HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1345 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,420-2,202 sqft
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, near the intersection of Bell Road and Murfreesboro Pike. This low-rise building consists of 31 townhome units. It offers a view of the valley, which adds a peaceful touch to the setting. This area provides good access to major highways like I-24 and I-65. Construction finished in 2005, giving the building a modern feel. Units range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Prices range from $299,900 to $340,000. The average closed sale in the last year was about $312,950, with an average price per square foot of $213. Units spend around 99 days on the market. The townhomes feature end-unit configurations with one-car garages. Open floor plans create a spacious environment, while kitchens come with new or remodeled designs and modern appliances. Many units present granite or quartz countertops. The layouts usually include several bedrooms and bathrooms, making them suitable for families. Natural light streams in through multiple windows, enhancing each space's charm. Some units come with finished basements, providing extra room for guests or hobbies. Residents enjoy outdoor spaces, like back patios, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The neighborhood is quiet, supporting a pleasant living experience. Nearby dining options include Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings 2. Grocery needs can be fulfilled at Love Market, making shopping convenient. The community has parks and other recreational spaces nearby. The Villas at Belle Parke, where this building is located, offers HOA-managed areas that lighten maintenance duties for homeowners.
1345 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, near the intersection of Bell Road and Murfreesboro Pike. This low-rise building consists of 31 townhome units. It offers a view of the valley, which adds a peaceful touch to the setting. This area provides good access to major highways like I-24 and I-65. Construction finished in 2005, giving the building a modern feel. Units range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Prices range from $299,900 to $340,000. The average closed sale in the last year was about $312,950, with an average price per square foot of $213. Units spend around 99 days on the market. The townhomes feature end-unit configurations with one-car garages. Open floor plans create a spacious environment, while kitchens come with new or remodeled designs and modern appliances. Many units present granite or quartz countertops. The layouts usually include several bedrooms and bathrooms, making them suitable for families. Natural light streams in through multiple windows, enhancing each space's charm. Some units come with finished basements, providing extra room for guests or hobbies. Residents enjoy outdoor spaces, like back patios, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The neighborhood is quiet, supporting a pleasant living experience. Nearby dining options include Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings 2. Grocery needs can be fulfilled at Love Market, making shopping convenient. The community has parks and other recreational spaces nearby. The Villas at Belle Parke, where this building is located, offers HOA-managed areas that lighten maintenance duties for homeowners.
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, near the intersection of Bell Road and Murfreesboro Pike. This low-rise building consists of 31 townhome units. It offers a view of the valley, which adds a peaceful touch to the setting. This area provides good access to major highways like I-24 and I-65. Construction finished in 2005, giving the building a modern feel. Units range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Prices range from $299,900 to $340,000. The average closed sale in the last year was about $312,950, with an average price per square foot of $213. Units spend around 99 days on the market. The townhomes feature end-unit configurations with one-car garages. Open floor plans create a spacious environment, while kitchens come with new or remodeled designs and modern appliances. Many units present granite or quartz countertops. The layouts usually include several bedrooms and bathrooms, making them suitable for families. Natural light streams in through multiple windows, enhancing each space's charm. Some units come with finished basements, providing extra room for guests or hobbies. Residents enjoy outdoor spaces, like back patios, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The neighborhood is quiet, supporting a pleasant living experience. Nearby dining options include Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings 2. Grocery needs can be fulfilled at Love Market, making shopping convenient. The community has parks and other recreational spaces nearby. The Villas at Belle Parke, where this building is located, offers HOA-managed areas that lighten maintenance duties for homeowners.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 | 1512 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 2026-08-17 MLS#: 3243634 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 320 | 1512 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: 3234138 | Closed | $289,900 | |
| 419 | 1424 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: 3178350 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 444 | 2127 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: 3171221 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $289,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Closed | $305,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1424 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $315,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2127 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $315,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic living options that suit many lifestyles. Picture yourself relaxing by the pool on warm, sunny days. You can also enjoy gatherings in the party room, making memories with friends and family. If staying active is your goal, the health club will make it easy. For the sports enthusiasts, nearby tennis courts and a golf course get your game on. If you love exploring, you will appreciate the accessible bike trails. The combination of leisure and fitness opportunities helps create the perfect balance for daily life.
This condo building offers fantastic living options that suit many lifestyles. Picture yourself relaxing by the pool on warm, sunny days. You can also enjoy gatherings in the party room, making memories with friends and family. If staying active is your goal, the health club will make it easy. For the sports enthusiasts, nearby tennis courts and a golf course get your game on. If you love exploring, you will appreciate the accessible bike trails. The combination of leisure and fitness opportunities helps create the perfect balance for daily life.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building fosters a friendly and organized environment. You will need to consider occupancy limits when planning your move. A deposit is also required to help secure your new home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both dogs and cats can join your family. However, keep in mind there may be size limits for your furry friends. Understanding these policies ensures a smooth transition to your new condo living experience. Overall, this building creates a welcoming space where you can truly feel at home.
This building fosters a friendly and organized environment. You will need to consider occupancy limits when planning your move. A deposit is also required to help secure your new home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both dogs and cats can join your family. However, keep in mind there may be size limits for your furry friends. Understanding these policies ensures a smooth transition to your new condo living experience. Overall, this building creates a welcoming space where you can truly feel at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1345 Bell Rd | $213/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1345 Bell Rd | $186/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $121/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $120/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.89% are children aged 0–14, 26.72% are young adults between 15–29, 23.54% are adults aged 30–44, 14.63% are in the 45–59 range and 8.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.04% of units are rented and 25.96% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.97% are single family homes and 13.21% are multi family units. Around 38.7% are single-person households, while 61.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.25% have high school or college education. Another 8.64% hold diplomas while 12.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.52% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.89% are children aged 0–14, 26.72% are young adults between 15–29, 23.54% are adults aged 30–44, 14.63% are in the 45–59 range and 8.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.04% of units are rented and 25.96% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.97% are single family homes and 13.21% are multi family units. Around 38.7% are single-person households, while 61.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.25% have high school or college education. Another 8.64% hold diplomas while 12.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.52% with other types of qualifications.
26.89% (0 - 14 years old)
26.72% (15 - 29 years old)
23.54% (30 - 44 years old)
14.63% (45 - 59 years old)
8.22% (60+ years old)
0.07%
Transit
1.09%
Walk
87.31%
Drive
0%
Bike
25.96%
Owner Occupied
74.04%
Rental Units
18.97%
Single Family
13.21%
Multi Family
38.7%
Single Person
61.3%
Multi Person