HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
700 Avondale Rd, Wallingford, PA, 19086
Crum Creek Valley Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
796-1,083 sqft
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford. This condominium features a great location near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The building overlooks a peaceful creek, adding to its charm. Constructed in 1985, it consists of 14 units, each offering a comfortable living space. Unit sizes vary from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Most of the units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $269,500 to $280,000. The average sold price in the last year is around $219,542. The average price per square foot is $222, making it fairly competitive in the area. The building offers several amenities for residents. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a recreational center. Kids have access to tot lots and playgrounds, making it family-friendly. Community spaces include meeting rooms, a picnic area, and a party room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Days on the market average just 14, showing strong buyer interest. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Antonia's Family Restaurant is a great choice for Italian food. Residents can enjoy a mix of dining and recreational activities close to home. Overall, 700 Avondale Rd combines a good location with solid amenities. The building’s design accommodates various lifestyles, from singles to families. Its blend of community spaces and natural surroundings makes it an attractive option in Wallingford.
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford. This condominium features a great location near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The building overlooks a peaceful creek, adding to its charm. Constructed in 1985, it consists of 14 units, each offering a comfortable living space. Unit sizes vary from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Most of the units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $269,500 to $280,000. The average sold price in the last year is around $219,542. The average price per square foot is $222, making it fairly competitive in the area. The building offers several amenities for residents. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a recreational center. Kids have access to tot lots and playgrounds, making it family-friendly. Community spaces include meeting rooms, a picnic area, and a party room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Days on the market average just 14, showing strong buyer interest. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Antonia's Family Restaurant is a great choice for Italian food. Residents can enjoy a mix of dining and recreational activities close to home. Overall, 700 Avondale Rd combines a good location with solid amenities. The building’s design accommodates various lifestyles, from singles to families. Its blend of community spaces and natural surroundings makes it an attractive option in Wallingford.
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford. This condominium features a great location near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The building overlooks a peaceful creek, adding to its charm. Constructed in 1985, it consists of 14 units, each offering a comfortable living space. Unit sizes vary from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Most of the units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $269,500 to $280,000. The average sold price in the last year is around $219,542. The average price per square foot is $222, making it fairly competitive in the area. The building offers several amenities for residents. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a recreational center. Kids have access to tot lots and playgrounds, making it family-friendly. Community spaces include meeting rooms, a picnic area, and a party room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Days on the market average just 14, showing strong buyer interest. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe. Antonia's Family Restaurant is a great choice for Italian food. Residents can enjoy a mix of dining and recreational activities close to home. Overall, 700 Avondale Rd combines a good location with solid amenities. The building’s design accommodates various lifestyles, from singles to families. Its blend of community spaces and natural surroundings makes it an attractive option in Wallingford.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6B | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-01 MLS#: PADE2122332 | Closed | $249,000 | ||
| 6E | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-25 MLS#: PADE2112162 | Closed | $265,000 | ||
| 5L | 796 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: PADE2110044 | Closed | $175,000 | ||
| 3J | 1083 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-27 MLS#: PADE2102750 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1083 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $175,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Closed | $249,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-25 | Closed | $265,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 700 Avondale Rd is the fantastic array of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Whether you wish to socialize in the party room, take a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool, or enjoy a friendly match on the tennis courts, there is something for everyone. Families will appreciate the playground area, giving children safe spaces to play, while fitness enthusiasts can make use of the recreational center. Plus, the convenience of an elevator makes accessing your unit a breeze!
One of the standout features of living at 700 Avondale Rd is the fantastic array of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Whether you wish to socialize in the party room, take a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool, or enjoy a friendly match on the tennis courts, there is something for everyone. Families will appreciate the playground area, giving children safe spaces to play, while fitness enthusiasts can make use of the recreational center. Plus, the convenience of an elevator makes accessing your unit a breeze!
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
Your furry friends are welcome here! Cats are allowed at 700 Avondale Rd, adding an extra layer of comfort for pet lovers. Furthermore, the building's policies ensure easy living in this community-oriented environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.5% are children aged 0–14, 18.32% are young adults between 15–29, 20.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 22.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.49%, walking around 1.49%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.31% of units owner occupied and 25.69% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.86% are single family homes and 8.36% are multi family units. Around 28.52% are single-person households, while 71.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.02% hold diplomas while 18.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.26% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.5% are children aged 0–14, 18.32% are young adults between 15–29, 20.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 22.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.49%, walking around 1.49%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.31% of units owner occupied and 25.69% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.86% are single family homes and 8.36% are multi family units. Around 28.52% are single-person households, while 71.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.02% hold diplomas while 18.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.26% with other types of qualifications.
18.5% (0 - 14 years old)
18.32% (15 - 29 years old)
20.89% (30 - 44 years old)
19.53% (45 - 59 years old)
22.77% (60+ years old)
5.49%
Transit
1.49%
Walk
83.79%
Drive
0.12%
Bike
74.31%
Owner Occupied
25.69%
Rental Units
31.86%
Single Family
8.36%
Multi Family
28.52%
Single Person
71.48%
Multi Person