16300 Golf Club Rd in Weston serves as a 14-story high-rise condominium with 71 total units. Built in 1976, the building hosts a range of living spaces from 756 to 1,500 square feet. It offers layouts with 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $368,000 to $386,505.
This building features views of the pool, garden, and canal, providing an appealing backdrop for residents. Many units include enclosed balconies that showcase the golf course and lakes nearby. High impact glass windows ensure comfort and safety while allowing abundant natural light to fill the spaces.
Several amenities enhance life in this building. Residents benefit from 24/7 security and concierge service, along with a secured lobby. The expansive Bonaventure Town Center Club is part of the experience, featuring pools, a gym, and tennis courts. Additional recreational options include a heated pool, shuffleboard, and a playground, adding to leisure opportunities.
Local dining options like Vocelli Pizza and Cyberscape Cafe satisfy hunger close to home. Delina Inc serves grocery needs just a short drive away. The building is situated in a desirable area near SW 8th St and SW 121st Ave, making shopping and schools easily accessible.
Many units come with modern renovations, upgraded kitchens, and versatile floor plans. Each layout, including spacious split options, includes full-size washers and dryers. This building seamlessly links comfort with an active lifestyle, supported by various indoor and outdoor facilities.
Living here means enjoying the rich amenities of Country Club Village while embracing community. From the fitness room to the barbecue area, life is full of possibilities. This high-rise building combines ease of living with beautiful views, creating a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
16300 Golf Club Rd in Weston serves as a 14-story high-rise condominium with 71 total units. Built in 1976, the building hosts a range of living spaces from 756 to 1,500 square feet. It offers layouts with 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $368,000 to $386,505.
This building features views of the pool, garden, and canal, providing an appealing backdrop for residents. Many units include enclosed balconies that showcase the golf course and lakes nearby. High impact glass windows ensure comfort and safety while allowing abundant natural light to fill the spaces.
Several amenities enhance life in this building. Residents benefit from 24/7 security and concierge service, along with a secured lobby. The expansive Bonaventure Town Center Club is part of the experience, featuring pools, a gym, and tennis courts. Additional recreational options include a heated pool, shuffleboard, and a playground, adding to leisure opportunities.
Local dining options like Vocelli Pizza and Cyberscape Cafe satisfy hunger close to home. Delina Inc serves grocery needs just a short drive away. The building is situated in a desirable area near SW 8th St and SW 121st Ave, making shopping and schools easily accessible.
Many units come with modern renovations, upgraded kitchens, and versatile floor plans. Each layout, including spacious split options, includes full-size washers and dryers. This building seamlessly links comfort with an active lifestyle, supported by various indoor and outdoor facilities.
Living here means enjoying the rich amenities of Country Club Village while embracing community. From the fitness room to the barbecue area, life is full of possibilities. This high-rise building combines ease of living with beautiful views, creating a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
Description
16300 Golf Club Rd in Weston serves as a 14-story high-rise condominium with 71 total units. Built in 1976, the building hosts a range of living spaces from 756 to 1,500 square feet. It offers layouts with 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $368,000 to $386,505.
This building features views of the pool, garden, and canal, providing an appealing backdrop for residents. Many units include enclosed balconies that showcase the golf course and lakes nearby. High impact glass windows ensure comfort and safety while allowing abundant natural light to fill the spaces.
Several amenities enhance life in this building. Residents benefit from 24/7 security and concierge service, along with a secured lobby. The expansive Bonaventure Town Center Club is part of the experience, featuring pools, a gym, and tennis courts. Additional recreational options include a heated pool, shuffleboard, and a playground, adding to leisure opportunities.
Local dining options like Vocelli Pizza and Cyberscape Cafe satisfy hunger close to home. Delina Inc serves grocery needs just a short drive away. The building is situated in a desirable area near SW 8th St and SW 121st Ave, making shopping and schools easily accessible.
Many units come with modern renovations, upgraded kitchens, and versatile floor plans. Each layout, including spacious split options, includes full-size washers and dryers. This building seamlessly links comfort with an active lifestyle, supported by various indoor and outdoor facilities.
Living here means enjoying the rich amenities of Country Club Village while embracing community. From the fitness room to the barbecue area, life is full of possibilities. This high-rise building combines ease of living with beautiful views, creating a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
16300 Golf Club Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$278,334($238/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$270,000($266/Sqft.)
Year over year list price9.34%
Year over year sale price11.33%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market57 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price9.34%
Year over year sale price11.33%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market57 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
The condo building offers a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy a refreshing swim in the heated pool or unwind in the spa and hot tub. If you love sports, the building features tennis courts, a basketball court, and even pickleball. You can also find a community room perfect for gatherings. For more laid-back options, there is a large library and a cozy clubhouse. Families with kids will appreciate the child play area, ensuring enjoyable outdoor activities. If you enjoy a good game, head to the billiards room or shuffleboard area. Fitness enthusiasts can stay active in the exercise room or choose to walk or bike along the scenic bike and jog path. If you're looking for convenience, the business center and kitchen facilities will make hosting easy. Plus, a vehicle wash area allows you to keep your car looking its best. Many of these amenities will provide you with opportunities to relax, exercise, and socialize with your neighbors.
Amenities Description
The condo building offers a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy a refreshing swim in the heated pool or unwind in the spa and hot tub. If you love sports, the building features tennis courts, a basketball court, and even pickleball. You can also find a community room perfect for gatherings. For more laid-back options, there is a large library and a cozy clubhouse. Families with kids will appreciate the child play area, ensuring enjoyable outdoor activities. If you enjoy a good game, head to the billiards room or shuffleboard area. Fitness enthusiasts can stay active in the exercise room or choose to walk or bike along the scenic bike and jog path. If you're looking for convenience, the business center and kitchen facilities will make hosting easy. Plus, a vehicle wash area allows you to keep your car looking its best. Many of these amenities will provide you with opportunities to relax, exercise, and socialize with your neighbors.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Elevator(s)
Barbecue
Hobby Room
Exercise Room
Bike Storage
Pool
Handball/Basketball
Community Room
Private Pool
Fire Alarm
TV Camera
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Spa/Hot Tub
Sauna
Business Center
Storage
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Pickleball
Library
Policies
Living in this condo building means enjoying a welcoming community while respecting certain guidelines. The policies focus on creating a harmonious environment for all residents. Pets are allowed, but size limits do apply, making it important to choose wisely. You'll also need to be aware of maximum occupancy restrictions. These measures ensure that everyone enjoys their living space and has room to breathe. The building's rules are designed with everyone’s comfort in mind. Understanding and adhering to these guidelines will ensure a positive living experience for you and your neighbors.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo building means enjoying a welcoming community while respecting certain guidelines. The policies focus on creating a harmonious environment for all residents. Pets are allowed, but size limits do apply, making it important to choose wisely. You'll also need to be aware of maximum occupancy restrictions. These measures ensure that everyone enjoys their living space and has room to breathe. The building's rules are designed with everyone’s comfort in mind. Understanding and adhering to these guidelines will ensure a positive living experience for you and your neighbors.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.59% are children aged 0–14, 12.73% are young adults between 15–29, 20.88% are adults aged 30–44, 23.93% are in the 45–59 range and 20.87% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.87%, walking around 0.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.16% of units owner occupied and 30.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 40.18% are single family homes and 8.53% are multi family units. Around 18.59% are single-person households, while 81.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.2% have high school or college education. Another 14.43% hold diplomas while 22.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.64% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.59% are children aged 0–14, 12.73% are young adults between 15–29, 20.88% are adults aged 30–44, 23.93% are in the 45–59 range and 20.87% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.87%, walking around 0.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.16% of units owner occupied and 30.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 40.18% are single family homes and 8.53% are multi family units. Around 18.59% are single-person households, while 81.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.2% have high school or college education. Another 14.43% hold diplomas while 22.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.64% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.59%(0 - 14 years old)
12.73%(15 - 29 years old)
20.88%(30 - 44 years old)
23.93%(45 - 59 years old)
20.87%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.87%
Transit
0.87%
Walk
81.69%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
69.16%
Owner Occupied
30.84%
Rental Units
Household Types
40.18%
Single Family
8.53%
Multi Family
18.59%
Single Person
81.41%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree29.98%
High School College13.2%
Diploma14.43%
Post Graduate22.77%
Others19.64%
Education
Diploma14.43%
Post Graduate22.77%
Others19.64%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.