High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.92% are children aged 0–14, 17.74% are young adults between 15–29, 21.93% are adults aged 30–44, 18.91% are in the 45–59 range and 19.5% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0.59%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.79% of units owner occupied and 40.21% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.34% are single family homes and 11.19% are multi family units. Around 18.88% are single-person households, while 81.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.77% have high school or college education. Another 13.84% hold diplomas while 16.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.13% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.92% are children aged 0–14, 17.74% are young adults between 15–29, 21.93% are adults aged 30–44, 18.91% are in the 45–59 range and 19.5% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0.59%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.79% of units owner occupied and 40.21% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.34% are single family homes and 11.19% are multi family units. Around 18.88% are single-person households, while 81.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.77% have high school or college education. Another 13.84% hold diplomas while 16.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.13% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.92%(0 - 14 years old)
17.74%(15 - 29 years old)
21.93%(30 - 44 years old)
18.91%(45 - 59 years old)
19.5%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.33%
Transit
0.59%
Walk
87.96%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59.79%
Owner Occupied
40.21%
Rental Units
Household Types
32.34%
Single Family
11.19%
Multi Family
18.88%
Single Person
81.12%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.84%
High School College20.77%
Diploma13.84%
Post Graduate16.42%
Others25.13%
Education
Diploma13.84%
Post Graduate16.42%
Others25.13%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.