High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.07% are children aged 0–14, 20.59% are young adults between 15–29, 23.13% are adults aged 30–44, 19.94% are in the 45–59 range and 21.27% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 1.5%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.08% of units owner occupied and 46.92% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.01% are single family homes and 7.07% are multi family units. Around 32.4% are single-person households, while 67.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.89% have high school or college education. Another 11.41% hold diplomas while 9.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.24% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.07% are children aged 0–14, 20.59% are young adults between 15–29, 23.13% are adults aged 30–44, 19.94% are in the 45–59 range and 21.27% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 1.5%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.08% of units owner occupied and 46.92% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.01% are single family homes and 7.07% are multi family units. Around 32.4% are single-person households, while 67.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.89% have high school or college education. Another 11.41% hold diplomas while 9.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.24% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.07%(0 - 14 years old)
20.59%(15 - 29 years old)
23.13%(30 - 44 years old)
19.94%(45 - 59 years old)
21.27%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.38%
Transit
1.5%
Walk
86.95%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
53.08%
Owner Occupied
46.92%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.01%
Single Family
7.07%
Multi Family
32.4%
Single Person
67.6%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree27.07%
High School College23.89%
Diploma11.41%
Post Graduate9.38%
Others28.24%
Education
Diploma11.41%
Post Graduate9.38%
Others28.24%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.