HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2360 31w Highway 207, White House, TN, 37188
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,250-1,464 sqft
2360 31w Highway 207, White House, TN, 37188
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1444 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 2024-03-18 MLS#: 2622841 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 204 | 1250 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 2019-04-18 MLS#: 1997016 | Closed | $187,500 | |
| 308 | 1464 | 3 | 2 | 88 | 2018-12-18 MLS#: 1972966 | Closed | $218,000 | |
| - | 1413 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 2017-10-12 MLS#: 1852314 | Closed | $188,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1444 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-18 | Closed | $330,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1413 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-12 | Closed | $188,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-18 | Closed | $187,500 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1464 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-18 | Closed | $218,000 |
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2360 31w Highway # 207 | - | - |
| 2360 Hwy 31 W | $214/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2360 Hwy 31w | $237/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.68% are children aged 0–14, 20.4% are young adults between 15–29, 24.05% are adults aged 30–44, 21.04% are in the 45–59 range and 14.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.97% of units owner occupied and 23.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.25% are single family homes and 5.9% are multi family units. Around 13.89% are single-person households, while 86.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.18% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 7.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.68% are children aged 0–14, 20.4% are young adults between 15–29, 24.05% are adults aged 30–44, 21.04% are in the 45–59 range and 14.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.97% of units owner occupied and 23.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.25% are single family homes and 5.9% are multi family units. Around 13.89% are single-person households, while 86.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.18% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 7.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.54% with other types of qualifications.
19.68% (0 - 14 years old)
20.4% (15 - 29 years old)
24.05% (30 - 44 years old)
21.04% (45 - 59 years old)
14.84% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
1.37%
Walk
90.06%
Drive
0%
Bike
76.97%
Owner Occupied
23.03%
Rental Units
37.25%
Single Family
5.9%
Multi Family
13.89%
Single Person
86.11%
Multi Person