HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
19 Odell Ave, Beverly, MA, 01915
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,100-2,380 sqft
19 Odell Ave sits in Beverly, MA, near the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. This neighborhood features lively downtown offerings, including restaurants like The Wild Horse and Rasta Pasta Pizzeria. Nearby, residents enjoy access to the Danvers River and Dane St. Beach for recreation. This low-rise, two-story building was completed in 1900, with six condominium units available. Unit sizes range from 1,100 to 2,380 square feet. Buyers will find options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Unit prices vary from $430,000 to $540,000. These values reflect the range of living spaces provided within the building. With the average size and layout, the building gives a mix of charm and practicality for different lifestyles and budgets. The building includes shared amenities like a common back deck and off-street parking for convenience. Outdoor spaces enhance the overall living experience. Residents can enjoy recreational opportunities in the surrounding area, including nearby parks and tennis courts. Inside, natural light floods the units through large windows. High ceilings add an open, airy feel. Features like hardwood floors and built-in cabinets contribute to the character of each space. The thoughtful architecture complements the neighborhood's charm. Nearby amenities include golf courses and bike paths, providing options for outdoor activities. Public transportation, including the Montserrat train station, enhances accessibility. Overall, this building combines historical appeal with modern convenience, making it a desirable option in Beverly.
19 Odell Ave, Beverly, MA, 01915
19 Odell Ave sits in Beverly, MA, near the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. This neighborhood features lively downtown offerings, including restaurants like The Wild Horse and Rasta Pasta Pizzeria. Nearby, residents enjoy access to the Danvers River and Dane St. Beach for recreation. This low-rise, two-story building was completed in 1900, with six condominium units available. Unit sizes range from 1,100 to 2,380 square feet. Buyers will find options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Unit prices vary from $430,000 to $540,000. These values reflect the range of living spaces provided within the building. With the average size and layout, the building gives a mix of charm and practicality for different lifestyles and budgets. The building includes shared amenities like a common back deck and off-street parking for convenience. Outdoor spaces enhance the overall living experience. Residents can enjoy recreational opportunities in the surrounding area, including nearby parks and tennis courts. Inside, natural light floods the units through large windows. High ceilings add an open, airy feel. Features like hardwood floors and built-in cabinets contribute to the character of each space. The thoughtful architecture complements the neighborhood's charm. Nearby amenities include golf courses and bike paths, providing options for outdoor activities. Public transportation, including the Montserrat train station, enhances accessibility. Overall, this building combines historical appeal with modern convenience, making it a desirable option in Beverly.
19 Odell Ave sits in Beverly, MA, near the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. This neighborhood features lively downtown offerings, including restaurants like The Wild Horse and Rasta Pasta Pizzeria. Nearby, residents enjoy access to the Danvers River and Dane St. Beach for recreation. This low-rise, two-story building was completed in 1900, with six condominium units available. Unit sizes range from 1,100 to 2,380 square feet. Buyers will find options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Unit prices vary from $430,000 to $540,000. These values reflect the range of living spaces provided within the building. With the average size and layout, the building gives a mix of charm and practicality for different lifestyles and budgets. The building includes shared amenities like a common back deck and off-street parking for convenience. Outdoor spaces enhance the overall living experience. Residents can enjoy recreational opportunities in the surrounding area, including nearby parks and tennis courts. Inside, natural light floods the units through large windows. High ceilings add an open, airy feel. Features like hardwood floors and built-in cabinets contribute to the character of each space. The thoughtful architecture complements the neighborhood's charm. Nearby amenities include golf courses and bike paths, providing options for outdoor activities. Public transportation, including the Montserrat train station, enhances accessibility. Overall, this building combines historical appeal with modern convenience, making it a desirable option in Beverly.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1828 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 2024-12-13 MLS#: 73305254 | Closed | $540,000 | |
| 2 | 1380 | 2 | 1 | 154 | 2009-09-30 MLS#: 70910279 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| 2 | 1380 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 2003-09-26 MLS#: 30751271 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 01 | 1380 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 2003-01-29 MLS#: 30672650 | Closed | $244,900 |

3 Beds
1 Baths
1380 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2003-01-29 | Closed | $244,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1380 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-09-30 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1380 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2003-09-26 | Closed | $255,000 |

3 Beds
1 Baths
1828 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-13 | Closed | $540,000 |
This condo building offers an impressive range of amenities that enhance your everyday life. Relax on warm days by the inviting pool. For the active lifestyle, you’ll find tennis courts, perfect for a friendly match. If you love nature, the nearby bike path invites you to enjoy scenic rides. Golf enthusiasts can also take advantage of the local golf course. You can unwind at the park or explore the conservation area. Quick access to public transportation and the highway makes commuting a breeze. Need a place for worship? A house of worship is conveniently nearby. All these features make it easy to enjoy a balanced lifestyle.
This condo building offers an impressive range of amenities that enhance your everyday life. Relax on warm days by the inviting pool. For the active lifestyle, you’ll find tennis courts, perfect for a friendly match. If you love nature, the nearby bike path invites you to enjoy scenic rides. Golf enthusiasts can also take advantage of the local golf course. You can unwind at the park or explore the conservation area. Quick access to public transportation and the highway makes commuting a breeze. Need a place for worship? A house of worship is conveniently nearby. All these features make it easy to enjoy a balanced lifestyle.
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Pool
Living in this building comes with straightforward policies that help create a pleasant community. The condo has friendly guidelines in place to ensure everyone feels at home. You can expect restrictions designed to promote a peaceful living environment. Policies are in place, but you will appreciate the openness of the community. Whether you are moving in alone or with family, there is enough room for everyone. With clear rules, you can easily settle in and begin enjoying all that the building and surrounding area has to offer. Relax and feel at home in a space that has thoughtful regulations for everyone.
Living in this building comes with straightforward policies that help create a pleasant community. The condo has friendly guidelines in place to ensure everyone feels at home. You can expect restrictions designed to promote a peaceful living environment. Policies are in place, but you will appreciate the openness of the community. Whether you are moving in alone or with family, there is enough room for everyone. With clear rules, you can easily settle in and begin enjoying all that the building and surrounding area has to offer. Relax and feel at home in a space that has thoughtful regulations for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Odell Ave | - | - |
| 19 Odell Avenue Condominium | $296/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 354 Cabot St Condomimium | $614/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 44 Baker Ave | $305/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 401 Cabot St | $485/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 33-35 Baker Ave | $493/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
Prospect Hill is a small residential neighborhood in Essex County, Massachusetts. The area offers quiet streets, small parks, and paved walking paths, and it also has local shops, cafes, grocery stores, and basic services. This district includes schools and community spaces for children and families. People use local roads for short drives and errands, and public transit and regional routes provide links to nearby towns and job centers. Dining and shopping choices expand in nearby town centers and commercial areas.
Prospect Hill is a small residential neighborhood in Essex County, Massachusetts. The area offers quiet streets, small parks, and paved walking paths, and it also has local shops, cafes, grocery stores, and basic services. This district includes schools and community spaces for children and families. People use local roads for short drives and errands, and public transit and regional routes provide links to nearby towns and job centers. Dining and shopping choices expand in nearby town centers and commercial areas.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.74% are young adults between 15–29, 19.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.07% are in the 45–59 range and 24.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.05%, walking around 8.15%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.26% of units are rented and 39.74% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.98% are single family homes and 2.88% are multi family units. Around 35.21% are single-person households, while 64.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.31% have high school or college education. Another 9.96% hold diplomas while 19.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.74% are young adults between 15–29, 19.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.07% are in the 45–59 range and 24.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.05%, walking around 8.15%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.26% of units are rented and 39.74% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.98% are single family homes and 2.88% are multi family units. Around 35.21% are single-person households, while 64.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.31% have high school or college education. Another 9.96% hold diplomas while 19.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.13% with other types of qualifications.
18.08% (0 - 14 years old)
19.74% (15 - 29 years old)
19.84% (30 - 44 years old)
18.07% (45 - 59 years old)
24.27% (60+ years old)
7.05%
Transit
8.15%
Walk
66.58%
Drive
0.17%
Bike
39.74%
Owner Occupied
60.26%
Rental Units
24.98%
Single Family
2.88%
Multi Family
35.21%
Single Person
64.79%
Multi Person