High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.35% are children aged 0–14, 17.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.87% are adults aged 30–44, 20.05% are in the 45–59 range and 19.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.69%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.81% of units owner occupied and 48.19% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.65% are single family homes and 18.55% are multi family units. Around 39.48% are single-person households, while 60.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.53% have high school or college education. Another 19.08% hold diplomas while 5.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.23% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.35% are children aged 0–14, 17.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.87% are adults aged 30–44, 20.05% are in the 45–59 range and 19.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.69%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.81% of units owner occupied and 48.19% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.65% are single family homes and 18.55% are multi family units. Around 39.48% are single-person households, while 60.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.53% have high school or college education. Another 19.08% hold diplomas while 5.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.23% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
19.35%(0 - 14 years old)
17.35%(15 - 29 years old)
23.87%(30 - 44 years old)
20.05%(45 - 59 years old)
19.38%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.01%
Transit
0.69%
Walk
80.73%
Drive
0.3%
Bike
Housing Ownership
51.81%
Owner Occupied
48.19%
Rental Units
Household Types
20.65%
Single Family
18.55%
Multi Family
39.48%
Single Person
60.52%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree16.4%
High School College27.53%
Diploma19.08%
Post Graduate5.75%
Others31.23%
Education
Diploma19.08%
Post Graduate5.75%
Others31.23%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.