HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
1105 Lexington Street, Waltham, MA, 02452
UNIT SIZE RANGE
697-780 sqft
1105 Lexington St is located in Waltham, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Waltham Street and Lexington Street. The building sits in the Glenmeadow complex. Nearby, the serene Charles River adds to the area’s appeal. The low-rise structure includes 3 stories with 43 units. Built in 1970, unit sizes range from 697 to 780 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, spacious layouts, and open-concept designs. Ample closet space provides additional storage. The building is pet-friendly and offers extra storage and laundry facilities on-site. Units are priced between $412,000 and $415,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $372,000. The average closed price is about $392,334, with an average price per square foot of $551. Units typically stay on the market for about 45 days. Amenities include an in-ground pool, tennis courts, and recreational facilities. Outdoor spaces and guest parking enhance the community feel. Public transportation and highway access make traveling easy, with major routes like Route 95 and Route 2 nearby. Residents enjoy the landscape featuring conservation areas and trails. Local points of interest include Grassfield's restaurant and grocery stores like Buckley Thorne Messina. The Cotting School is also in the area, adding to the community's family-oriented atmosphere. Heating and hot water are included in the monthly fee, providing additional value. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with great access to local amenities. The community spirit and nearby conveniences make it a desirable place to call home.
1105 Lexington Street, Waltham, MA, 02452
1105 Lexington St is located in Waltham, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Waltham Street and Lexington Street. The building sits in the Glenmeadow complex. Nearby, the serene Charles River adds to the area’s appeal. The low-rise structure includes 3 stories with 43 units. Built in 1970, unit sizes range from 697 to 780 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, spacious layouts, and open-concept designs. Ample closet space provides additional storage. The building is pet-friendly and offers extra storage and laundry facilities on-site. Units are priced between $412,000 and $415,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $372,000. The average closed price is about $392,334, with an average price per square foot of $551. Units typically stay on the market for about 45 days. Amenities include an in-ground pool, tennis courts, and recreational facilities. Outdoor spaces and guest parking enhance the community feel. Public transportation and highway access make traveling easy, with major routes like Route 95 and Route 2 nearby. Residents enjoy the landscape featuring conservation areas and trails. Local points of interest include Grassfield's restaurant and grocery stores like Buckley Thorne Messina. The Cotting School is also in the area, adding to the community's family-oriented atmosphere. Heating and hot water are included in the monthly fee, providing additional value. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with great access to local amenities. The community spirit and nearby conveniences make it a desirable place to call home.
1105 Lexington St is located in Waltham, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Waltham Street and Lexington Street. The building sits in the Glenmeadow complex. Nearby, the serene Charles River adds to the area’s appeal. The low-rise structure includes 3 stories with 43 units. Built in 1970, unit sizes range from 697 to 780 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, spacious layouts, and open-concept designs. Ample closet space provides additional storage. The building is pet-friendly and offers extra storage and laundry facilities on-site. Units are priced between $412,000 and $415,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $372,000. The average closed price is about $392,334, with an average price per square foot of $551. Units typically stay on the market for about 45 days. Amenities include an in-ground pool, tennis courts, and recreational facilities. Outdoor spaces and guest parking enhance the community feel. Public transportation and highway access make traveling easy, with major routes like Route 95 and Route 2 nearby. Residents enjoy the landscape featuring conservation areas and trails. Local points of interest include Grassfield's restaurant and grocery stores like Buckley Thorne Messina. The Cotting School is also in the area, adding to the community's family-oriented atmosphere. Heating and hot water are included in the monthly fee, providing additional value. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with great access to local amenities. The community spirit and nearby conveniences make it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-2 | 705 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 2026-03-02 MLS#: 73462605 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 10-2 | 701 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 2025-12-17 MLS#: 73449165 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 9-2 | 705 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 2025-11-12 MLS#: 73428516 | Closed | $372,000 | |
| 7/Bldg5 | 731 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2025-08-29 MLS#: 73415298 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
701 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | Closed | $390,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
731 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-29 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-12 | Closed | $372,000 |
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
This condo building values a sense of community and thoughtful living. As such, it has some policies in place to maintain a pleasant environment. While restrictions do apply, you can be assured they are reasonable. The friendly staff is always available to guide you through any rules or guidelines, making it easier to settle in. With respectful neighbors and clear policies, you will soon feel at home in this vibrant community. Embrace all the benefits of comfortable condo living, where you can truly enjoy each moment.
This condo building values a sense of community and thoughtful living. As such, it has some policies in place to maintain a pleasant environment. While restrictions do apply, you can be assured they are reasonable. The friendly staff is always available to guide you through any rules or guidelines, making it easier to settle in. With respectful neighbors and clear policies, you will soon feel at home in this vibrant community. Embrace all the benefits of comfortable condo living, where you can truly enjoy each moment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1105 Lexington St | $551/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Lexington Crossing Condominiums | $484/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| Lexington Crossing | $484/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| Northgate Gardens Condominiums | $552/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 64 Jacqueline Rd | $469/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Northgate Gardens Condominiums | $484/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.49% are children aged 0–14, 24.94% are young adults between 15–29, 21.68% are adults aged 30–44, 15.66% are in the 45–59 range and 22.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.74%, walking around 1.75%, biking around 0.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.01% of units are rented and 44.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.85% are single family homes and 4.07% are multi family units. Around 27.04% are single-person households, while 72.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.87% have high school or college education. Another 5.76% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.49% are children aged 0–14, 24.94% are young adults between 15–29, 21.68% are adults aged 30–44, 15.66% are in the 45–59 range and 22.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.74%, walking around 1.75%, biking around 0.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.01% of units are rented and 44.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.85% are single family homes and 4.07% are multi family units. Around 27.04% are single-person households, while 72.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.87% have high school or college education. Another 5.76% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.7% with other types of qualifications.
15.49% (0 - 14 years old)
24.94% (15 - 29 years old)
21.68% (30 - 44 years old)
15.66% (45 - 59 years old)
22.23% (60+ years old)
2.74%
Transit
1.75%
Walk
78.06%
Drive
0.16%
Bike
44.99%
Owner Occupied
55.01%
Rental Units
24.85%
Single Family
4.07%
Multi Family
27.04%
Single Person
72.96%
Multi Person