High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.84% are children aged 0–14, 17.66% are young adults between 15–29, 15.23% are adults aged 30–44, 25.49% are in the 45–59 range and 20.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.19%, walking around 0.26%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.36% of units owner occupied and 19.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.9% are single family homes and 11.56% are multi family units. Around 13.33% are single-person households, while 86.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.66% have high school or college education. Another 13.82% hold diplomas while 13.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.7% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.84% are children aged 0–14, 17.66% are young adults between 15–29, 15.23% are adults aged 30–44, 25.49% are in the 45–59 range and 20.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.19%, walking around 0.26%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.36% of units owner occupied and 19.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.9% are single family homes and 11.56% are multi family units. Around 13.33% are single-person households, while 86.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.66% have high school or college education. Another 13.82% hold diplomas while 13.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.7% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.84%(0 - 14 years old)
17.66%(15 - 29 years old)
15.23%(30 - 44 years old)
25.49%(45 - 59 years old)
20.78%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.19%
Transit
0.26%
Walk
89.63%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
Housing Ownership
80.36%
Owner Occupied
19.64%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.9%
Single Family
11.56%
Multi Family
13.33%
Single Person
86.67%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.18%
High School College17.66%
Diploma13.82%
Post Graduate13.64%
Others29.7%
Education
Diploma13.82%
Post Graduate13.64%
Others29.7%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.