HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
412 N Wayne Ave Unit 104, Wayne, PA, 19087
UNIT SIZE RANGE
550-1,130 sqft
412 N Wayne Ave Unit 104, Wayne, PA, 19087
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 2026-02-23 MLS#: PADE2106054 | Closed | $198,000 | ||
| 203 | 836 | 2 | 1 | 2025-06-19 MLS#: PADE2088176 | Closed | $238,000 | ||
| 108 | 1130 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2025-05-22 MLS#: PADE2088010 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| B1 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2024-09-10 MLS#: PADE2072684 | Closed | $168,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-23 | Closed | $198,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
836 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-19 | Closed | $238,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-10 | Closed | $168,000 |
Barbecue
Picnic Area
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 412 N Wayne Ave | $292/sqft. | - |
| 575 S Goddard Blvd | $442/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 250 Tanglewood Ln | $320/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.4% are children aged 0–14, 27.71% are young adults between 15–29, 16.6% are adults aged 30–44, 20.61% are in the 45–59 range and 17.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.33%, walking around 8.33%, biking around 0.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.84% of units owner occupied and 44.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.44% are single family homes and 7.37% are multi family units. Around 23.7% are single-person households, while 76.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.15% have high school or college education. Another 3.96% hold diplomas while 42.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.4% are children aged 0–14, 27.71% are young adults between 15–29, 16.6% are adults aged 30–44, 20.61% are in the 45–59 range and 17.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.33%, walking around 8.33%, biking around 0.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.84% of units owner occupied and 44.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.44% are single family homes and 7.37% are multi family units. Around 23.7% are single-person households, while 76.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.15% have high school or college education. Another 3.96% hold diplomas while 42.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.47% with other types of qualifications.
17.4% (0 - 14 years old)
27.71% (15 - 29 years old)
16.6% (30 - 44 years old)
20.61% (45 - 59 years old)
17.68% (60+ years old)
9.33%
Transit
8.33%
Walk
66.24%
Drive
0.39%
Bike
55.84%
Owner Occupied
44.16%
Rental Units
32.44%
Single Family
7.37%
Multi Family
23.7%
Single Person
76.3%
Multi Person