HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1096 E Willow Grove Ave Lot 11, Wyndmoor, PA, 19038
UNIT SIZE RANGE
3,548-3,648 sqft
1096 E Willow Grove Ave sits in Wyndmoor, at the intersection of Wadsworth Avenue and Washington Lane. This building offers nice views of the city. Construction is set for completion in 2025, making it a new addition to the neighborhood. Its convenient location near busy roads helps connect to surrounding areas. The structure is a townhouse style with 10 units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms. Sizes range from 3,548 to 3,648 square feet. This gives buyers a good amount of living space. The building’s design blends well into the local environment, matching the nearby homes. Recent sales prices show the lowest sold price around $1,072,217. The average closed price for these units is $1,086,729. That translates to about $303 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Buyers can see the value in this new construction as it comes to the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Bhagya's Kitchen. 7-Eleven provides grocery needs just a short distance away. Local schools, such as Aron Bailey Bruser Public School, contribute to the area’s appeal for families. Many amenities can be reached with little travel. Parking is usually available for residents and guests. The design should accommodate daily living needs well. New owners will appreciate fresh finishes and modern layouts. Overall, this building brings a blend of comfort and urban proximity for its residents.
1096 E Willow Grove Ave Lot 11, Wyndmoor, PA, 19038
1096 E Willow Grove Ave sits in Wyndmoor, at the intersection of Wadsworth Avenue and Washington Lane. This building offers nice views of the city. Construction is set for completion in 2025, making it a new addition to the neighborhood. Its convenient location near busy roads helps connect to surrounding areas. The structure is a townhouse style with 10 units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms. Sizes range from 3,548 to 3,648 square feet. This gives buyers a good amount of living space. The building’s design blends well into the local environment, matching the nearby homes. Recent sales prices show the lowest sold price around $1,072,217. The average closed price for these units is $1,086,729. That translates to about $303 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Buyers can see the value in this new construction as it comes to the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Bhagya's Kitchen. 7-Eleven provides grocery needs just a short distance away. Local schools, such as Aron Bailey Bruser Public School, contribute to the area’s appeal for families. Many amenities can be reached with little travel. Parking is usually available for residents and guests. The design should accommodate daily living needs well. New owners will appreciate fresh finishes and modern layouts. Overall, this building brings a blend of comfort and urban proximity for its residents.
1096 E Willow Grove Ave sits in Wyndmoor, at the intersection of Wadsworth Avenue and Washington Lane. This building offers nice views of the city. Construction is set for completion in 2025, making it a new addition to the neighborhood. Its convenient location near busy roads helps connect to surrounding areas. The structure is a townhouse style with 10 units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms. Sizes range from 3,548 to 3,648 square feet. This gives buyers a good amount of living space. The building’s design blends well into the local environment, matching the nearby homes. Recent sales prices show the lowest sold price around $1,072,217. The average closed price for these units is $1,086,729. That translates to about $303 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Buyers can see the value in this new construction as it comes to the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Bhagya's Kitchen. 7-Eleven provides grocery needs just a short distance away. Local schools, such as Aron Bailey Bruser Public School, contribute to the area’s appeal for families. Many amenities can be reached with little travel. Parking is usually available for residents and guests. The design should accommodate daily living needs well. New owners will appreciate fresh finishes and modern layouts. Overall, this building brings a blend of comfort and urban proximity for its residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOT 11 | 3598 | 4 | 4 | 2026-08-13 MLS#: PAMC2155510 | Closed | $1,152,000 | ||
| LOT 9 | 3598 | 3 | 4 | 2025-04-30 MLS#: PAMC2118030 | Closed | $1,072,217 | ||
| LOT 7 | 3598 | 3 | 4 | 2025-04-28 MLS#: PAMC2118920 | Closed | $1,097,201 | ||
| LOT 8 | 3598 | 3 | 5 | 2025-02-28 MLS#: PAMC2118032 | Closed | $1,090,768 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Closed | $1,152,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-28 | Closed | $1,097,201 |

3 Beds
5 Baths
3598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-28 | Closed | $1,090,768 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Closed | $1,072,217 |
While the specifics on amenities aren’t laid out, living in a new condo means you can expect modern comforts like high-end finishes, open layouts, and possibly some shared spaces that encourage connection among residents. Think stylish lounges or rooftop terraces where you can unwind after a long day. Condos like these often come equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, so you can cook up a storm in your new kitchen in style!
While the specifics on amenities aren’t laid out, living in a new condo means you can expect modern comforts like high-end finishes, open layouts, and possibly some shared spaces that encourage connection among residents. Think stylish lounges or rooftop terraces where you can unwind after a long day. Condos like these often come equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, so you can cook up a storm in your new kitchen in style!
Smoke Detector(s)
You’ll appreciate the hassle-free living environment at 1096 E Willow Grove Ave. With no strict building policies to worry about, you can feel free to make this space your own without any unnecessary restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Wyndmoor is a small residential community in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The area blends quiet streets with older homes and leafy yards near small parks. Local parks and trails offer simple options for outdoor recreation. Shops and services meet daily needs and provide basic amenities. Schools and community centers host programs for children and teens. Commuter rail and bus routes give direct transportation to nearby cities. Drivers access nearby highways and main roads for easy travel. The district keeps a calm, friendly feel while staying connected.
Wyndmoor is a small residential community in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The area blends quiet streets with older homes and leafy yards near small parks. Local parks and trails offer simple options for outdoor recreation. Shops and services meet daily needs and provide basic amenities. Schools and community centers host programs for children and teens. Commuter rail and bus routes give direct transportation to nearby cities. Drivers access nearby highways and main roads for easy travel. The district keeps a calm, friendly feel while staying connected.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.58% are children aged 0–14, 18.05% are young adults between 15–29, 20.34% are adults aged 30–44, 18.05% are in the 45–59 range and 26.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.11%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.89% of units owner occupied and 36.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.38% are single family homes and 4.6% are multi family units. Around 43.98% are single-person households, while 56.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.44% have high school or college education. Another 9.28% hold diplomas while 20.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.58% are children aged 0–14, 18.05% are young adults between 15–29, 20.34% are adults aged 30–44, 18.05% are in the 45–59 range and 26.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.11%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.89% of units owner occupied and 36.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.38% are single family homes and 4.6% are multi family units. Around 43.98% are single-person households, while 56.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.44% have high school or college education. Another 9.28% hold diplomas while 20.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.53% with other types of qualifications.
16.58% (0 - 14 years old)
18.05% (15 - 29 years old)
20.34% (30 - 44 years old)
18.05% (45 - 59 years old)
26.98% (60+ years old)
21.11%
Transit
1.71%
Walk
65.91%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
63.89%
Owner Occupied
36.11%
Rental Units
20.38%
Single Family
4.6%
Multi Family
43.98%
Single Person
56.02%
Multi Person