HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
800 Avondale, Wallingford, PA, 19086
Crum Creek Valley Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
796-2,118 sqft
800 Avondale sits in Wallingford, at the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and Bullens Lane. This low-rise condominium offers a tranquil view of trees and woods. A nearby community provides access to various services, including shopping and dining. The Delaware River adds to the area's scenery. The building was completed in 1988 and consists of 15 units. Sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Each home may have 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for available units fall between $260,000 and $303,000. This price range reflects the variety within the building. The amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and common grounds. An outdoor picnic area provides space for relaxation. Meeting rooms and a party room serve as gathering spots for events and community activities. An elevator ensures easy access to all levels. Nearby restaurants include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Frankie's On Fairview. These spots offer diverse dining options for residents. The local community supports both leisure and everyday needs. Units in this building encourage a comfortable lifestyle. The design features open layouts with ample natural light. Living here combines the beauty of nature with a sense of community. This location balances residential serenity with easy access to urban amenities.
800 Avondale sits in Wallingford, at the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and Bullens Lane. This low-rise condominium offers a tranquil view of trees and woods. A nearby community provides access to various services, including shopping and dining. The Delaware River adds to the area's scenery. The building was completed in 1988 and consists of 15 units. Sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Each home may have 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for available units fall between $260,000 and $303,000. This price range reflects the variety within the building. The amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and common grounds. An outdoor picnic area provides space for relaxation. Meeting rooms and a party room serve as gathering spots for events and community activities. An elevator ensures easy access to all levels. Nearby restaurants include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Frankie's On Fairview. These spots offer diverse dining options for residents. The local community supports both leisure and everyday needs. Units in this building encourage a comfortable lifestyle. The design features open layouts with ample natural light. Living here combines the beauty of nature with a sense of community. This location balances residential serenity with easy access to urban amenities.
800 Avondale sits in Wallingford, at the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and Bullens Lane. This low-rise condominium offers a tranquil view of trees and woods. A nearby community provides access to various services, including shopping and dining. The Delaware River adds to the area's scenery. The building was completed in 1988 and consists of 15 units. Sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Each home may have 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for available units fall between $260,000 and $303,000. This price range reflects the variety within the building. The amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and common grounds. An outdoor picnic area provides space for relaxation. Meeting rooms and a party room serve as gathering spots for events and community activities. An elevator ensures easy access to all levels. Nearby restaurants include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Frankie's On Fairview. These spots offer diverse dining options for residents. The local community supports both leisure and everyday needs. Units in this building encourage a comfortable lifestyle. The design features open layouts with ample natural light. Living here combines the beauty of nature with a sense of community. This location balances residential serenity with easy access to urban amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: PADE2118254 | Closed | $254,900 | ||
| 2A | 796 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2114532 | Closed | $210,000 | ||
| 2Q | 796 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: PADE2113014 | Closed | $220,000 | ||
| 3K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: PADE2115758 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $254,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $240,000 |
This condo building offers a range of great amenities that everyone will enjoy. You can cool off on hot days at the outdoor swimming pool. If you prefer some friendly competition, there are tennis courts ready for play. Relax in the beautiful picnic area or gather with friends in the party room for special celebrations. The community center also provides spaces for activities and meetings. You can take advantage of the common grounds, which are perfect for leisurely strolls. The building also includes an elevator to make getting around easier for all residents.
This condo building offers a range of great amenities that everyone will enjoy. You can cool off on hot days at the outdoor swimming pool. If you prefer some friendly competition, there are tennis courts ready for play. Relax in the beautiful picnic area or gather with friends in the party room for special celebrations. The community center also provides spaces for activities and meetings. You can take advantage of the common grounds, which are perfect for leisurely strolls. The building also includes an elevator to make getting around easier for all residents.
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
Living in this building comes with helpful policies to ensure a pleasant experience. Residents can have both cats and dogs, making it great for pet lovers. While there are rules about occupancy limits, the community fosters a friendly vibe where everyone can feel at home. A deposit is required when moving in. It's important to be aware of the restrictions in place but know that they serve to maintain the comfort for all residents. With a focus on keeping things orderly, this condo building provides a welcoming environment for both individuals and families.
Living in this building comes with helpful policies to ensure a pleasant experience. Residents can have both cats and dogs, making it great for pet lovers. While there are rules about occupancy limits, the community fosters a friendly vibe where everyone can feel at home. A deposit is required when moving in. It's important to be aware of the restrictions in place but know that they serve to maintain the comfort for all residents. With a focus on keeping things orderly, this condo building provides a welcoming environment for both individuals and families.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 800 Avondale | $220/sqft. | - |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.43% are children aged 0–14, 18.58% are young adults between 15–29, 21.17% are adults aged 30–44, 19.13% are in the 45–59 range and 22.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.39%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.13% of units owner occupied and 27.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.44% are single family homes and 8.62% are multi family units. Around 29.1% are single-person households, while 70.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.82% have high school or college education. Another 7.18% hold diplomas while 16.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.43% are children aged 0–14, 18.58% are young adults between 15–29, 21.17% are adults aged 30–44, 19.13% are in the 45–59 range and 22.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.39%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.13% of units owner occupied and 27.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.44% are single family homes and 8.62% are multi family units. Around 29.1% are single-person households, while 70.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.82% have high school or college education. Another 7.18% hold diplomas while 16.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.39% with other types of qualifications.
18.43% (0 - 14 years old)
18.58% (15 - 29 years old)
21.17% (30 - 44 years old)
19.13% (45 - 59 years old)
22.69% (60+ years old)
5.39%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
84.66%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
72.13%
Owner Occupied
27.87%
Rental Units
31.44%
Single Family
8.62%
Multi Family
29.1%
Single Person
70.9%
Multi Person