HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
26 Park Ave, Chalfont, PA, 18914
UNIT SIZE RANGE
578-854 sqft
26 Park Ave, Chalfont, PA, 18914
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A14 | 578 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: PABU2126278 | Closed | $172,500 | ||
| B25 | 578 | 1 | 1 | 2025-12-05 MLS#: PABU2107946 | Closed | $150,000 | ||
| A16 | 578 | 1 | 1 | 2025-10-22 MLS#: PABU2105606 | Closed | $169,900 | ||
| C34 | 854 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2024-12-13 MLS#: PABU2081706 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
578 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $172,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
578 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-22 | Closed | $169,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
578 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-05 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
854 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-13 | Closed | $215,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Park Ave | $273/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 200 Claret Ct | $225/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.77% are children aged 0–14, 19.6% are young adults between 15–29, 20.16% are adults aged 30–44, 24.19% are in the 45–59 range and 18.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.87% of units owner occupied and 21.13% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.24% are single family homes and 8.18% are multi family units. Around 22.84% are single-person households, while 77.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.61% have high school or college education. Another 9.17% hold diplomas while 20.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.77% are children aged 0–14, 19.6% are young adults between 15–29, 20.16% are adults aged 30–44, 24.19% are in the 45–59 range and 18.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.87% of units owner occupied and 21.13% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.24% are single family homes and 8.18% are multi family units. Around 22.84% are single-person households, while 77.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.61% have high school or college education. Another 9.17% hold diplomas while 20.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.79% with other types of qualifications.
17.77% (0 - 14 years old)
19.6% (15 - 29 years old)
20.16% (30 - 44 years old)
24.19% (45 - 59 years old)
18.28% (60+ years old)
0.86%
Transit
0.75%
Walk
79.83%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
78.87%
Owner Occupied
21.13%
Rental Units
36.24%
Single Family
8.18%
Multi Family
22.84%
Single Person
77.16%
Multi Person