High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.41% are children aged 0–14, 10.66% are young adults between 15–29, 12.46% are adults aged 30–44, 24.64% are in the 45–59 range and 36.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.99%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.71% of units owner occupied and 7.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.85% are single family homes and 6.85% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.28% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 18.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.23% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.41% are children aged 0–14, 10.66% are young adults between 15–29, 12.46% are adults aged 30–44, 24.64% are in the 45–59 range and 36.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.99%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.71% of units owner occupied and 7.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.85% are single family homes and 6.85% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.28% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 18.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.23% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.41%(0 - 14 years old)
10.66%(15 - 29 years old)
12.46%(30 - 44 years old)
24.64%(45 - 59 years old)
36.84%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.99%
Walk
89.85%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
Housing Ownership
92.71%
Owner Occupied
7.29%
Rental Units
Household Types
29.85%
Single Family
6.85%
Multi Family
30.8%
Single Person
69.2%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.03%
High School College21.28%
Diploma7.33%
Post Graduate18.13%
Others30.23%
Education
Diploma7.33%
Post Graduate18.13%
Others30.23%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.