HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
346 E Lancaster Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
UNIT SIZE RANGE
532-1,414 sqft
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, near Montgomery Avenue and Meetinghouse Lane. This building has a friendly neighborhood vibe and a few nearby shops and restaurants. The closest water body is the Schuylkill River, providing a scenic backdrop for walks. Constructed in 1945, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Unit sizes range from 774 to 1,414 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space for various lifestyles. Unit prices vary from $280,000 to $272,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $187,500. The average closed price for units stands at $246,500, with an average price per square foot of $219. Units spend about 16 days on the market. Amenities include a fitness center, a game room, and common grounds for relaxation. The building also has a meeting room, elevator, and extra storage options for residents. Social gatherings can take place in the party room, while the library adds a quiet space for reading. Nearby, grocery options include Cumberland Farms. Dining out is simple with restaurants like Rudee's Thai Cuisine close by. Local schools, such as Career PRO Resume Center Inc., help support the community. Overall, this building provides a mix of convenient amenities and easy access to the surrounding area. Residents enjoy a blend of comfort and community, making it an appealing place to live.
346 E Lancaster Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, near Montgomery Avenue and Meetinghouse Lane. This building has a friendly neighborhood vibe and a few nearby shops and restaurants. The closest water body is the Schuylkill River, providing a scenic backdrop for walks. Constructed in 1945, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Unit sizes range from 774 to 1,414 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space for various lifestyles. Unit prices vary from $280,000 to $272,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $187,500. The average closed price for units stands at $246,500, with an average price per square foot of $219. Units spend about 16 days on the market. Amenities include a fitness center, a game room, and common grounds for relaxation. The building also has a meeting room, elevator, and extra storage options for residents. Social gatherings can take place in the party room, while the library adds a quiet space for reading. Nearby, grocery options include Cumberland Farms. Dining out is simple with restaurants like Rudee's Thai Cuisine close by. Local schools, such as Career PRO Resume Center Inc., help support the community. Overall, this building provides a mix of convenient amenities and easy access to the surrounding area. Residents enjoy a blend of comfort and community, making it an appealing place to live.
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, near Montgomery Avenue and Meetinghouse Lane. This building has a friendly neighborhood vibe and a few nearby shops and restaurants. The closest water body is the Schuylkill River, providing a scenic backdrop for walks. Constructed in 1945, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Unit sizes range from 774 to 1,414 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space for various lifestyles. Unit prices vary from $280,000 to $272,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $187,500. The average closed price for units stands at $246,500, with an average price per square foot of $219. Units spend about 16 days on the market. Amenities include a fitness center, a game room, and common grounds for relaxation. The building also has a meeting room, elevator, and extra storage options for residents. Social gatherings can take place in the party room, while the library adds a quiet space for reading. Nearby, grocery options include Cumberland Farms. Dining out is simple with restaurants like Rudee's Thai Cuisine close by. Local schools, such as Career PRO Resume Center Inc., help support the community. Overall, this building provides a mix of convenient amenities and easy access to the surrounding area. Residents enjoy a blend of comfort and community, making it an appealing place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 506 | 1152 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2026-06-09 MLS#: PAMC2176294 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 309 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2026-02-19 MLS#: PAMC2164762 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| 407 | 1414 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: PAMC2152824 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 101 | 774 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2025-06-13 MLS#: PAMC2137508 | Closed | $187,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
774 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Closed | $187,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1414 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $280,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Closed | $250,000 |
Living at 346 E Lancaster Ave means enjoying a variety of amenities that cater to both leisure and fitness enthusiasts. Start your mornings with a workout in the well-equipped fitness center, or perhaps a game in the dedicated game room with friends. If you need a quiet retreat, the on-site library is perfect for curling up with a good book. For social gatherings, the party room is there for hosting events, while the common grounds offer a lovely atmosphere for outdoor relaxation. Extra storage solutions ensure that you'll never feel cramped, no matter how much you want to personalize your space.
Living at 346 E Lancaster Ave means enjoying a variety of amenities that cater to both leisure and fitness enthusiasts. Start your mornings with a workout in the well-equipped fitness center, or perhaps a game in the dedicated game room with friends. If you need a quiet retreat, the on-site library is perfect for curling up with a good book. For social gatherings, the party room is there for hosting events, while the common grounds offer a lovely atmosphere for outdoor relaxation. Extra storage solutions ensure that you'll never feel cramped, no matter how much you want to personalize your space.
Exercise Room
Security System
Party Room
Library
The building policies are quite manageable, making it easier for you to settle in without any unnecessary stress. It provides a friendly environment that emphasizes community spirit. This aspect can be particularly appealing to first-time buyers who may feel apprehensive about the complexities often associated with homeownership.
The building policies are quite manageable, making it easier for you to settle in without any unnecessary stress. It provides a friendly environment that emphasizes community spirit. This aspect can be particularly appealing to first-time buyers who may feel apprehensive about the complexities often associated with homeownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 346 E Lancaster Ave | $226/sqft. | - |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.01% are children aged 0–14, 12.89% are young adults between 15–29, 25.13% are adults aged 30–44, 17.76% are in the 45–59 range and 23.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.3%, walking around 3.97%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.48% of units owner occupied and 36.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.54% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 32.87% are single-person households, while 67.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.98% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 44.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.01% are children aged 0–14, 12.89% are young adults between 15–29, 25.13% are adults aged 30–44, 17.76% are in the 45–59 range and 23.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.3%, walking around 3.97%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.48% of units owner occupied and 36.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.54% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 32.87% are single-person households, while 67.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.98% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 44.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.61% with other types of qualifications.
21.01% (0 - 14 years old)
12.89% (15 - 29 years old)
25.13% (30 - 44 years old)
17.76% (45 - 59 years old)
23.21% (60+ years old)
10.3%
Transit
3.97%
Walk
63%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
63.48%
Owner Occupied
36.52%
Rental Units
25.54%
Single Family
8.12%
Multi Family
32.87%
Single Person
67.13%
Multi Person