HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
32 Rockway Ave, Weymouth, MA, 02188
Aura at Weymouth
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,189-1,748 sqft
32 Rockway Ave is located in Weymouth, MA, near the intersection of Lincoln Street and Highland Avenue. This building has a three-story low-rise design and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 2009, providing a modern living experience with updated amenities. Unit sizes range from 1,189 to 1,748 square feet, allowing for ample living space. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the condos vary from $421,000 to $500,000. In the last year, the average closed price was about $565,300, with a price per square foot of $453. Residents enjoy an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light from large windows. Kitchens come equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making cooking enjoyable. Cozy gas fireplaces create a warm atmosphere in living areas. In-unit laundry makes life easier. Each unit also has garage parking with direct entry, which adds convenience. Private patios or balconies allow for outdoor enjoyment. Bonus rooms provide flexibility for a home office or extra storage, adapting to different needs. The location offers easy access to major highways and public transportation, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, residents find the Bosse School of Music and the Center for Children With Special Needs. Grocery needs can be met at Cumberland Farms, which is close by. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean enhances the appeal of the area. Overall, 32 Rockway Ave is a well-rounded option for comfortable living.
32 Rockway Ave is located in Weymouth, MA, near the intersection of Lincoln Street and Highland Avenue. This building has a three-story low-rise design and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 2009, providing a modern living experience with updated amenities. Unit sizes range from 1,189 to 1,748 square feet, allowing for ample living space. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the condos vary from $421,000 to $500,000. In the last year, the average closed price was about $565,300, with a price per square foot of $453. Residents enjoy an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light from large windows. Kitchens come equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making cooking enjoyable. Cozy gas fireplaces create a warm atmosphere in living areas. In-unit laundry makes life easier. Each unit also has garage parking with direct entry, which adds convenience. Private patios or balconies allow for outdoor enjoyment. Bonus rooms provide flexibility for a home office or extra storage, adapting to different needs. The location offers easy access to major highways and public transportation, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, residents find the Bosse School of Music and the Center for Children With Special Needs. Grocery needs can be met at Cumberland Farms, which is close by. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean enhances the appeal of the area. Overall, 32 Rockway Ave is a well-rounded option for comfortable living.
32 Rockway Ave is located in Weymouth, MA, near the intersection of Lincoln Street and Highland Avenue. This building has a three-story low-rise design and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 2009, providing a modern living experience with updated amenities. Unit sizes range from 1,189 to 1,748 square feet, allowing for ample living space. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the condos vary from $421,000 to $500,000. In the last year, the average closed price was about $565,300, with a price per square foot of $453. Residents enjoy an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light from large windows. Kitchens come equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making cooking enjoyable. Cozy gas fireplaces create a warm atmosphere in living areas. In-unit laundry makes life easier. Each unit also has garage parking with direct entry, which adds convenience. Private patios or balconies allow for outdoor enjoyment. Bonus rooms provide flexibility for a home office or extra storage, adapting to different needs. The location offers easy access to major highways and public transportation, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, residents find the Bosse School of Music and the Center for Children With Special Needs. Grocery needs can be met at Cumberland Farms, which is close by. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean enhances the appeal of the area. Overall, 32 Rockway Ave is a well-rounded option for comfortable living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3C | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 2025-09-19 MLS#: 73401464 | Closed | $565,300 | |
| 1C | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 2015-10-09 MLS#: 71887295 | Closed | $359,000 | |
| 3C | 1189 | 2 | 3 | 151 | 2010-05-07 MLS#: 71008462 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| 5C | 1307 | 2 | 3 | 80 | 2010-02-25 MLS#: 71008463 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-09 | Closed | $359,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-19 | Closed | $565,300 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1189 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-05-07 | Closed | $335,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1307 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-25 | Closed | $350,000 |
Living in this condo building opens up a world of convenience. Whether you commute for work or enjoy exploring the city, highway access makes your daily travels easy. For those who rely on public transportation, you will find bus and train stops nearby. This access helps you connect with everything you need, from shops to parks, all within reach.
Living in this condo building opens up a world of convenience. Whether you commute for work or enjoy exploring the city, highway access makes your daily travels easy. For those who rely on public transportation, you will find bus and train stops nearby. This access helps you connect with everything you need, from shops to parks, all within reach.
Balcony
This condo building fosters a sense of community while keeping things orderly. It has certain restrictions in place that ensure everyone enjoys their home environment. While it is a welcoming place, there are some rules that residents must follow. If you have pets, you will find that cats and dogs are welcome in the building, but size limits apply. Ready to make this condo your new home? Keep these policies in mind as you envision your new lifestyle.
This condo building fosters a sense of community while keeping things orderly. It has certain restrictions in place that ensure everyone enjoys their home environment. While it is a welcoming place, there are some rules that residents must follow. If you have pets, you will find that cats and dogs are welcome in the building, but size limits apply. Ready to make this condo your new home? Keep these policies in mind as you envision your new lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 32 Rockway Ave | $453/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Aura At Weymouth | $453/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 10 Tara | $319/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Tara Gardens | $275/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8 Tara Dr | $376/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 4 Tara Dr | $261/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.25% are children aged 0–14, 24.41% are young adults between 15–29, 22.57% are adults aged 30–44, 19.57% are in the 45–59 range and 21.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.22%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.68% of units are rented and 44.32% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.63% are single family homes and 6.17% are multi family units. Around 36.03% are single-person households, while 63.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.8% have high school or college education. Another 9.09% hold diplomas while 17.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.25% are children aged 0–14, 24.41% are young adults between 15–29, 22.57% are adults aged 30–44, 19.57% are in the 45–59 range and 21.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.22%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.68% of units are rented and 44.32% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.63% are single family homes and 6.17% are multi family units. Around 36.03% are single-person households, while 63.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.8% have high school or college education. Another 9.09% hold diplomas while 17.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.25% with other types of qualifications.
12.25% (0 - 14 years old)
24.41% (15 - 29 years old)
22.57% (30 - 44 years old)
19.57% (45 - 59 years old)
21.2% (60+ years old)
8.22%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
83.64%
Drive
0%
Bike
44.32%
Owner Occupied
55.68%
Rental Units
21.63%
Single Family
6.17%
Multi Family
36.03%
Single Person
63.97%
Multi Person