HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 W Elm St, Conshohocken, PA, 19428
The Grande at Riverview
UNIT SIZE RANGE
728-1,569 sqft
200 W Elm St sits in Conshohocken, at the intersection of Township Line Road and Belmont Avenue. The building offers a view of a charming courtyard. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 25 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Unit prices vary between $415,000 and $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $220,000. The average closed price across the building is about $350,643, with an average price per square foot of $312. Units spend roughly 24 days on the market on average. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. A variety of amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a swimming pool. The outdoor picnic area and bike trail offer spaces for relaxation and leisure activities. Reserved or assigned parking is available for convenience. The building also features an elevator for easy access to each floor. A gated community adds an extra level of security, making it a desirable place to live. Nearby, residents can find the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning for educational opportunities. Chiagmai Restaurant provides a local dining option for residents. The building's location aligns well with access routes and local services.
200 W Elm St sits in Conshohocken, at the intersection of Township Line Road and Belmont Avenue. The building offers a view of a charming courtyard. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 25 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Unit prices vary between $415,000 and $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $220,000. The average closed price across the building is about $350,643, with an average price per square foot of $312. Units spend roughly 24 days on the market on average. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. A variety of amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a swimming pool. The outdoor picnic area and bike trail offer spaces for relaxation and leisure activities. Reserved or assigned parking is available for convenience. The building also features an elevator for easy access to each floor. A gated community adds an extra level of security, making it a desirable place to live. Nearby, residents can find the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning for educational opportunities. Chiagmai Restaurant provides a local dining option for residents. The building's location aligns well with access routes and local services.
200 W Elm St sits in Conshohocken, at the intersection of Township Line Road and Belmont Avenue. The building offers a view of a charming courtyard. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 25 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Unit prices vary between $415,000 and $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $220,000. The average closed price across the building is about $350,643, with an average price per square foot of $312. Units spend roughly 24 days on the market on average. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. A variety of amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a swimming pool. The outdoor picnic area and bike trail offer spaces for relaxation and leisure activities. Reserved or assigned parking is available for convenience. The building also features an elevator for easy access to each floor. A gated community adds an extra level of security, making it a desirable place to live. Nearby, residents can find the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning for educational opportunities. Chiagmai Restaurant provides a local dining option for residents. The building's location aligns well with access routes and local services.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427 | 1318 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187960 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 1422 | 1569 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: PAMC2185434 | Closed | $475,000 | |
| 1209 | 825 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2017-03-02 MLS#: 1003139155 | Closed | $195,900 | |
| 1304 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 244 | 2012-06-20 MLS#: 1004499784 | Closed | $272,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-02 | Closed | $195,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-20 | Closed | $272,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1569 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $475,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $400,000 |
Living here means you’ll get to enjoy fantastic amenities that can help enhance your everyday living experience. Dive into the refreshing outdoor swimming pool on a hot summer day, or get your fitness groove on at the well-equipped fitness center and exercise room. If you enjoy basking in nature, the picnic area and common grounds will be perfect for socializing with friends or enjoying a serene moment outside. The convenience of assigned parking ensures easy access to your unit, while the bike trail caters to cycling enthusiasts. Additionally, being within a gated community adds an extra layer of security and comfort.
Living here means you’ll get to enjoy fantastic amenities that can help enhance your everyday living experience. Dive into the refreshing outdoor swimming pool on a hot summer day, or get your fitness groove on at the well-equipped fitness center and exercise room. If you enjoy basking in nature, the picnic area and common grounds will be perfect for socializing with friends or enjoying a serene moment outside. The convenience of assigned parking ensures easy access to your unit, while the bike trail caters to cycling enthusiasts. Additionally, being within a gated community adds an extra layer of security and comfort.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security System
Picnic Area
You might be wondering about pet policies if you're a proud fur parent. Good news! 200 W Elm St welcomes cats and dogs, making it easy for you to bring your beloved pets along. While there are number and size limits in place for pets, you’ll find this can bring peace of mind to your living situation—no more worrying about finding a pet-friendly place. The community here is designed to keep everyone comfortable and happy.
You might be wondering about pet policies if you're a proud fur parent. Good news! 200 W Elm St welcomes cats and dogs, making it easy for you to bring your beloved pets along. While there are number and size limits in place for pets, you’ll find this can bring peace of mind to your living situation—no more worrying about finding a pet-friendly place. The community here is designed to keep everyone comfortable and happy.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.77% are children aged 0–14, 26.55% are young adults between 15–29, 31.89% are adults aged 30–44, 12.96% are in the 45–59 range and 16.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.67%, walking around 2.23%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.82% of units owner occupied and 46.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.95% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 30.89% are single-person households, while 69.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.6% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.64% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.77% are children aged 0–14, 26.55% are young adults between 15–29, 31.89% are adults aged 30–44, 12.96% are in the 45–59 range and 16.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.67%, walking around 2.23%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.82% of units owner occupied and 46.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.95% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 30.89% are single-person households, while 69.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.6% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.64% with other types of qualifications.
11.77% (0 - 14 years old)
26.55% (15 - 29 years old)
31.89% (30 - 44 years old)
12.96% (45 - 59 years old)
16.83% (60+ years old)
4.67%
Transit
2.23%
Walk
75.79%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
53.82%
Owner Occupied
46.18%
Rental Units
21.95%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
30.89%
Single Person
69.11%
Multi Person