HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
70 N Street Se, Washington, DC, 20003
UNIT SIZE RANGE
535-1,435 sqft
70 N Street SE stands in Washington, DC, near the intersection of M Street SE and New Jersey Avenue SE. The building enjoys many views, including cityscapes, water, streets, courtyards, and the Anacostia River. This high-rise structure consists of 11 stories and contains 27 condominiums, offering an urban living experience. Construction completed in 2020, providing a modern touch to the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 535 to 1,435 square feet, appealing to a variety of buyers. The building offers both 1 and 2-bedroom units, accommodating different lifestyle needs. Unit prices currently range from $1,100,000 to $1,170,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $449,950, with the lowest sale at approximately $449,900. The average price per square foot sits at $613, reflecting the urban market's dynamics. Units spend about 82 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance the living experience at 70 N Street SE. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor pool, and shuffleboard. A game room, billiard room, and lounge contribute to social activities. Additional features include a clubhouse, meeting room, concierge, and extra storage space. Nearby dining options include Chopt Creative Salad and Declaration, both within a short distance. For entertainment, Veterans Services Corporation adds to local activities. The building's combination of modern amenities, diverse unit sizes, and city views creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The location balances accessibility with recreational options, making it a desirable place to live.
70 N Street Se, Washington, DC, 20003
70 N Street SE stands in Washington, DC, near the intersection of M Street SE and New Jersey Avenue SE. The building enjoys many views, including cityscapes, water, streets, courtyards, and the Anacostia River. This high-rise structure consists of 11 stories and contains 27 condominiums, offering an urban living experience. Construction completed in 2020, providing a modern touch to the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 535 to 1,435 square feet, appealing to a variety of buyers. The building offers both 1 and 2-bedroom units, accommodating different lifestyle needs. Unit prices currently range from $1,100,000 to $1,170,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $449,950, with the lowest sale at approximately $449,900. The average price per square foot sits at $613, reflecting the urban market's dynamics. Units spend about 82 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance the living experience at 70 N Street SE. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor pool, and shuffleboard. A game room, billiard room, and lounge contribute to social activities. Additional features include a clubhouse, meeting room, concierge, and extra storage space. Nearby dining options include Chopt Creative Salad and Declaration, both within a short distance. For entertainment, Veterans Services Corporation adds to local activities. The building's combination of modern amenities, diverse unit sizes, and city views creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The location balances accessibility with recreational options, making it a desirable place to live.
70 N Street SE stands in Washington, DC, near the intersection of M Street SE and New Jersey Avenue SE. The building enjoys many views, including cityscapes, water, streets, courtyards, and the Anacostia River. This high-rise structure consists of 11 stories and contains 27 condominiums, offering an urban living experience. Construction completed in 2020, providing a modern touch to the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 535 to 1,435 square feet, appealing to a variety of buyers. The building offers both 1 and 2-bedroom units, accommodating different lifestyle needs. Unit prices currently range from $1,100,000 to $1,170,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $449,950, with the lowest sale at approximately $449,900. The average price per square foot sits at $613, reflecting the urban market's dynamics. Units spend about 82 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance the living experience at 70 N Street SE. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor pool, and shuffleboard. A game room, billiard room, and lounge contribute to social activities. Additional features include a clubhouse, meeting room, concierge, and extra storage space. Nearby dining options include Chopt Creative Salad and Declaration, both within a short distance. For entertainment, Veterans Services Corporation adds to local activities. The building's combination of modern amenities, diverse unit sizes, and city views creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The location balances accessibility with recreational options, making it a desirable place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | 790 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: DCDC2271270 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| N405 | 790 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2026-06-24 MLS#: DCDC2259372 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| N509 | 688 | 1 | 1 | 154 | 2025-10-14 MLS#: DCDC2189500 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 909 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 161 | 2021-12-30 MLS#: DCDC2001436 | Closed | $610,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
790 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $330,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-30 | Closed | $610,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
790 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Closed | $340,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
688 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-14 | Closed | $450,000 |
This condo building boasts a fantastic range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Gather with friends in the game room for fun nights filled with laughter or enjoy a friendly match of shuffleboard. You will find the billiard room a perfect spot to unwind. If staying active is your goal, you can hit the fitness center to keep fit. After your workout, relax in the outdoor pool or take a moment to soak up the sun on the rooftop pool. For larger gatherings, the party room and clubhouse are perfect. There’s a library for quiet moments and a community center to socialize. You can also take advantage of reserved parking and extra storage for your convenience.
This condo building boasts a fantastic range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Gather with friends in the game room for fun nights filled with laughter or enjoy a friendly match of shuffleboard. You will find the billiard room a perfect spot to unwind. If staying active is your goal, you can hit the fitness center to keep fit. After your workout, relax in the outdoor pool or take a moment to soak up the sun on the rooftop pool. For larger gatherings, the party room and clubhouse are perfect. There’s a library for quiet moments and a community center to socialize. You can also take advantage of reserved parking and extra storage for your convenience.
Barbecue
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
The building encourages a friendly community while ensuring everyone feels at home. You will need to keep in mind the number of occupants allowed per unit. A deposit is required when you decide to purchase. Cat and dog lovers will appreciate the welcoming pet policy. You can bring along your furry companions, but remember there may be size limits for pets. The building maintains its policies to promote a nice, orderly environment. Living here can be a pleasant experience with ample amenities and thoughtful regulations for all residents.
The building encourages a friendly community while ensuring everyone feels at home. You will need to keep in mind the number of occupants allowed per unit. A deposit is required when you decide to purchase. Cat and dog lovers will appreciate the welcoming pet policy. You can bring along your furry companions, but remember there may be size limits for pets. The building maintains its policies to promote a nice, orderly environment. Living here can be a pleasant experience with ample amenities and thoughtful regulations for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 70 N Street Se | $425/sqft. | - |
| 101 N Carolina Ave Se | $792/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1309 E St Se | $562/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1004 18th St Ne | $430/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1325 18th St Nw | $461/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Near Southeast / Navy Yard is a riverside neighborhood with new parks and development. The area has a large waterfront park with ballfields and miles of river paths, and it offers restaurants, cafes, and small shops near 4th Street and Yards Park. The district hosts a major ballpark and outdoor seasonal events. The area contains grocery stores, fitness centers, medical offices, and local markets. Transit is strong with Metro at Navy Yard-Ballpark, multiple bus routes, bike lanes, and easy access to major roads. Short rides lead to downtown and other parts of the city.
Near Southeast / Navy Yard is a riverside neighborhood with new parks and development. The area has a large waterfront park with ballfields and miles of river paths, and it offers restaurants, cafes, and small shops near 4th Street and Yards Park. The district hosts a major ballpark and outdoor seasonal events. The area contains grocery stores, fitness centers, medical offices, and local markets. Transit is strong with Metro at Navy Yard-Ballpark, multiple bus routes, bike lanes, and easy access to major roads. Short rides lead to downtown and other parts of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 26.32% are young adults between 15–29, 37.73% are adults aged 30–44, 14.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.19% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 14.97%, driving around 27.02%, biking around 4.76%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.97% of units are rented and 27.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.21% are single family homes and 1.96% are multi family units. Around 52.5% are single-person households, while 47.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.59% have high school or college education. Another 3.09% hold diplomas while 42.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 26.32% are young adults between 15–29, 37.73% are adults aged 30–44, 14.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.19% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 14.97%, driving around 27.02%, biking around 4.76%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.97% of units are rented and 27.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.21% are single family homes and 1.96% are multi family units. Around 52.5% are single-person households, while 47.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.59% have high school or college education. Another 3.09% hold diplomas while 42.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
9.17% (0 - 14 years old)
26.32% (15 - 29 years old)
37.73% (30 - 44 years old)
14.12% (45 - 59 years old)
12.66% (60+ years old)
29.19%
Transit
14.97%
Walk
27.02%
Drive
4.76%
Bike
27.03%
Owner Occupied
72.97%
Rental Units
9.21%
Single Family
1.96%
Multi Family
52.5%
Single Person
47.5%
Multi Person