HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1502 Moore St, Bristol, PA, 19007
Legacy at West Bristol
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,161-1,261 sqft
1502 Moore St sits in Bristol, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Bristol Pike (US-13) and Ford Road. The building enjoys views of a courtyard, providing a pleasant outdoor space for residents. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. Constructed in 2007, the low-rise building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,161 to 1,261 square feet, offering plenty of space. Every unit contains 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or roommates. The atmosphere combines modern living with a friendly community vibe. Unit prices range from $275,000 to $277,000. The average closed price over the past year stands at $277,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $229. Units in this building typically spend about 59 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Georgine's Restaurant & Lounge and Georgines Market Place. For grocery needs, Pantry 1 Food Mart provides a local shopping choice. Residents benefit from having essential services and tasty food options within close reach. The building's straightforward design complements the local architecture. An emphasis on community and comfort is evident in the layout and overall structure. The combination of spacious units and a quaint environment ensures an enjoyable living experience.
1502 Moore St sits in Bristol, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Bristol Pike (US-13) and Ford Road. The building enjoys views of a courtyard, providing a pleasant outdoor space for residents. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. Constructed in 2007, the low-rise building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,161 to 1,261 square feet, offering plenty of space. Every unit contains 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or roommates. The atmosphere combines modern living with a friendly community vibe. Unit prices range from $275,000 to $277,000. The average closed price over the past year stands at $277,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $229. Units in this building typically spend about 59 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Georgine's Restaurant & Lounge and Georgines Market Place. For grocery needs, Pantry 1 Food Mart provides a local shopping choice. Residents benefit from having essential services and tasty food options within close reach. The building's straightforward design complements the local architecture. An emphasis on community and comfort is evident in the layout and overall structure. The combination of spacious units and a quaint environment ensures an enjoyable living experience.
1502 Moore St sits in Bristol, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Bristol Pike (US-13) and Ford Road. The building enjoys views of a courtyard, providing a pleasant outdoor space for residents. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. Constructed in 2007, the low-rise building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,161 to 1,261 square feet, offering plenty of space. Every unit contains 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or roommates. The atmosphere combines modern living with a friendly community vibe. Unit prices range from $275,000 to $277,000. The average closed price over the past year stands at $277,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $229. Units in this building typically spend about 59 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Georgine's Restaurant & Lounge and Georgines Market Place. For grocery needs, Pantry 1 Food Mart provides a local shopping choice. Residents benefit from having essential services and tasty food options within close reach. The building's straightforward design complements the local architecture. An emphasis on community and comfort is evident in the layout and overall structure. The combination of spacious units and a quaint environment ensures an enjoyable living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-20 MLS#: PABU2115944 | Closed | $277,000 | ||
| 201 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: PABU2109096 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| 302 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 2024-11-07 MLS#: PABU2077694 | Closed | $277,000 | |
| 204 | - | 2 | 2 | 2017-09-29 MLS#: 1000453591 | Closed | $144,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1211 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-29 | Closed | $144,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1211 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-07 | Closed | $277,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1211 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Closed | $277,000 |
This condo building offers a welcoming community for everyone. Relax by the swimming pool on warm days. If you prefer indoor activities, enjoy the party room for gatherings or special events. The location provides easy access to fun outdoor spaces, perfect for biking and exploring. Nearby trails invite you to enjoy nature or take casual strolls. Everything you need for relaxation and recreation is right at your fingertips.
This condo building offers a welcoming community for everyone. Relax by the swimming pool on warm days. If you prefer indoor activities, enjoy the party room for gatherings or special events. The location provides easy access to fun outdoor spaces, perfect for biking and exploring. Nearby trails invite you to enjoy nature or take casual strolls. Everything you need for relaxation and recreation is right at your fingertips.
This building cherishes a friendly atmosphere while ensuring comfort for all residents. There is a number limit for occupants, so plan accordingly. A deposit will be necessary to secure your condo. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that cats and dogs are welcome here. Enjoy the comfort of having your furry friends by your side. Just be mindful that there may be some size restrictions for your pets, allowing a safe and inclusive living space for everyone.
This building cherishes a friendly atmosphere while ensuring comfort for all residents. There is a number limit for occupants, so plan accordingly. A deposit will be necessary to secure your condo. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that cats and dogs are welcome here. Enjoy the comfort of having your furry friends by your side. Just be mindful that there may be some size restrictions for your pets, allowing a safe and inclusive living space for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1502 Moore St | $228/sqft. | - |
| 418 Jefferson Ave | $265/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $181/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.79% are children aged 0–14, 19.67% are young adults between 15–29, 20.96% are adults aged 30–44, 20.52% are in the 45–59 range and 22.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.91%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.46% of units owner occupied and 49.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.59% are single family homes and 8.33% are multi family units. Around 31.93% are single-person households, while 68.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 39.63% have high school or college education. Another 8.59% hold diplomas while 9.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.74% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.79% are children aged 0–14, 19.67% are young adults between 15–29, 20.96% are adults aged 30–44, 20.52% are in the 45–59 range and 22.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.91%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.46% of units owner occupied and 49.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.59% are single family homes and 8.33% are multi family units. Around 31.93% are single-person households, while 68.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 39.63% have high school or college education. Another 8.59% hold diplomas while 9.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.74% with other types of qualifications.
16.79% (0 - 14 years old)
19.67% (15 - 29 years old)
20.96% (30 - 44 years old)
20.52% (45 - 59 years old)
22.06% (60+ years old)
1.57%
Transit
0.91%
Walk
87.76%
Drive
0%
Bike
50.46%
Owner Occupied
49.54%
Rental Units
24.59%
Single Family
8.33%
Multi Family
31.93%
Single Person
68.07%
Multi Person