HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
800 Avondale Rd, Wallingford, PA, 19086
Crum Creek Valley Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
796-1,848 sqft
800 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, Pennsylvania. It lies near East Providence Road and South Avenue. Residents can enjoy views of the creek and nearby gardens filled with trees and woods. The building’s location provides a peaceful environment while still being close to urban conveniences. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1988. It contains 14 units, which range in size from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Buyers will find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts available in this community. The variety caters to different needs and lifestyles for potential residents. Unit prices vary from $260,000 to $303,000, reflecting the size and features. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $170,000. The average closed price stands at about $198,725, with an average price per square foot of $217. Units typically spend about 27 days on the market. The building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. There are tennis courts, a community center, and an outdoor swimming pool. Meeting rooms and a picnic area make this location great for gatherings. A party room adds an extra social aspect for residents. There are local dining options nearby, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Frankie's on Fairview also provides a nice menu for residents. Outdoor spaces encourage gatherings and recreation, while the surrounding woods enhance the community feel. This building presents a simple yet welcoming atmosphere. Ample green spaces and community amenities blend well with the neighborhood. The balance of natural beauty and nearby services makes this location appealing to many.
800 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, Pennsylvania. It lies near East Providence Road and South Avenue. Residents can enjoy views of the creek and nearby gardens filled with trees and woods. The building’s location provides a peaceful environment while still being close to urban conveniences. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1988. It contains 14 units, which range in size from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Buyers will find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts available in this community. The variety caters to different needs and lifestyles for potential residents. Unit prices vary from $260,000 to $303,000, reflecting the size and features. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $170,000. The average closed price stands at about $198,725, with an average price per square foot of $217. Units typically spend about 27 days on the market. The building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. There are tennis courts, a community center, and an outdoor swimming pool. Meeting rooms and a picnic area make this location great for gatherings. A party room adds an extra social aspect for residents. There are local dining options nearby, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Frankie's on Fairview also provides a nice menu for residents. Outdoor spaces encourage gatherings and recreation, while the surrounding woods enhance the community feel. This building presents a simple yet welcoming atmosphere. Ample green spaces and community amenities blend well with the neighborhood. The balance of natural beauty and nearby services makes this location appealing to many.
800 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, Pennsylvania. It lies near East Providence Road and South Avenue. Residents can enjoy views of the creek and nearby gardens filled with trees and woods. The building’s location provides a peaceful environment while still being close to urban conveniences. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1988. It contains 14 units, which range in size from 796 to 1,848 square feet. Buyers will find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts available in this community. The variety caters to different needs and lifestyles for potential residents. Unit prices vary from $260,000 to $303,000, reflecting the size and features. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $170,000. The average closed price stands at about $198,725, with an average price per square foot of $217. Units typically spend about 27 days on the market. The building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. There are tennis courts, a community center, and an outdoor swimming pool. Meeting rooms and a picnic area make this location great for gatherings. A party room adds an extra social aspect for residents. There are local dining options nearby, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Frankie's on Fairview also provides a nice menu for residents. Outdoor spaces encourage gatherings and recreation, while the surrounding woods enhance the community feel. This building presents a simple yet welcoming atmosphere. Ample green spaces and community amenities blend well with the neighborhood. The balance of natural beauty and nearby services makes this location appealing to many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: PADE2118254 | Closed | $254,900 | ||
| 2A | 796 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2114532 | Closed | $210,000 | ||
| 2Q | 796 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: PADE2113014 | Closed | $220,000 | ||
| 3K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: PADE2115758 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $254,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $240,000 |
One of the best things about condo living is the rich array of amenities at your disposal, and 800 Avondale Rd definitely does not disappoint. Picture yourself basking in the sun by the outdoor swimming pool or meeting up with friends for a fun afternoon at the community center. If you enjoy staying active, the tennis courts will entice you to engage in friendly matches right at home. And don’t forget those relaxing weekends spent picnicking in the designated areas or celebrating milestones in the community party room—perfect opportunities for enjoyment and social bonding!
One of the best things about condo living is the rich array of amenities at your disposal, and 800 Avondale Rd definitely does not disappoint. Picture yourself basking in the sun by the outdoor swimming pool or meeting up with friends for a fun afternoon at the community center. If you enjoy staying active, the tennis courts will entice you to engage in friendly matches right at home. And don’t forget those relaxing weekends spent picnicking in the designated areas or celebrating milestones in the community party room—perfect opportunities for enjoyment and social bonding!
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
When considering a condo, it's essential to be aware of the building's policies. At 800 Avondale Rd, you'll find that pets are welcome, which makes it a fantastic choice for animal lovers. With restrictions in place, you can also enjoy peace of mind knowing that certain policies help maintain a friendly atmosphere. Just be sure to take a close look at those guidelines!
When considering a condo, it's essential to be aware of the building's policies. At 800 Avondale Rd, you'll find that pets are welcome, which makes it a fantastic choice for animal lovers. With restrictions in place, you can also enjoy peace of mind knowing that certain policies help maintain a friendly atmosphere. Just be sure to take a close look at those guidelines!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 800 Avondale Rd | $217/sqft. | - |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.43% are children aged 0–14, 18.58% are young adults between 15–29, 21.16% are adults aged 30–44, 19.13% are in the 45–59 range and 22.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.39%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.11% of units owner occupied and 27.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.43% are single family homes and 8.61% are multi family units. Around 29.12% are single-person households, while 70.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.81% have high school or college education. Another 7.18% hold diplomas while 16.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.38% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.43% are children aged 0–14, 18.58% are young adults between 15–29, 21.16% are adults aged 30–44, 19.13% are in the 45–59 range and 22.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.39%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.11% of units owner occupied and 27.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.43% are single family homes and 8.61% are multi family units. Around 29.12% are single-person households, while 70.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.81% have high school or college education. Another 7.18% hold diplomas while 16.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.38% with other types of qualifications.
18.43% (0 - 14 years old)
18.58% (15 - 29 years old)
21.16% (30 - 44 years old)
19.13% (45 - 59 years old)
22.7% (60+ years old)
5.39%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
84.65%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
72.11%
Owner Occupied
27.89%
Rental Units
31.43%
Single Family
8.61%
Multi Family
29.12%
Single Person
70.88%
Multi Person