1, 2, and 4 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $147,000 to $179,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $118,000, while the average closed price is $126,000. The average price per square foot stands at $160. The building offers several amenities. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a recreational center, and extra storage space. An elevator makes access easy. Basic cable is also included for convenience. Days on market average around 6, indicating a quick turnover for available units. Nearby amenities support daily needs. Glenside Dollar Food Mart handles grocery shopping. Produce Junction provides local dining options. Bishop McDevitt High School serves the educational needs of families. This building combines comfortable living with access to necessary services. The architecture blends with the neighborhood’s character. The combination of amenities and nearby offerings creates an inviting living environment.
1600 Church Rd sits in Wyncote, close to the intersection of Township Line Road and Old York Road. The area is surrounded by trees and features views of the street and woods. Built in 1963, this low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Unit sizes vary from 640 to 2,311 square feet. The building features options for 1, 2, and 4 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $147,000 to $179,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $118,000, while the average closed price is $126,000. The average price per square foot stands at $160. The building offers several amenities. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a recreational center, and extra storage space. An elevator makes access easy. Basic cable is also included for convenience. Days on market average around 6, indicating a quick turnover for available units. Nearby amenities support daily needs. Glenside Dollar Food Mart handles grocery shopping. Produce Junction provides local dining options. Bishop McDevitt High School serves the educational needs of families. This building combines comfortable living with access to necessary services. The architecture blends with the neighborhood’s character. The combination of amenities and nearby offerings creates an inviting living environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-211 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: PAMC2188852 | Closed | $155,000 | |
| D205 | 805 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 2026-07-17 MLS#: PAMC2170696 | Closed | $110,000 | |
| B-216 | 740 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2026-06-04 MLS#: PAMC2170400 | Closed | $113,000 | |
| C-207 | 923 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2026-05-14 MLS#: PAMC2171812 | Closed | $152,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
917 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $155,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
740 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Closed | $113,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
923 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Closed | $152,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
805 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Closed | $110,000 |
Life at 1600 Church Rd wouldn’t be complete without some excellent amenities. Imagine spending your weekends unwinding at the outdoor swimming pool or basking in the sunshine with friends and family at the recreational center. There’s also ample extra storage for your seasonal items or those beloved mementos that need a cozy spot. The building is equipped with cable too, so staying connected is as easy as pie!
Life at 1600 Church Rd wouldn’t be complete without some excellent amenities. Imagine spending your weekends unwinding at the outdoor swimming pool or basking in the sunshine with friends and family at the recreational center. There’s also ample extra storage for your seasonal items or those beloved mementos that need a cozy spot. The building is equipped with cable too, so staying connected is as easy as pie!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
One of the fantastic things about living in this condo is the pet-friendly policy—it’s great news for cat lovers! You’ll find that the building has a laid-back approach to living, making it even easier to settle in without the usual restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1600 Church Rd | $160/sqft. | - |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $321/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $136/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Wyncote is a quiet suburban village near Philadelphia with tree-lined streets. The area has parks like Curtis Arboretum and small green spaces for walks and play. This district has local shops, cafes, and grocery stores within easy reach. It has schools and community facilities nearby. The district has historic houses and a mix of modern apartments. Public transit serves the district with a SEPTA Regional Rail station that links to Center City. Local bus routes and nearby highways provide travel options. Local restaurants and small cultural venues line the main streets.
Wyncote is a quiet suburban village near Philadelphia with tree-lined streets. The area has parks like Curtis Arboretum and small green spaces for walks and play. This district has local shops, cafes, and grocery stores within easy reach. It has schools and community facilities nearby. The district has historic houses and a mix of modern apartments. Public transit serves the district with a SEPTA Regional Rail station that links to Center City. Local bus routes and nearby highways provide travel options. Local restaurants and small cultural venues line the main streets.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.75% are young adults between 15–29, 19.06% are adults aged 30–44, 16.72% are in the 45–59 range and 25.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.25% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.97%, walking around 5.09%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.33% of units owner occupied and 29.67% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.03% are single family homes and 7.21% are multi family units. Around 36.23% are single-person households, while 63.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.08% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.75% are young adults between 15–29, 19.06% are adults aged 30–44, 16.72% are in the 45–59 range and 25.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.25% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.97%, walking around 5.09%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.33% of units owner occupied and 29.67% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.03% are single family homes and 7.21% are multi family units. Around 36.23% are single-person households, while 63.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.08% with other types of qualifications.
16.38% (0 - 14 years old)
22.75% (15 - 29 years old)
19.06% (30 - 44 years old)
16.72% (45 - 59 years old)
25.08% (60+ years old)
15.97%
Transit
5.09%
Walk
64.25%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
70.33%
Owner Occupied
29.67%
Rental Units
24.03%
Single Family
7.21%
Multi Family
36.23%
Single Person
63.77%
Multi Person