HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
418 Jefferson Ave, Bristol, PA, 19007
UNIT SIZE RANGE
808-1,580 sqft
418 Jefferson Ave stands in Bristol, PA, at the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Emilie Road. This condominium is close to the Delaware River, which adds a nice touch to the area. The neighborhood offers easy access to local roads, making travel straightforward. The building has a total of 6 units, ranging in size from 808 to 1,580 square feet. Construction of the building was completed in 2024. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, allowing for various living options. Each unit provides a functional space suited for different lifestyles. Pricing for these units varies. They list between $270,000 and $420,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached around $398,000. The average closed price remains about $398,000, with an average price per square foot of $261. Units spend an average of 35 days on the market before selling. Nearby grocery options include Toad Ally Snax, making shopping simple. For dining out, options like Cesare's Ristorante and Villagio II are close by, offering various cuisines. Local amenities are just a short drive from the building, enhancing daily living. This building reflects modern construction and appeals to a variety of buyers. Each unit offers plenty of space and comfort. The mix of bedrooms caters to families, individuals, and investors. Overall, the building combines a good location with practical living options.
418 Jefferson Ave, Bristol, PA, 19007
418 Jefferson Ave stands in Bristol, PA, at the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Emilie Road. This condominium is close to the Delaware River, which adds a nice touch to the area. The neighborhood offers easy access to local roads, making travel straightforward. The building has a total of 6 units, ranging in size from 808 to 1,580 square feet. Construction of the building was completed in 2024. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, allowing for various living options. Each unit provides a functional space suited for different lifestyles. Pricing for these units varies. They list between $270,000 and $420,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached around $398,000. The average closed price remains about $398,000, with an average price per square foot of $261. Units spend an average of 35 days on the market before selling. Nearby grocery options include Toad Ally Snax, making shopping simple. For dining out, options like Cesare's Ristorante and Villagio II are close by, offering various cuisines. Local amenities are just a short drive from the building, enhancing daily living. This building reflects modern construction and appeals to a variety of buyers. Each unit offers plenty of space and comfort. The mix of bedrooms caters to families, individuals, and investors. Overall, the building combines a good location with practical living options.
418 Jefferson Ave stands in Bristol, PA, at the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Emilie Road. This condominium is close to the Delaware River, which adds a nice touch to the area. The neighborhood offers easy access to local roads, making travel straightforward. The building has a total of 6 units, ranging in size from 808 to 1,580 square feet. Construction of the building was completed in 2024. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, allowing for various living options. Each unit provides a functional space suited for different lifestyles. Pricing for these units varies. They list between $270,000 and $420,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached around $398,000. The average closed price remains about $398,000, with an average price per square foot of $261. Units spend an average of 35 days on the market before selling. Nearby grocery options include Toad Ally Snax, making shopping simple. For dining out, options like Cesare's Ristorante and Villagio II are close by, offering various cuisines. Local amenities are just a short drive from the building, enhancing daily living. This building reflects modern construction and appeals to a variety of buyers. Each unit offers plenty of space and comfort. The mix of bedrooms caters to families, individuals, and investors. Overall, the building combines a good location with practical living options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1365 | 3 | 2 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: PABU2114422 | Closed | $379,000 | ||
| 4 | 1372 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: PABU2098034 | Closed | $375,000 | ||
| 11 | 1576 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-04 MLS#: PABU2110898 | Closed | $381,000 | ||
| 12 | 1530 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2025-04-24 MLS#: PABU2084298 | Closed | $398,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1576 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Closed | $381,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1530 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-24 | Closed | $398,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1372 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $375,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1365 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $379,000 |
Every condo should offer a touch of luxury, and 418 Jefferson Ave is no different. While specific amenities are yet to be highlighted, living in a newly constructed building often means enjoying modern conveniences like fitness areas and communal spaces that foster community spirit. Plus, you can ALWAYS count on local parks and pet-friendly zones to keep your furry friends happy.
Every condo should offer a touch of luxury, and 418 Jefferson Ave is no different. While specific amenities are yet to be highlighted, living in a newly constructed building often means enjoying modern conveniences like fitness areas and communal spaces that foster community spirit. Plus, you can ALWAYS count on local parks and pet-friendly zones to keep your furry friends happy.
Handicap Parking
Living at 418 Jefferson Ave ensures that your new home meets various modern living needs, including flexible policies that support responsible living. Rather than rigid restrictions, the building encourages a welcoming atmosphere while maintaining a sense of order and respect among neighbors.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 418 Jefferson Ave | $265/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 22.12% are adults aged 30–44, 20.22% are in the 45–59 range and 20.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 2.5%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.12% of units owner occupied and 37.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.44% are single family homes and 11.33% are multi family units. Around 27.66% are single-person households, while 72.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.44% have high school or college education. Another 8.83% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 22.12% are adults aged 30–44, 20.22% are in the 45–59 range and 20.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 2.5%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.12% of units owner occupied and 37.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.44% are single family homes and 11.33% are multi family units. Around 27.66% are single-person households, while 72.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.44% have high school or college education. Another 8.83% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.56% with other types of qualifications.
20.54% (0 - 14 years old)
16.94% (15 - 29 years old)
22.12% (30 - 44 years old)
20.22% (45 - 59 years old)
20.19% (60+ years old)
1.66%
Transit
2.5%
Walk
88.82%
Drive
0.35%
Bike
62.12%
Owner Occupied
37.88%
Rental Units
30.44%
Single Family
11.33%
Multi Family
27.66%
Single Person
72.34%
Multi Person