HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2360 Hwy 31w, White House, TN, 37188
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,251-1,464 sqft
2360 Hwy 31W sits in White House, near the crossroads of Highway 41 and New Hope Road. This community offers a pleasant atmosphere and connects well to local amenities. Drakes Creek lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. Restaurants like Colorado Grill, Bob and Rhonda's Sport Grill, and Papa John's Pizza are within easy reach. This low-rise condo building consists of 10 units and was built in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 1,464 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for comfortable living. A welcoming design supports relaxation and entertaining. Unit prices range from $320,900 to $326,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $310,000, with an average closing price also at $310,000. The average price per square foot stands at $237. Properties in this community typically spend about 110 days on market. The building caters to a 55+ community. It features zero entry steps, making access simple for everyone. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior maintenance and insurance, along with yard maintenance and utilities like water and sewer. Residents enjoy additional options like large private covered patios and spacious rooms. Many units feature kitchen upgrades and impeccably kept interiors. This creates a comfortable setting for community living while surrounded by nearby conveniences.
2360 Hwy 31w, White House, TN, 37188
2360 Hwy 31W sits in White House, near the crossroads of Highway 41 and New Hope Road. This community offers a pleasant atmosphere and connects well to local amenities. Drakes Creek lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. Restaurants like Colorado Grill, Bob and Rhonda's Sport Grill, and Papa John's Pizza are within easy reach. This low-rise condo building consists of 10 units and was built in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 1,464 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for comfortable living. A welcoming design supports relaxation and entertaining. Unit prices range from $320,900 to $326,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $310,000, with an average closing price also at $310,000. The average price per square foot stands at $237. Properties in this community typically spend about 110 days on market. The building caters to a 55+ community. It features zero entry steps, making access simple for everyone. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior maintenance and insurance, along with yard maintenance and utilities like water and sewer. Residents enjoy additional options like large private covered patios and spacious rooms. Many units feature kitchen upgrades and impeccably kept interiors. This creates a comfortable setting for community living while surrounded by nearby conveniences.
2360 Hwy 31W sits in White House, near the crossroads of Highway 41 and New Hope Road. This community offers a pleasant atmosphere and connects well to local amenities. Drakes Creek lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. Restaurants like Colorado Grill, Bob and Rhonda's Sport Grill, and Papa John's Pizza are within easy reach. This low-rise condo building consists of 10 units and was built in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 1,464 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for comfortable living. A welcoming design supports relaxation and entertaining. Unit prices range from $320,900 to $326,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $310,000, with an average closing price also at $310,000. The average price per square foot stands at $237. Properties in this community typically spend about 110 days on market. The building caters to a 55+ community. It features zero entry steps, making access simple for everyone. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior maintenance and insurance, along with yard maintenance and utilities like water and sewer. Residents enjoy additional options like large private covered patios and spacious rooms. Many units feature kitchen upgrades and impeccably kept interiors. This creates a comfortable setting for community living while surrounded by nearby conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 110 | 2025-03-17 MLS#: 2763966 | Closed | $310,000 | |
| 608 | 1440 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2024-10-03 MLS#: 2701978 | Closed | $326,000 | |
| 607 | 1413 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 2024-05-31 MLS#: 2625355 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 101 | 1443 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 2024-04-15 MLS#: 2625340 | Closed | $320,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1443 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-15 | Closed | $320,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-17 | Closed | $310,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1413 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-31 | Closed | $320,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-03 | Closed | $326,000 |
One of the key appeals of the 2360 Hwy 31w condo is its designation as a “Fifty-Five and Up Community.” Although this focus primarily caters to older adults, its sense of safety and opportunity for engagement can appeal to younger buyers looking for a tranquil environment. Imagine coming home to a place that prioritizes community connections and comfort, where amenities speak to a lifestyle of leisure and connection.
One of the key appeals of the 2360 Hwy 31w condo is its designation as a “Fifty-Five and Up Community.” Although this focus primarily caters to older adults, its sense of safety and opportunity for engagement can appeal to younger buyers looking for a tranquil environment. Imagine coming home to a place that prioritizes community connections and comfort, where amenities speak to a lifestyle of leisure and connection.
Smoke Detector(s)
Navigating condo living often involves understanding the building policies. At 2360 Hwy 31w, the community adheres to specific guidelines that foster a harmonious living environment. Living in a community that maintains clear policies adds extra assurance that your new home will continue to be welcoming and pleasant.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2360 Hwy 31w | $237/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2360 Hwy 31 W | $214/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.54% are children aged 0–14, 19.66% are young adults between 15–29, 24.5% are adults aged 30–44, 20.9% are in the 45–59 range and 15.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.47%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.97% of units owner occupied and 24.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.81% are single family homes and 5.25% are multi family units. Around 14.51% are single-person households, while 85.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.79% have high school or college education. Another 8.66% hold diplomas while 7.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.31% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.54% are children aged 0–14, 19.66% are young adults between 15–29, 24.5% are adults aged 30–44, 20.9% are in the 45–59 range and 15.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.47%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.97% of units owner occupied and 24.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.81% are single family homes and 5.25% are multi family units. Around 14.51% are single-person households, while 85.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.79% have high school or college education. Another 8.66% hold diplomas while 7.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.31% with other types of qualifications.
19.54% (0 - 14 years old)
19.66% (15 - 29 years old)
24.5% (30 - 44 years old)
20.9% (45 - 59 years old)
15.4% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
1.47%
Walk
89.93%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
75.97%
Owner Occupied
24.03%
Rental Units
37.81%
Single Family
5.25%
Multi Family
14.51%
Single Person
85.49%
Multi Person