HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
8043 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
988-1,174 sqft
8043 Bienville Dr sits in the heart of Lenox Village, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. The building lies near the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant aspect to the area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants, bars, and shops within walking distance. The building holds 8 condominium units that range in size from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Construction finished in 2006. Each unit has 2 bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets. Open-concept living areas feature large windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Outdoor balconies provide a nice spot for relaxation. Unit prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $272,000, while the average closed price is about $278,500. The average price per square foot sits at $239. Units generally spend about 82 days on the market. Amenities add to life in this building. A fitness center supports active routines. Nearby parks and playgrounds offer outdoor options, including a community dog park. Tree-lined streets create a pleasant neighborhood atmosphere. Each unit features modern appliances and updated finishes. Assigned parking spaces are also available for residents. The location balances suburban charm with quick access to major interstates and downtown Nashville. This blend of comfort and accessibility makes 8043 Bienville Dr appealing for many home seekers.
8043 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
8043 Bienville Dr sits in the heart of Lenox Village, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. The building lies near the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant aspect to the area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants, bars, and shops within walking distance. The building holds 8 condominium units that range in size from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Construction finished in 2006. Each unit has 2 bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets. Open-concept living areas feature large windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Outdoor balconies provide a nice spot for relaxation. Unit prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $272,000, while the average closed price is about $278,500. The average price per square foot sits at $239. Units generally spend about 82 days on the market. Amenities add to life in this building. A fitness center supports active routines. Nearby parks and playgrounds offer outdoor options, including a community dog park. Tree-lined streets create a pleasant neighborhood atmosphere. Each unit features modern appliances and updated finishes. Assigned parking spaces are also available for residents. The location balances suburban charm with quick access to major interstates and downtown Nashville. This blend of comfort and accessibility makes 8043 Bienville Dr appealing for many home seekers.
8043 Bienville Dr sits in the heart of Lenox Village, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. The building lies near the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant aspect to the area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants, bars, and shops within walking distance. The building holds 8 condominium units that range in size from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Construction finished in 2006. Each unit has 2 bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets. Open-concept living areas feature large windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Outdoor balconies provide a nice spot for relaxation. Unit prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $272,000, while the average closed price is about $278,500. The average price per square foot sits at $239. Units generally spend about 82 days on the market. Amenities add to life in this building. A fitness center supports active routines. Nearby parks and playgrounds offer outdoor options, including a community dog park. Tree-lined streets create a pleasant neighborhood atmosphere. Each unit features modern appliances and updated finishes. Assigned parking spaces are also available for residents. The location balances suburban charm with quick access to major interstates and downtown Nashville. This blend of comfort and accessibility makes 8043 Bienville Dr appealing for many home seekers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z-5 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 101 | 2025-11-24 MLS#: 2976918 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| Z3 | 1162 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: 2778098 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 7 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2022-06-30 MLS#: 2383973 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 11 | 1160 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2021-08-18 MLS#: 2275692 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1160 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-18 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-24 | Closed | $272,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1162 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $285,000 |
Living at 8043 Bienville Dr means you’ll enjoy some fantastic amenities that fit both your lifestyle and fitness needs. The building features a well-equipped fitness center, so you can maintain your workout routine without the hassle of commuting to a gym. Additionally, there's a lovely park nearby to stroll through on sunny days, making it an ideal spot for relaxation or socializing with friends. These amenities enhance the living experience, making your everyday life more enjoyable.
Living at 8043 Bienville Dr means you’ll enjoy some fantastic amenities that fit both your lifestyle and fitness needs. The building features a well-equipped fitness center, so you can maintain your workout routine without the hassle of commuting to a gym. Additionally, there's a lovely park nearby to stroll through on sunny days, making it an ideal spot for relaxation or socializing with friends. These amenities enhance the living experience, making your everyday life more enjoyable.
Fire Alarm
Smoke Detector(s)
When considering a new home, it’s essential to be aware of building policies. At 8043 Bienville Dr, there are no additional policies that would potentially complicate your living experience. This straightforward approach makes it easier for you to settle in, focusing on creating a warm and inviting home environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8043 Bienville Dr | $231/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8047 Bienville Dr | $248/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7009 Lenox Village Dr | $245/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 7005 Lenox Village Dr # C11 | $273/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7003 Lenox Village Dr # 3 | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7231 Althorp Way | $238/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.04% are children aged 0–14, 16.53% are young adults between 15–29, 30.71% are adults aged 30–44, 18.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.05% of units owner occupied and 38.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 34.23% are single-person households, while 65.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.04% are children aged 0–14, 16.53% are young adults between 15–29, 30.71% are adults aged 30–44, 18.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.05% of units owner occupied and 38.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 34.23% are single-person households, while 65.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.24% with other types of qualifications.
22.04% (0 - 14 years old)
16.53% (15 - 29 years old)
30.71% (30 - 44 years old)
18.72% (45 - 59 years old)
12% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.02%
Walk
77.53%
Drive
0%
Bike
61.05%
Owner Occupied
38.95%
Rental Units
25.43%
Single Family
9.07%
Multi Family
34.23%
Single Person
65.77%
Multi Person